Skip to main content

General Elections (UK)

Updated:

The party-political make up of the UK Parliament.

General Election - 4 July 2024

Hexmap Aberafan Maesteg
Stephen Kinnock / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.9%
Majority: 10,354
Turnout: 51.2%
Aberdeen North
Kirsty Blackman / Scottish National Party (SNP)
Vote share: 34.5%
Majority: 1,760
Turnout: 54.7%
Aberdeen South
Stephen Flynn / Scottish National Party (SNP)
Vote share: 32.8%
Majority: 3,758
Turnout: 60.5%
Aberdeenshire North and Moray East
Seamus Logan / Scottish National Party (SNP)
Vote share: 35.2%
Majority: 942
Turnout: 53.4%
Airdrie and Shotts
Kenneth Stevenson / Labour Party
Vote share: 51.5%
Majority: 7,547
Turnout: 52.1%
Aldershot
Alex Baker / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.7%
Majority: 5,683
Turnout: 63.2%
Aldridge-Brownhills
Wendy Morton / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.9%
Majority: 4,294
Turnout: 56%
Alloa and Grangemouth
Brian Leishman / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.8%
Majority: 6,122
Turnout: 57%
Altrincham and Sale West
Connor Rand / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.4%
Majority: 4,174
Turnout: 69.6%
Alyn and Deeside
Mark Tami / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.4%
Majority: 8,794
Turnout: 57.4%
Amber Valley
Linsey Farnsworth / Labour Party
Vote share: 37%
Majority: 3,554
Turnout: 60.2%
Angus and Perthshire Glens
Dave Doogan / Scottish National Party (SNP)
Vote share: 40.4%
Majority: 4,870
Turnout: 61.5%
Arbroath and Broughty Ferry
Stephen Patrick Gethins / Scottish National Party (SNP)
Vote share: 35.3%
Majority: 859
Turnout: 57.4%
Argyll, Bute and South Lochaber
Brendan O'Hara / Scottish National Party (SNP)
Vote share: 34.7%
Majority: 6,232
Turnout: 62.6%
Arundel and South Downs
Andrew Griffith / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 40.2%
Majority: 12,134
Turnout: 71.1%
Ashfield
Lee Anderson / Reform UK
Vote share: 42.8%
Majority: 5,509
Turnout: 57.1%
Ashford
Sojan Joseph / Labour Party
Vote share: 32.5%
Majority: 1,779
Turnout: 63.9%
Ashton-under-Lyne
Angela Rayner / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.9%
Majority: 6,789
Turnout: 49.9%
Aylesbury
Laura Elizabeth Kyrke-Smith / Labour Party
Vote share: 30.2%
Majority: 630
Turnout: 66%
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Elaine Stewart / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.5%
Majority: 4,154
Turnout: 58.2%
Banbury
Sean Woodcock / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.3%
Majority: 3,256
Turnout: 68.9%
Bangor Aberconwy
Claire Hughes / Labour Party
Vote share: 33.6%
Majority: 4,896
Turnout: 59.1%
Barking
Nesil Caliskan / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.5%
Majority: 11,054
Turnout: 50.8%
Barnsley North
Dan Jarvis / Labour Party
Vote share: 50.4%
Majority: 7,811
Turnout: 48%
Barnsley South
Stephanie Peacock / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.7%
Majority: 4,688
Turnout: 46.2%
Barrow and Furness
Michelle Scrogham / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.9%
Majority: 5,324
Turnout: 56.3%
Basildon and Billericay
Richard John Holden / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 30.6%
Majority: 20
Turnout: 54.7%
Basingstoke
Luke Murphy / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.7%
Majority: 6,484
Turnout: 63.6%
Bassetlaw
Jo White / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.2%
Majority: 5,768
Turnout: 59.2%
Bath
Wera Hobhouse / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 41.3%
Majority: 11,218
Turnout: 65.7%
Bathgate and Linlithgow
Kirsteen Sullivan / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 47%
Majority: 8,323
Turnout: 58.7%
Battersea
Marsha de Cordova / Labour Party
Vote share: 48.8%
Majority: 12,039
Turnout: 65.4%
Beaconsfield
Joy Morrissey / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.8%
Majority: 5,455
Turnout: 66%
Beckenham and Penge
Liam Conlon / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.3%
Majority: 12,905
Turnout: 68.2%
Bedford
Mohammad Yasin / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.1%
Majority: 9,430
Turnout: 58%
Belfast East
Gavin Robinson / Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.
Vote share: 46.6%
Majority: 2,676
Turnout: 60.9%
Belfast North
John Finucane / Sinn Féin
Vote share: 43.7%
Majority: 5,612
Turnout: 56.7%
Belfast South and Mid Down
Claire Hanna / SDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)
Vote share: 49.1%
Majority: 12,506
Turnout: 60.4%
Belfast West
Paul Maskey / Sinn Féin
Vote share: 52.9%
Majority: 15,961
Turnout: 55.3%
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Neil Coyle / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.8%
Majority: 7,787
Turnout: 54.1%
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
John Lamont / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 40.5%
Majority: 6,599
Turnout: 60.9%
Bethnal Green and Stepney
Rushanara Ali / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.1%
Majority: 1,689
Turnout: 60.6%
Beverley and Holderness
Graham Stuart / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.5%
Majority: 124
Turnout: 63.1%
Bexhill and Battle
Kieran Mullan / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 33.9%
Majority: 2,657
Turnout: 67.4%
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Daniel Francis / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.2%
Majority: 2,114
Turnout: 62.1%
Bicester and Woodstock
Calum Miller / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 38.7%
Majority: 4,958
Turnout: 71.3%
Birkenhead
Alison McGovern / Labour Party
Vote share: 52.1%
Majority: 13,798
Turnout: 56.6%
Birmingham Edgbaston
Preet Kaur Gill / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 44.3%
Majority: 8,368
Turnout: 52.5%
Birmingham Erdington
Paulette Hamilton / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.7%
Majority: 7,019
Turnout: 44%
Birmingham Hall Green and Moseley
Tahir Ali / Labour Party
Vote share: 30.8%
Majority: 5,656
Turnout: 54.9%
Birmingham Hodge Hill and Solihull North
Liam Byrne / Labour Party
Vote share: 31.2%
Majority: 1,566
Turnout: 44.4%
Birmingham Ladywood
Shabana Mahmood / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.5%
Majority: 3,421
Turnout: 47.8%
Birmingham Northfield
Laurence Turner / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.6%
Majority: 5,389
Turnout: 51.2%
Birmingham Perry Barr
Ayoub Khan / Independent
Vote share: 35.5%
Majority: 507
Turnout: 50.6%
Birmingham Selly Oak
Alistair Carns / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.2%
Majority: 11,537
Turnout: 50.4%
Birmingham Yardley
Jess Phillips / Labour Party
Vote share: 31.2%
Majority: 693
Turnout: 50.3%
Bishop Auckland
Sam Rushworth / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.1%
Majority: 6,672
Turnout: 57.1%
Blackburn
Adnan Hussain / Independent
Vote share: 27%
Majority: 132
Turnout: 55.1%
Blackley and Middleton South
Graham Stringer / Labour Party
Vote share: 53.8%
Majority: 10,250
Turnout: 43.9%
Blackpool North and Fleetwood
Lorraine Beavers / Labour Party
Vote share: 40%
Majority: 4,647
Turnout: 55.5%
Blackpool South
Chris Webb / Labour Party
Vote share: 48.1%
Majority: 6,848
Turnout: 46.2%
Blaenau Gwent and Rhymney
Nick Smith / Labour Party
Vote share: 53.6%
Majority: 12,183
Turnout: 42.1%
Blaydon and Consett
Liz Twist / Labour Party
Vote share: 50.1%
Majority: 11,153
Turnout: 59.9%
Blyth and Ashington
Ian Lavery / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.6%
Majority: 9,173
Turnout: 53.5%
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Alison Griffiths / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 32.8%
Majority: 1,765
Turnout: 62.1%
Bolsover
Natalie Fleet / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.5%
Majority: 6,323
Turnout: 54.9%
Bolton North East
Kirith Entwistle / Labour Party
Vote share: 37.3%
Majority: 6,653
Turnout: 56.3%
Bolton South and Walkden
Yasmin Qureshi / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.9%
Majority: 6,743
Turnout: 48.8%
Bolton West
Phil Brickell / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.9%
Majority: 4,945
Turnout: 61.8%
Bootle
Peter Dowd / Labour Party
Vote share: 68.7%
Majority: 21,983
Turnout: 51.7%
Boston and Skegness
Richard Tice / Reform UK
Vote share: 38.4%
Majority: 2,010
Turnout: 53.4%
Bournemouth East
Tom Hayes / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.8%
Majority: 5,479
Turnout: 61.4%
Bournemouth West
Jessica Toale / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.4%
Majority: 3,224
Turnout: 54.7%
Bracknell
Peter Swallow / Labour Party
Vote share: 33.7%
Majority: 784
Turnout: 62.4%
Bradford East
Imran Hussain / Labour Party
Vote share: 37.9%
Majority: 6,189
Turnout: 51.6%
Bradford South
Judith Cummins / Labour Party
Vote share: 35.8%
Majority: 4,392
Turnout: 46.6%
Bradford West
Naz Shah / Labour Party
Vote share: 31.6%
Majority: 707
Turnout: 52%
Braintree
James Cleverly / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.5%
Majority: 3,670
Turnout: 64.8%
Brecon, Radnor and Cwm Tawe
David Chadwick / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 29.5%
Majority: 1,472
Turnout: 64.5%
Brent East
Dawn Butler / Labour Party
Vote share: 51.2%
Majority: 13,047
Turnout: 49.8%
Brent West
Barry Gardiner / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.7%
Majority: 3,793
Turnout: 54.1%
Brentford and Isleworth
Ruth Cadbury / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.2%
Majority: 9,824
Turnout: 59.3%
Brentwood and Ongar
Alex Burghart / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.7%
Majority: 5,980
Turnout: 64.1%
Bridgend
Chris Elmore / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.9%
Majority: 8,595
Turnout: 58.5%
Bridgwater
Ashley Fox / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 30.6%
Majority: 1,349
Turnout: 56.2%
Bridlington and The Wolds
Charlie Dewhirst / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.6%
Majority: 3,125
Turnout: 59.2%
Brigg and Immingham
Martin Vickers / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 37.4%
Majority: 3,243
Turnout: 59.3%
Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven
Chris Ward / Labour Party
Vote share: 44%
Majority: 9,663
Turnout: 58.2%
Brighton Pavilion
Siân Berry / Green Party
Vote share: 55%
Majority: 14,290
Turnout: 69.2%
Bristol Central
Carla Denyer / Green Party
Vote share: 56.6%
Majority: 10,407
Turnout: 61.7%
Bristol East
Kerry McCarthy / Labour Party
Vote share: 45%
Majority: 6,606
Turnout: 60.7%
Bristol North East
Damien Egan / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.3%
Majority: 11,167
Turnout: 60.2%
Bristol North West
Darren Jones / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.6%
Majority: 15,669
Turnout: 63.1%
Bristol South
Karin Smyth / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.7%
Majority: 7,666
Turnout: 58.1%
Broadland and Fakenham
Jerome Mayhew / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 33%
Majority: 719
Turnout: 67.9%
Bromley and Biggin Hill
Peter Fortune / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34%
Majority: 302
Turnout: 66.4%
Bromsgrove
Bradley Anthony Thomas / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 32.8%
Majority: 3,016
Turnout: 66.9%
Broxbourne
Lewis Christopher Cocking / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.8%
Majority: 2,858
Turnout: 56.9%
Broxtowe
Juliet Campbell / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.9%
Majority: 8,403
Turnout: 66.5%
Buckingham and Bletchley
Callum Anderson / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.9%
Majority: 2,421
Turnout: 63.7%
Burnley
Oliver Ryan / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 31.7%
Majority: 3,420
Turnout: 52.7%
Burton and Uttoxeter
Jacob Collier / Labour Party
Vote share: 35.6%
Majority: 2,266
Turnout: 58.5%
Bury North
James Frith / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.1%
Majority: 6,944
Turnout: 59.1%
Bury South
Christian Wakeford / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.6%
Majority: 9,361
Turnout: 56.6%
Bury St Edmunds and Stowmarket
Peter Prinsley / Labour Party
Vote share: 32.9%
Majority: 1,452
Turnout: 67.3%
Caerfyrddin
Ann Davies / Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Vote share: 34%
Majority: 4,535
Turnout: 62.7%
Caerphilly
Chris Evans / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 38%
Majority: 6,419
Turnout: 52.8%
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Jamie Stone / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 49.4%
Majority: 10,489
Turnout: 61.3%
Calder Valley
Josh Fenton-Glynn / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.4%
Majority: 8,991
Turnout: 64.1%
Camborne and Redruth
Perran Moon / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.5%
Majority: 7,806
Turnout: 65%
Cambridge
Daniel Zeichner / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.6%
Majority: 11,078
Turnout: 59.9%
Cannock Chase
Josh Newbury / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.6%
Majority: 3,214
Turnout: 56.9%
Canterbury
Rosie Duffield / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.4%
Majority: 8,653
Turnout: 62.6%
Cardiff East
Jo Stevens / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.5%
Majority: 9,097
Turnout: 54%
Cardiff North
Anna McMorrin / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.9%
Majority: 11,207
Turnout: 66.7%
Cardiff South and Penarth
Stephen Doughty / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 44.5%
Majority: 11,767
Turnout: 54.2%
Cardiff West
Alex Barros-Curtis / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.7%
Majority: 7,019
Turnout: 60.5%
Carlisle
Julie Minns / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.4%
Majority: 5,200
Turnout: 60.6%
Carshalton and Wallington
Bobby Dean / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 43.1%
Majority: 7,904
Turnout: 62.8%
Castle Point
Rebecca Harris / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.1%
Majority: 3,251
Turnout: 57.3%
Central Ayrshire
Alan Gemmell / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.7%
Majority: 6,869
Turnout: 59.7%
Central Devon
Mel Stride / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 31.5%
Majority: 61
Turnout: 72.7%
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Patrick Spencer / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 32.6%
Majority: 4,290
Turnout: 65.4%
Ceredigion Preseli
Ben Lake / Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Vote share: 46.9%
Majority: 14,789
Turnout: 62.5%
Chatham and Aylesford
Tristan Osborne / Labour Party
Vote share: 32.5%
Majority: 1,998
Turnout: 56.3%
Cheadle
Tom Morrison / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 46.7%
Majority: 12,235
Turnout: 68.8%
Chelmsford
Marie Goldman / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 39.9%
Majority: 4,753
Turnout: 65.9%
Chelsea and Fulham
Ben Coleman / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.4%
Majority: 152
Turnout: 61.6%
Cheltenham
Max Wilkinson / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 50.6%
Majority: 7,210
Turnout: 65.8%
Chesham and Amersham
Sarah Green / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 44.8%
Majority: 5,451
Turnout: 73.4%
Chester North and Neston
Samantha Dixon / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.8%
Majority: 11,870
Turnout: 61.8%
Chester South and Eddisbury
Aphra Brandreth / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 37.9%
Majority: 3,057
Turnout: 72.9%
Chesterfield
Toby Perkins / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.5%
Majority: 10,820
Turnout: 58.8%
Chichester
Jessica Brown-Fuller / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 49.2%
Majority: 12,172
Turnout: 67.7%
Chingford and Woodford Green
Iain Duncan Smith / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.6%
Majority: 4,757
Turnout: 64.5%
Chippenham
Sarah Gibson / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 45.5%
Majority: 8,138
Turnout: 69.1%
Chipping Barnet
Dan Tomlinson / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.4%
Majority: 2,914
Turnout: 66.8%
Chorley
Lindsay Hoyle / Speaker seeking re-election
Vote share: 74.3%
Majority: 20,575
Turnout: 45.4%
Christchurch
Christopher Chope / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.8%
Majority: 7,455
Turnout: 66.1%
Cities of London and Westminster
Rachel Blake / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 39%
Majority: 2,708
Turnout: 53.6%
City of Durham
Mary Kelly Foy / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.1%
Majority: 11,757
Turnout: 57.6%
Clacton
Nigel Farage / Reform UK
Vote share: 46.2%
Majority: 8,405
Turnout: 60.5%
Clapham and Brixton Hill
Bell Ribeiro-Addy / Labour Party
Vote share: 56.5%
Majority: 18,005
Turnout: 56.6%
Clwyd East
Becky Gittins / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.7%
Majority: 4,622
Turnout: 62.6%
Clwyd North
Gill German / Labour Party
Vote share: 35.5%
Majority: 1,196
Turnout: 54.7%
Coatbridge and Bellshill
Frank McNally / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.8%
Majority: 6,344
Turnout: 53.4%
Colchester
Pam Cox / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.9%
Majority: 8,250
Turnout: 58.4%
Colne Valley
Paul Davies / Labour Party
Vote share: 41%
Majority: 4,963
Turnout: 64.6%
Congleton
Sarah Alison Russell / Labour Party
Vote share: 37.7%
Majority: 3,387
Turnout: 71.8%
Corby and East Northamptonshire
Lee Barron / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.4%
Majority: 6,331
Turnout: 64.6%
Coventry East
Mary Creagh / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.5%
Majority: 11,623
Turnout: 48.8%
Coventry North West
Taiwo Owatemi / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.9%
Majority: 11,174
Turnout: 56%
Coventry South
Zarah Sultana / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.6%
Majority: 10,201
Turnout: 60.2%
Cowdenbeath and Kirkcaldy
Melanie Ward / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.7%
Majority: 7,248
Turnout: 58%
Cramlington and Killingworth
Emma Foody / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 49.1%
Majority: 12,820
Turnout: 61.9%
Crawley
Peter Lamb / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.2%
Majority: 5,235
Turnout: 61.3%
Crewe and Nantwich
Connor Naismith / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.1%
Majority: 9,727
Turnout: 61.9%
Croydon East
Natasha Dawn Irons / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.4%
Majority: 6,825
Turnout: 58.1%
Croydon South
Chris Philp / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 40%
Majority: 2,313
Turnout: 69%
Croydon West
Sarah Jones / Labour Party
Vote share: 54.1%
Majority: 14,226
Turnout: 53.8%
Cumbernauld and Kirkintilloch
Katrina Murray / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.2%
Majority: 4,144
Turnout: 58.1%
Dagenham and Rainham
Margaret Mullane / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.6%
Majority: 7,173
Turnout: 52.8%
Darlington
Lola McEvoy / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.2%
Majority: 2,298
Turnout: 60%
Dartford
Jim Dickson / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.6%
Majority: 1,192
Turnout: 61.7%
Daventry
Stuart Andrew / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 33.7%
Majority: 3,012
Turnout: 69.4%
Derby North
Catherine Atkinson / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.5%
Majority: 8,915
Turnout: 56.9%
Derby South
Baggy Shanker / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 38.8%
Majority: 6,002
Turnout: 51.9%
Derbyshire Dales
John Whitby / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.6%
Majority: 350
Turnout: 71.8%
Dewsbury and Batley
Iqbal Hussain Mohamed / Independent
Vote share: 41.1%
Majority: 6,934
Turnout: 54.2%
Didcot and Wantage
Olly Glover / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 39.8%
Majority: 6,233
Turnout: 73.6%
Doncaster Central
Sally Jameson / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 46.2%
Majority: 9,551
Turnout: 50.6%
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme
Lee Pitcher / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.6%
Majority: 2,311
Turnout: 55.8%
Doncaster North
Ed Miliband / Labour Party
Vote share: 52.4%
Majority: 9,126
Turnout: 43.2%
Dorking and Horley
Chris Coghlan / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 41.9%
Majority: 5,391
Turnout: 71.1%
Dover and Deal
Mike Tapp / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.6%
Majority: 7,585
Turnout: 63%
Droitwich and Evesham
Nigel Huddleston / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 40.3%
Majority: 8,995
Turnout: 66.7%
Dudley
Sonia Kumar / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.1%
Majority: 1,900
Turnout: 50.4%
Dulwich and West Norwood
Helen Hayes / Labour Party
Vote share: 60.3%
Majority: 18,789
Turnout: 61.1%
Dumfries and Galloway
John Cooper / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 29.6%
Majority: 930
Turnout: 58.3%
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
David Mundell / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 33.9%
Majority: 4,242
Turnout: 62.5%
Dundee Central
Chris Law / Scottish National Party (SNP)
Vote share: 40%
Majority: 675
Turnout: 51.6%
Dunfermline and Dollar
Graeme Downie / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.7%
Majority: 8,241
Turnout: 63%
Dunstable and Leighton Buzzard
Alex Mayer / Labour Party
Vote share: 32.5%
Majority: 667
Turnout: 62.2%
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Liz Saville Roberts / Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Vote share: 53.9%
Majority: 15,876
Turnout: 55.7%
Ealing Central and Acton
Rupa Huq / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.8%
Majority: 13,995
Turnout: 60.9%
Ealing North
James Murray / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 47.8%
Majority: 12,519
Turnout: 57.8%
Ealing Southall
Deirdre Costigan / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.1%
Majority: 15,793
Turnout: 59.5%
Earley and Woodley
Yuan Yang / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.7%
Majority: 848
Turnout: 65.5%
Easington
Grahame Morris / Labour Party
Vote share: 48.9%
Majority: 6,542
Turnout: 49%
East Antrim
Sammy Wilson / Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.
Vote share: 28.9%
Majority: 1,306
Turnout: 56.7%
East Grinstead and Uckfield
Mims Davies / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.3%
Majority: 8,480
Turnout: 69.6%
East Ham
Stephen Timms / Labour Party
Vote share: 51.6%
Majority: 12,863
Turnout: 53.4%
East Hampshire
Damian Hinds / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.9%
Majority: 1,275
Turnout: 71.6%
East Kilbride and Strathaven
Joani Reid / Labour Party
Vote share: 48.6%
Majority: 9,057
Turnout: 62.1%
East Londonderry
Gregory Campbell / Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.
Vote share: 27.9%
Majority: 179
Turnout: 57.2%
East Renfrewshire
Blair McDougall / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.7%
Majority: 8,421
Turnout: 68.4%
East Surrey
Claire Coutinho / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.6%
Majority: 7,450
Turnout: 67.3%
East Thanet
Polly Billington / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.9%
Majority: 6,971
Turnout: 57.9%
East Wiltshire
Danny Kruger / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.7%
Majority: 4,716
Turnout: 66.4%
East Worthing and Shoreham
Tom Rutland / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.1%
Majority: 9,519
Turnout: 65%
Eastbourne
Josh Babarinde / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 52.1%
Majority: 12,204
Turnout: 62.2%
Eastleigh
Liz Jarvis / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 34.4%
Majority: 1,546
Turnout: 66.3%
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh
Chris Murray / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.2%
Majority: 3,715
Turnout: 60.2%
Edinburgh North and Leith
Tracy Gilbert / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.1%
Majority: 7,268
Turnout: 64.4%
Edinburgh South
Ian Murray / Labour Party
Vote share: 53.3%
Majority: 17,251
Turnout: 66%
Edinburgh South West
Scott Arthur / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.9%
Majority: 6,217
Turnout: 62.3%
Edinburgh West
Christine Jardine / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 50.8%
Majority: 16,470
Turnout: 68.4%
Edmonton and Winchmore Hill
Kate Osamor / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 50%
Majority: 12,632
Turnout: 54.6%
Ellesmere Port and Bromborough
Justin Madders / Labour Party
Vote share: 57.6%
Majority: 16,908
Turnout: 59.1%
Eltham and Chislehurst
Clive Efford / Labour Party
Vote share: 44%
Majority: 8,429
Turnout: 61.4%
Ely and East Cambridgeshire
Charlotte Cane / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 32.7%
Majority: 495
Turnout: 68.7%
Enfield North
Feryal Clark / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.1%
Majority: 12,736
Turnout: 55.2%
Epping Forest
Neil Hudson / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 43.2%
Majority: 5,682
Turnout: 57.8%
Epsom and Ewell
Helen Maguire / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 37.9%
Majority: 3,686
Turnout: 71%
Erewash
Adam Thompson / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.1%
Majority: 5,859
Turnout: 60.2%
Erith and Thamesmead
Abena Oppong-Asare / Labour Party
Vote share: 55.1%
Majority: 16,302
Turnout: 52.6%
Esher and Walton
Monica Harding / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 52.6%
Majority: 12,003
Turnout: 73.5%
Exeter
Steve Race / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.3%
Majority: 11,937
Turnout: 59.2%
Exmouth and Exeter East
David George Reed / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 28.7%
Majority: 121
Turnout: 68.9%
Falkirk
Euan Stainbank / Labour Party
Vote share: 43%
Majority: 4,996
Turnout: 56.8%
Fareham and Waterlooville
Suella Braverman / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35%
Majority: 6,079
Turnout: 65.1%
Farnham and Bordon
Gregory Stafford / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.7%
Majority: 1,349
Turnout: 72.7%
Faversham and Mid Kent
Helen Whately / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 31.8%
Majority: 1,469
Turnout: 64.9%
Feltham and Heston
Seema Malhotra / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 41.5%
Majority: 7,944
Turnout: 51.7%
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Pat Cullen / Sinn Féin
Vote share: 48.6%
Majority: 4,571
Turnout: 68.4%
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Claire Hazelgrove / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.5%
Majority: 10,000
Turnout: 68.4%
Finchley and Golders Green
Sarah Sackman / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.3%
Majority: 4,581
Turnout: 65.1%
Folkestone and Hythe
Tony Vaughan / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.7%
Majority: 3,729
Turnout: 61.8%
Forest of Dean
Matt Bishop / Labour Party
Vote share: 34%
Majority: 278
Turnout: 67.3%
Foyle
Colum Eastwood / SDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)
Vote share: 40.8%
Majority: 4,166
Turnout: 54.9%
Frome and East Somerset
Anna Sabine / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 35.5%
Majority: 5,415
Turnout: 66.6%
Fylde
Andrew Snowden / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 33.2%
Majority: 561
Turnout: 62.2%
Gainsborough
Sir Edward Leigh / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.6%
Majority: 3,532
Turnout: 62.5%
Gateshead Central and Whickham
Mark Ferguson / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.4%
Majority: 9,644
Turnout: 57.6%
Gedling
Michael Payne / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.8%
Majority: 11,881
Turnout: 64.3%
Gillingham and Rainham
Naushabah Khan / Labour Party
Vote share: 37.8%
Majority: 3,972
Turnout: 55.6%
Glasgow East
John Grady / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.9%
Majority: 3,784
Turnout: 51.4%
Glasgow North
Martin Rhodes / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.2%
Majority: 3,539
Turnout: 47.5%
Glasgow North East
Maureen Burke / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.9%
Majority: 4,637
Turnout: 45.3%
Glasgow South
Gordon McKee / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.8%
Majority: 4,154
Turnout: 59.4%
Glasgow South West
Zubir Ahmed / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.6%
Majority: 3,285
Turnout: 50.6%
Glasgow West
Patricia Ferguson / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.7%
Majority: 6,446
Turnout: 55%
Glastonbury and Somerton
Sarah Joanne Dyke / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 42.7%
Majority: 6,611
Turnout: 68%
Glenrothes and Mid Fife
Richard Baker / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.3%
Majority: 2,954
Turnout: 51.8%
Gloucester
Alex McIntyre / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.1%
Majority: 3,431
Turnout: 59.6%
Godalming and Ash
Jeremy Hunt / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 42.6%
Majority: 891
Turnout: 76.6%
Goole and Pocklington
David Davis / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.2%
Majority: 3,572
Turnout: 65.2%
Gordon and Buchan
Harriet Cross / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 32.9%
Majority: 878
Turnout: 62.4%
Gorton and Denton
Andrew Gwynne / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 50.8%
Majority: 13,413
Turnout: 49.2%
Gosport
Caroline Dinenage / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 40.3%
Majority: 6,054
Turnout: 60.4%
Gower
Tonia Antoniazzi / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.8%
Majority: 11,567
Turnout: 60.9%
Grantham and Bourne
Gareth Davies / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.4%
Majority: 4,496
Turnout: 62.9%
Gravesham
Lauren Sullivan / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.5%
Majority: 2,712
Turnout: 59.2%
Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Melanie Onn / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.9%
Majority: 4,803
Turnout: 47.5%
Great Yarmouth
Rupert Lowe / Reform UK
Vote share: 35.3%
Majority: 1,426
Turnout: 58.1%
Greenwich and Woolwich
Matthew Pennycook / Labour Party
Vote share: 56.2%
Majority: 18,366
Turnout: 61.2%
Guildford
Zöe Franklin / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 47.5%
Majority: 8,429
Turnout: 67.7%
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Diane Abbott / Labour Party
Vote share: 59.5%
Majority: 15,080
Turnout: 54.3%
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Meg Hillier / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 59.3%
Majority: 14,737
Turnout: 55.5%
Halesowen
Alex Ballinger / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.9%
Majority: 4,364
Turnout: 55.2%
Halifax
Kate Alexandra Dearden / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 35.1%
Majority: 6,269
Turnout: 53.9%
Hamble Valley
Paul Holmes / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.4%
Majority: 4,802
Turnout: 70.2%
Hamilton and Clyde Valley
Imogen Walker / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.9%
Majority: 9,472
Turnout: 56.4%
Hammersmith and Chiswick
Andy Slaughter / Labour Party
Vote share: 52.3%
Majority: 15,290
Turnout: 61.6%
Hampstead and Highgate
Tulip Siddiq / Labour Party
Vote share: 48.3%
Majority: 14,970
Turnout: 65.4%
Harborough, Oadby and Wigston
Neil O'Brien / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.9%
Majority: 2,378
Turnout: 67.4%
Harlow
Christopher John Vince / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 37.6%
Majority: 2,504
Turnout: 58.1%
Harpenden and Berkhamsted
Victoria Collins / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 50.2%
Majority: 10,708
Turnout: 75.9%
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Tom Gordon / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 46.1%
Majority: 8,238
Turnout: 66.8%
Harrow East
Bob Blackman / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 53.3%
Majority: 11,680
Turnout: 62.6%
Harrow West
Gareth Thomas / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 43.8%
Majority: 6,642
Turnout: 61.1%
Hartlepool
Jonathan Brash / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.2%
Majority: 7,698
Turnout: 49.7%
Harwich and North Essex
Bernard Jenkin / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.4%
Majority: 1,162
Turnout: 64.2%
Hastings and Rye
Helena Dollimore / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 41.6%
Majority: 8,653
Turnout: 60.8%
Havant
Alan Mak / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 30.8%
Majority: 92
Turnout: 58%
Hayes and Harlington
John McDonnell / Labour Party
Vote share: 53.3%
Majority: 12,031
Turnout: 52.6%
Hazel Grove
Lisa Smart / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 37.7%
Majority: 6,500
Turnout: 63.1%
Hemel Hempstead
David Taylor / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.2%
Majority: 4,857
Turnout: 62.6%
Hendon
David Pinto-Duschinsky / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.4%
Majority: 15
Turnout: 57.7%
Henley and Thame
Freddie Van Mierlo / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 45%
Majority: 6,267
Turnout: 75.3%
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Jesse Norman / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 32.6%
Majority: 1,279
Turnout: 64.1%
Herne Bay and Sandwich
Roger Gale / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.3%
Majority: 2,499
Turnout: 64.2%
Hertford and Stortford
Josh Dean / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.5%
Majority: 4,748
Turnout: 71.6%
Hertsmere
Oliver Dowden / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 44.7%
Majority: 7,992
Turnout: 65.5%
Hexham
Joe Morris / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.3%
Majority: 3,713
Turnout: 71.3%
Heywood and Middleton North
Elsie Blundell / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.6%
Majority: 6,082
Turnout: 49.6%
High Peak
Jonathan Brian Pearce / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.8%
Majority: 7,908
Turnout: 66.5%
Hinckley and Bosworth
Luke Evans / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.6%
Majority: 5,408
Turnout: 62.5%
Hitchin
Alistair Strathern / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.8%
Majority: 7,109
Turnout: 71.4%
Holborn and St Pancras
Keir Starmer / Labour Party
Vote share: 48.9%
Majority: 11,572
Turnout: 54.1%
Honiton and Sidmouth
Richard Foord / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 45.4%
Majority: 6,700
Turnout: 68.1%
Hornchurch and Upminster
Julia Lopez / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 32.5%
Majority: 1,943
Turnout: 61%
Hornsey and Friern Barnet
Catherine West / Labour Party
Vote share: 58.7%
Majority: 21,475
Turnout: 68.9%
Horsham
John Milne / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 39%
Majority: 2,517
Turnout: 72.1%
Houghton and Sunderland South
Bridget Phillipson / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.1%
Majority: 7,215
Turnout: 51.1%
Hove and Portslade
Peter Kyle / Labour Party
Vote share: 52.4%
Majority: 19,791
Turnout: 70.4%
Huddersfield
Harpreet Uppal / Labour Party
Vote share: 37.6%
Majority: 4,533
Turnout: 52.8%
Huntingdon
Ben Obese-Jecty / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.1%
Majority: 1,499
Turnout: 68.8%
Hyndburn
Sarah Smith / Labour Party
Vote share: 33.5%
Majority: 1,687
Turnout: 51.1%
Ilford North
Wes Streeting / Labour Party
Vote share: 33.4%
Majority: 528
Turnout: 62.8%
Ilford South
Jas Athwal / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.2%
Majority: 6,894
Turnout: 55.6%
Inverclyde and Renfrewshire West
Martin McCluskey / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.9%
Majority: 6,371
Turnout: 57.3%
Inverness, Skye and West Ross-shire
Angus MacDonald / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 37.8%
Majority: 2,160
Turnout: 61.7%
Ipswich
Jack Simon Abbott / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 43.3%
Majority: 7,403
Turnout: 57.7%
Isle of Wight East
Joe Robertson / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 30.6%
Majority: 3,323
Turnout: 60%
Isle of Wight West
Richard Quigley / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.6%
Majority: 3,177
Turnout: 62.4%
Islington North
Jeremy Corbyn / Independent
Vote share: 49.2%
Majority: 7,247
Turnout: 67.5%
Islington South and Finsbury
Emily Thornberry / Labour Party
Vote share: 53.7%
Majority: 15,455
Turnout: 57.7%
Jarrow and Gateshead East
Kate Osborne / Labour Party
Vote share: 51.3%
Majority: 8,964
Turnout: 52.3%
Keighley and Ilkley
Robbie Moore / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 40.3%
Majority: 1,625
Turnout: 63.3%
Kenilworth and Southam
Jeremy Wright / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.4%
Majority: 6,574
Turnout: 74.6%
Kensington and Bayswater
Joe Powell / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.6%
Majority: 2,903
Turnout: 55.2%
Kettering
Rosie Wrighting / Labour Party
Vote share: 35.9%
Majority: 3,820
Turnout: 66%
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Lillian Jones / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.8%
Majority: 5,092
Turnout: 56.8%
Kingston and Surbiton
Ed Davey / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 51.1%
Majority: 17,235
Turnout: 65.5%
Kingston upon Hull East
Karl Turner / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.8%
Majority: 3,920
Turnout: 41.1%
Kingston upon Hull North and Cottingham
Diana Johnson / Labour Party
Vote share: 48.3%
Majority: 10,679
Turnout: 50.3%
Kingston upon Hull West and Haltemprice
Emma Hardy / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.7%
Majority: 8,979
Turnout: 50.4%
Kingswinford and South Staffordshire
Mike Wood / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 40.3%
Majority: 6,303
Turnout: 62.8%
Knowsley
Anneliese Midgley / Labour Party
Vote share: 67.3%
Majority: 18,319
Turnout: 50.6%
Lagan Valley
Sorcha-Lucy Eastwood / Alliance - Alliance Party of Northern Ireland
Vote share: 37.9%
Majority: 2,959
Turnout: 64.3%
Lancaster and Wyre
Cat Smith / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.9%
Majority: 9,253
Turnout: 57.4%
Leeds Central and Headingley
Alex Sobel / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 50.2%
Majority: 8,422
Turnout: 41.9%
Leeds East
Richard Burgon / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.2%
Majority: 11,265
Turnout: 52.3%
Leeds North East
Fabian Hamilton / Labour Party
Vote share: 51.5%
Majority: 16,083
Turnout: 63.6%
Leeds North West
Katie White / Labour Party
Vote share: 46%
Majority: 11,896
Turnout: 69.5%
Leeds South
Hilary Benn / Labour Party
Vote share: 54%
Majority: 11,279
Turnout: 42.4%
Leeds South West and Morley
Mark Sewards / Labour Party
Vote share: 44%
Majority: 8,423
Turnout: 56.3%
Leeds West and Pudsey
Rachel Reeves / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.3%
Majority: 12,392
Turnout: 54.9%
Leicester East
Shivani Raja / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 31.1%
Majority: 4,426
Turnout: 61.1%
Leicester South
Shockat Adam / Independent
Vote share: 35.2%
Majority: 979
Turnout: 59.1%
Leicester West
Liz Kendall / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.6%
Majority: 8,777
Turnout: 48.6%
Leigh and Atherton
Jo Platt / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 48.5%
Majority: 8,881
Turnout: 53.9%
Lewes
James MacCleary / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 50.6%
Majority: 12,624
Turnout: 70.8%
Lewisham East
Janet Daby / Labour Party
Vote share: 58.2%
Majority: 18,073
Turnout: 56.7%
Lewisham North
Vicky Foxcroft / Labour Party
Vote share: 57.7%
Majority: 15,782
Turnout: 60.1%
Lewisham West and East Dulwich
Ellie Reeves / Labour Party
Vote share: 59%
Majority: 18,397
Turnout: 66.4%
Leyton and Wanstead
Calvin Bailey / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.5%
Majority: 13,964
Turnout: 59.6%
Lichfield
Dave Robertson / Labour Party
Vote share: 35.1%
Majority: 810
Turnout: 65.5%
Lincoln
Hamish Falconer / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.8%
Majority: 8,793
Turnout: 56.9%
Liverpool Garston
Maria Eagle / Labour Party
Vote share: 58.4%
Majority: 20,104
Turnout: 59.7%
Liverpool Riverside
Kim Johnson / Labour Party
Vote share: 61.9%
Majority: 14,793
Turnout: 45.4%
Liverpool Walton
Dan Carden / Labour Party
Vote share: 70.6%
Majority: 20,245
Turnout: 53.2%
Liverpool Wavertree
Paula Barker / Labour Party
Vote share: 58%
Majority: 16,304
Turnout: 56%
Liverpool West Derby
Ian Byrne / Labour Party
Vote share: 66.6%
Majority: 20,423
Turnout: 54.3%
Livingston
Gregor Poynton / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.9%
Majority: 3,528
Turnout: 59.4%
Llanelli
Nia Griffith / Labour Party
Vote share: 31.3%
Majority: 1,504
Turnout: 58.3%
Lothian East
Douglas Alexander / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 49%
Majority: 13,265
Turnout: 63.7%
Loughborough
Jeevun Sandher / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.8%
Majority: 4,960
Turnout: 57.2%
Louth and Horncastle
Victoria Atkins / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 37.5%
Majority: 5,506
Turnout: 61.2%
Lowestoft
Jessica Asato / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.6%
Majority: 2,016
Turnout: 56.5%
Luton North
Sarah Owen / Labour Party
Vote share: 37.9%
Majority: 7,510
Turnout: 51.8%
Luton South and South Bedfordshire
Rachel Hopkins / Labour Party
Vote share: 35.4%
Majority: 6,858
Turnout: 49.9%
Macclesfield
Tim Roca / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.7%
Majority: 9,120
Turnout: 69.6%
Maidenhead
Joshua Peter Reynolds / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 43.5%
Majority: 2,963
Turnout: 68.5%
Maidstone and Malling
Helen Grant / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 30.5%
Majority: 1,674
Turnout: 63.5%
Makerfield
Josh Simons / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.2%
Majority: 5,399
Turnout: 52.4%
Maldon
John Whittingdale / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.9%
Majority: 6,906
Turnout: 64.9%
Manchester Central
Lucy Powell / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 50.8%
Majority: 13,797
Turnout: 52.7%
Manchester Rusholme
Afzal Khan / Labour Party
Vote share: 51.9%
Majority: 8,235
Turnout: 41.1%
Manchester Withington
Jeff Smith / Labour Party
Vote share: 52.9%
Majority: 13,982
Turnout: 58.3%
Mansfield
Steve Yemm / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.1%
Majority: 3,485
Turnout: 55%
Melksham and Devizes
Brian Mathew / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 39.1%
Majority: 2,401
Turnout: 71.3%
Melton and Syston
Edward Argar / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.1%
Majority: 5,396
Turnout: 64.2%
Meriden and Solihull East
Saqib Bhatti / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.1%
Majority: 4,584
Turnout: 59.3%
Merthyr Tydfil and Aberdare
Gerald Jones / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.8%
Majority: 7,447
Turnout: 47.1%
Mid Bedfordshire
Blake Stephenson / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.1%
Majority: 1,321
Turnout: 69.2%
Mid Buckinghamshire
Greg Smith / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 37.3%
Majority: 5,872
Turnout: 71.5%
Mid Cheshire
Andrew Graham Cooper / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.5%
Majority: 8,927
Turnout: 59.5%
Mid Derbyshire
Jonathan Peter Tom Davies / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.5%
Majority: 1,878
Turnout: 67.8%
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Vikki Slade / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 43.3%
Majority: 1,352
Turnout: 66.6%
Mid Dunbartonshire
Susan Murray / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 42.4%
Majority: 9,673
Turnout: 70.2%
Mid Leicestershire
Peter Bedford / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.9%
Majority: 2,201
Turnout: 63.1%
Mid Norfolk
George Freeman / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.5%
Majority: 3,054
Turnout: 61%
Mid Sussex
Alison Bennett / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 39.6%
Majority: 6,662
Turnout: 73.8%
Mid Ulster
Cathal Mallaghan / Sinn Féin
Vote share: 53%
Majority: 14,923
Turnout: 64.8%
Mid and South Pembrokeshire
Henry Tufnell / Labour Party
Vote share: 35.4%
Majority: 1,878
Turnout: 60.7%
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Luke Myer / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.3%
Majority: 214
Turnout: 54.4%
Middlesbrough and Thornaby East
Andy McDonald / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.2%
Majority: 9,192
Turnout: 48%
Midlothian
Kirsty McNeill / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 48.6%
Majority: 8,167
Turnout: 62%
Milton Keynes Central
Emily Darlington / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.3%
Majority: 7,291
Turnout: 62.2%
Milton Keynes North
Chris Curtis / Labour Party
Vote share: 42%
Majority: 5,430
Turnout: 65.1%
Mitcham and Morden
Siobhain McDonagh / Labour Party
Vote share: 55.4%
Majority: 18,761
Turnout: 58.9%
Monmouthshire
Catherine Fookes / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.3%
Majority: 3,338
Turnout: 70%
Montgomeryshire and Glyndŵr
Steve Witherden / Labour Party
Vote share: 29.4%
Majority: 3,815
Turnout: 58.3%
Moray West, Nairn and Strathspey
Graham Leadbitter / Scottish National Party (SNP)
Vote share: 32.1%
Majority: 1,001
Turnout: 61.1%
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Lizzi Collinge / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.8%
Majority: 5,815
Turnout: 63.2%
Motherwell, Wishaw and Carluke
Pamela Nash / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.1%
Majority: 7,085
Turnout: 54%
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Torcuil Crichton / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.5%
Majority: 3,836
Turnout: 63.9%
Neath and Swansea East
Carolyn Harris / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.8%
Majority: 6,627
Turnout: 53.7%
New Forest East
Julian Lewis / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.5%
Majority: 8,495
Turnout: 61.3%
New Forest West
Desmond Swayne / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.4%
Majority: 5,600
Turnout: 65.3%
Newark
Robert Jenrick / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 39.2%
Majority: 3,572
Turnout: 69.9%
Newbury
Lee Raymond James Dillon / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 40.1%
Majority: 2,377
Turnout: 68.3%
Newcastle upon Tyne Central and West
Chi Onwurah / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.6%
Majority: 11,060
Turnout: 53.8%
Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend
Mary Glindon / Labour Party
Vote share: 50.1%
Majority: 12,817
Turnout: 55.4%
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Catherine McKinnell / Labour Party
Vote share: 50.3%
Majority: 17,762
Turnout: 64.7%
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Adam Jogee / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.4%
Majority: 5,069
Turnout: 56.6%
Newport East
Jessica Morden / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.5%
Majority: 9,009
Turnout: 50.1%
Newport West and Islwyn
Ruth Jones / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.5%
Majority: 8,868
Turnout: 55%
Newry and Armagh
Dáire Hughes / Sinn Féin
Vote share: 48.5%
Majority: 15,493
Turnout: 61.6%
Newton Abbot
Martin Wrigley / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 31.7%
Majority: 2,246
Turnout: 65%
Newton Aycliffe and Spennymoor
Alan Strickland / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.2%
Majority: 8,839
Turnout: 55.2%
Normanton and Hemsworth
Jon Trickett / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.5%
Majority: 6,662
Turnout: 48.2%
North Antrim
Jim Allister / Traditional Unionist Voice - TUV
Vote share: 28.3%
Majority: 450
Turnout: 57.9%
North Ayrshire and Arran
Irene Campbell / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.8%
Majority: 3,551
Turnout: 57.4%
North Bedfordshire
Richard Fuller / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.8%
Majority: 5,414
Turnout: 67.6%
North Cornwall
Ben Maguire / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 47.8%
Majority: 10,767
Turnout: 69.4%
North Cotswolds
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.7%
Majority: 3,357
Turnout: 70.8%
North Devon
Ian Roome / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 42.4%
Majority: 6,744
Turnout: 67.3%
North Dorset
Simon Hoare / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.6%
Majority: 1,589
Turnout: 68.9%
North Down
Alex Easton / Independent
Vote share: 48.3%
Majority: 7,305
Turnout: 61.5%
North Durham
Luke Akehurst / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.8%
Majority: 5,873
Turnout: 56.9%
North East Cambridgeshire
Steve Barclay / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 41.5%
Majority: 7,189
Turnout: 54.8%
North East Derbyshire
Louise Jones / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.4%
Majority: 1,753
Turnout: 63.4%
North East Fife
Wendy Chamberlain / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 54.7%
Majority: 13,479
Turnout: 60.6%
North East Hampshire
Alex Brewer / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 38.1%
Majority: 634
Turnout: 75.8%
North East Hertfordshire
Chris Hinchliff / Labour Party
Vote share: 35%
Majority: 1,923
Turnout: 68.3%
North East Somerset and Hanham
Dan Norris / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.6%
Majority: 5,319
Turnout: 69.9%
North Herefordshire
Ellie Chowns / Green Party
Vote share: 43.2%
Majority: 5,894
Turnout: 71%
North Norfolk
Steffan Aquarone / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 41.4%
Majority: 2,585
Turnout: 66.5%
North Northumberland
David Smith / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.6%
Majority: 5,067
Turnout: 67.3%
North Shropshire
Helen Morgan / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 52.9%
Majority: 15,311
Turnout: 64.4%
North Somerset
Sadik Al-Hassan / Labour Party
Vote share: 35.6%
Majority: 639
Turnout: 72.7%
North Warwickshire and Bedworth
Rachel Margaret Taylor / Labour Party
Vote share: 36%
Majority: 2,198
Turnout: 58.3%
North West Cambridgeshire
Sam Carling / Labour Party
Vote share: 33.3%
Majority: 39
Turnout: 60.4%
North West Essex
Kemi Badenoch / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.6%
Majority: 2,610
Turnout: 71.3%
North West Hampshire
Kit Malthouse / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35%
Majority: 3,288
Turnout: 66.9%
North West Leicestershire
Amanda Hack / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.7%
Majority: 1,012
Turnout: 64.4%
North West Norfolk
James Wild / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.1%
Majority: 4,954
Turnout: 59.3%
Northampton North
Lucy Rigby / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.5%
Majority: 9,014
Turnout: 55.2%
Northampton South
Mike Reader / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.5%
Majority: 4,071
Turnout: 61.4%
Norwich North
Alice Macdonald / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 45.4%
Majority: 10,850
Turnout: 64.1%
Norwich South
Clive Lewis / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.6%
Majority: 13,239
Turnout: 61.5%
Nottingham East
Nadia Whittome / Labour Party
Vote share: 53.6%
Majority: 15,162
Turnout: 48.3%
Nottingham North and Kimberley
Alex Norris / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 47.1%
Majority: 9,427
Turnout: 47%
Nottingham South
Lilian Greenwood / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.4%
Majority: 10,294
Turnout: 43.2%
Nuneaton
Jodie Gosling / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.9%
Majority: 3,479
Turnout: 58.6%
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Louie French / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 37.6%
Majority: 3,548
Turnout: 64.1%
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Debbie Abrahams / Labour Party
Vote share: 35.2%
Majority: 6,357
Turnout: 54.9%
Oldham West, Chadderton and Royton
Jim McMahon / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 34.3%
Majority: 4,976
Turnout: 52%
Orkney and Shetland
Alistair Carmichael / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 55.1%
Majority: 7,807
Turnout: 59.4%
Orpington
Gareth Bacon / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38%
Majority: 5,118
Turnout: 64.4%
Ossett and Denby Dale
Jade Botterill / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.3%
Majority: 4,542
Turnout: 61.3%
Oxford East
Anneliese Dodds / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 49.7%
Majority: 14,465
Turnout: 54.4%
Oxford West and Abingdon
Layla Moran / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 50.9%
Majority: 14,894
Turnout: 63.9%
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Alison Suzanne Watt Taylor / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.1%
Majority: 6,333
Turnout: 59.4%
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Johanna Baxter / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.4%
Majority: 6,527
Turnout: 59.1%
Peckham
Miatta Fahnbulleh / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 58.8%
Majority: 15,228
Turnout: 54.5%
Pendle and Clitheroe
Jonathan James Hinder / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.5%
Majority: 902
Turnout: 60.8%
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Marie Tidball / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.6%
Majority: 8,739
Turnout: 61.6%
Penrith and Solway
Markus Campbell-Savours / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.6%
Majority: 5,257
Turnout: 64.2%
Perth and Kinross-shire
Pete Wishart / Scottish National Party (SNP)
Vote share: 37.8%
Majority: 4,127
Turnout: 65.6%
Peterborough
Andrew Pakes / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 32%
Majority: 118
Turnout: 57.9%
Plymouth Moor View
Fred Thomas / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.2%
Majority: 5,604
Turnout: 58.4%
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Luke Pollard / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 49.4%
Majority: 13,328
Turnout: 57.3%
Pontefract, Castleford and Knottingley
Yvette Cooper / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.5%
Majority: 6,630
Turnout: 49.4%
Pontypridd
Alex Davies-Jones / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.2%
Majority: 8,402
Turnout: 51.8%
Poole
Neil John Duncan-Jordan / Labour Party
Vote share: 31.8%
Majority: 18
Turnout: 61.7%
Poplar and Limehouse
Apsana Begum / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.1%
Majority: 12,560
Turnout: 56.8%
Portsmouth North
Amanda Martin / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.8%
Majority: 780
Turnout: 57.9%
Portsmouth South
Stephen Morgan / Labour Party
Vote share: 48.4%
Majority: 13,155
Turnout: 52.4%
Preston
Mark Hendrick / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 35%
Majority: 5,291
Turnout: 54.8%
Putney
Fleur Anderson / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.4%
Majority: 10,941
Turnout: 58.1%
Queen's Park and Maida Vale
Georgia Gould / Labour Party
Vote share: 52.5%
Majority: 14,913
Turnout: 51%
Rawmarsh and Conisbrough
John Healey / Labour Party
Vote share: 49%
Majority: 6,908
Turnout: 49%
Rayleigh and Wickford
Mark Francois / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 37%
Majority: 5,621
Turnout: 62.6%
Reading Central
Matt Rodda / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.7%
Majority: 12,637
Turnout: 61.5%
Reading West and Mid Berkshire
Olivia Bailey / Labour Party
Vote share: 35%
Majority: 1,361
Turnout: 66.5%
Redcar
Anna Turley / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 41%
Majority: 3,323
Turnout: 53.6%
Redditch
Christopher James Bloore / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.9%
Majority: 789
Turnout: 60.6%
Reigate
Rebecca Paul / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.4%
Majority: 3,187
Turnout: 69.8%
Rhondda and Ogmore
Chris Bryant / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.8%
Majority: 7,790
Turnout: 48.1%
Ribble Valley
Maya Ellis / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.9%
Majority: 856
Turnout: 68.5%
Richmond Park
Sarah Olney / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 55.4%
Majority: 17,155
Turnout: 75.6%
Richmond and Northallerton
Rishi Sunak / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 47.5%
Majority: 12,185
Turnout: 66.7%
Rochdale
Paul Waugh / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 32.8%
Majority: 1,440
Turnout: 55.4%
Rochester and Strood
Lauren Rae Edwards / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.2%
Majority: 2,930
Turnout: 59%
Romford
Andrew Rosindell / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.8%
Majority: 1,463
Turnout: 59.7%
Romsey and Southampton North
Caroline Nokes / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 39.8%
Majority: 2,191
Turnout: 67.8%
Rossendale and Darwen
Andy MacNae / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.9%
Majority: 5,628
Turnout: 59.8%
Rother Valley
Jake Richards / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.5%
Majority: 998
Turnout: 59.3%
Rotherham
Sarah Champion / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.1%
Majority: 5,490
Turnout: 49%
Rugby
John Anthony Slinger / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.9%
Majority: 4,428
Turnout: 65.4%
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
David Simmonds / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 45.4%
Majority: 7,581
Turnout: 65.3%
Runcorn and Helsby
Mike Amesbury / Labour Party
Vote share: 52.9%
Majority: 14,696
Turnout: 59.5%
Runnymede and Weybridge
Ben Spencer / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.2%
Majority: 7,627
Turnout: 65.4%
Rushcliffe
James William Naish / Labour Party
Vote share: 43.8%
Majority: 7,426
Turnout: 72.9%
Rutherglen
Michael Shanks / Labour Party
Vote share: 50.5%
Majority: 8,767
Turnout: 59.3%
Rutland and Stamford
Alicia Kearns / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 43.7%
Majority: 10,394
Turnout: 68.5%
Salford
Rebecca Long-Bailey / Labour Party
Vote share: 53.2%
Majority: 15,101
Turnout: 55%
Salisbury
John Glen / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.1%
Majority: 3,807
Turnout: 71.4%
Scarborough and Whitby
Alison Hume / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.2%
Majority: 5,408
Turnout: 59.9%
Scunthorpe
Nicholas Dakin / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.7%
Majority: 3,542
Turnout: 52.6%
Sefton Central
Bill Esterson / Labour Party
Vote share: 56.4%
Majority: 18,282
Turnout: 63.9%
Selby
Keir Mather / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.3%
Majority: 10,195
Turnout: 65.8%
Sevenoaks
Laura Trott / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.7%
Majority: 5,440
Turnout: 67.7%
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
Gill Furniss / Labour Party
Vote share: 51.6%
Majority: 11,600
Turnout: 44.4%
Sheffield Central
Abtisam Mohamed / Labour Party
Vote share: 52.1%
Majority: 8,286
Turnout: 45.1%
Sheffield Hallam
Olivia Blake / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.3%
Majority: 8,189
Turnout: 67.3%
Sheffield Heeley
Louise Haigh / Labour Party
Vote share: 55.2%
Majority: 15,304
Turnout: 51.5%
Sheffield South East
Clive Betts / Labour Party
Vote share: 52.3%
Majority: 12,458
Turnout: 46.9%
Sherwood Forest
Michelle Welsh / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.7%
Majority: 5,443
Turnout: 63.6%
Shipley
Anna Dixon / Labour Party
Vote share: 45%
Majority: 8,603
Turnout: 65.2%
Shrewsbury
Julia Buckley / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.5%
Majority: 11,355
Turnout: 68.6%
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Kevin McKenna / Labour Party
Vote share: 29.1%
Majority: 355
Turnout: 53.4%
Skipton and Ripon
Julian Smith / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.2%
Majority: 1,650
Turnout: 69.6%
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Caroline Johnson / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.7%
Majority: 4,346
Turnout: 66.2%
Slough
Tan Dhesi / Labour Party
Vote share: 33.9%
Majority: 3,647
Turnout: 57.5%
Smethwick
Gurinder Singh Josan / Labour Party
Vote share: 48%
Majority: 11,188
Turnout: 48.2%
Solihull West and Shirley
Neil Shastri-Hurst / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.7%
Majority: 4,620
Turnout: 66.5%
South Antrim
Robin Swann / Ulster Unionist Party
Vote share: 38%
Majority: 7,512
Turnout: 59.9%
South Basildon and East Thurrock
James McMurdock / Reform UK
Vote share: 30.8%
Majority: 98
Turnout: 53.9%
South Cambridgeshire
Pippa Heylings / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 46.8%
Majority: 10,641
Turnout: 71%
South Cotswolds
Roz Savage / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 43.9%
Majority: 4,973
Turnout: 71.8%
South Derbyshire
Samantha Niblett / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.8%
Majority: 4,168
Turnout: 64.2%
South Devon
Caroline Voaden / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 46%
Majority: 7,127
Turnout: 68.4%
South Dorset
Lloyd Hatton / Labour Party
Vote share: 31.9%
Majority: 1,048
Turnout: 64%
South Down
Chris Hazzard / Sinn Féin
Vote share: 43.5%
Majority: 9,280
Turnout: 63%
South East Cornwall
Anna Gelderd / Labour Party
Vote share: 31.8%
Majority: 1,911
Turnout: 68.7%
South Holland and The Deepings
John Hayes / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38%
Majority: 6,856
Turnout: 58.5%
South Leicestershire
Alberto Costa / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.6%
Majority: 5,506
Turnout: 67.9%
South Norfolk
Ben Goldsborough / Labour Party
Vote share: 35%
Majority: 2,826
Turnout: 71%
South Northamptonshire
Sarah Bool / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.7%
Majority: 3,687
Turnout: 70.1%
South Ribble
Paul Andrew Foster / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.5%
Majority: 6,501
Turnout: 63.6%
South Shields
Emma Lewell-Buck / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.1%
Majority: 6,653
Turnout: 53.9%
South Shropshire
Stuart Anderson / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.1%
Majority: 1,624
Turnout: 67.1%
South Suffolk
James Cartlidge / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 33%
Majority: 3,047
Turnout: 68.7%
South West Devon
Rebecca Smith / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.3%
Majority: 2,112
Turnout: 69.3%
South West Hertfordshire
Gagan Mohindra / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.1%
Majority: 4,456
Turnout: 67.4%
South West Norfolk
Terry Jermy / Labour Party
Vote share: 26.7%
Majority: 630
Turnout: 61.2%
South West Wiltshire
Andrew Murrison / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 33.8%
Majority: 3,243
Turnout: 64.5%
Southampton Itchen
Darren Paffey / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.5%
Majority: 6,105
Turnout: 52.7%
Southampton Test
Satvir Kaur / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.5%
Majority: 9,333
Turnout: 51.2%
Southend East and Rochford
Bayo Alaba / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.8%
Majority: 4,027
Turnout: 56.6%
Southend West and Leigh
David Edmund Burton-Sampson / Labour Party
Vote share: 35.6%
Majority: 1,949
Turnout: 61.1%
Southgate and Wood Green
Bambos Charalambous / Labour Party
Vote share: 51.1%
Majority: 15,300
Turnout: 60.1%
Southport
Patrick Brian Hurley / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.3%
Majority: 5,789
Turnout: 61.2%
Spelthorne
Lincoln Jopp / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 30.4%
Majority: 1,590
Turnout: 63.3%
Spen Valley
Kim Leadbeater / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.2%
Majority: 6,188
Turnout: 56.9%
St Albans
Daisy Cooper / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 56.6%
Majority: 19,834
Turnout: 72.8%
St Austell and Newquay
Noah Law / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.1%
Majority: 2,470
Turnout: 62.7%
St Helens North
David Baines / Labour Party
Vote share: 52.6%
Majority: 12,169
Turnout: 53.2%
St Helens South and Whiston
Marie Rimmer / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.7%
Majority: 11,945
Turnout: 53.6%
St Ives
Andrew George / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 52%
Majority: 13,786
Turnout: 68.6%
St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire
Ian Sollom / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 36.9%
Majority: 4,621
Turnout: 67.7%
Stafford
Leigh Ingham / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.3%
Majority: 4,595
Turnout: 65.2%
Staffordshire Moorlands
Karen Bradley / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.4%
Majority: 1,175
Turnout: 61.8%
Stalybridge and Hyde
Jonathan Reynolds / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 43.8%
Majority: 8,539
Turnout: 51.5%
Stevenage
Kevin Bonavia / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.4%
Majority: 6,618
Turnout: 60.7%
Stirling and Strathallan
Chris Kane / Labour Party
Vote share: 33.9%
Majority: 1,394
Turnout: 64.6%
Stockport
Navendu Mishra / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.9%
Majority: 15,270
Turnout: 57%
Stockton North
Chris McDonald / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.8%
Majority: 7,939
Turnout: 53.6%
Stockton West
Matt Vickers / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 41.9%
Majority: 2,139
Turnout: 69.4%
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Gareth Snell / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 42.4%
Majority: 6,409
Turnout: 50%
Stoke-on-Trent North
David Williams / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.3%
Majority: 5,082
Turnout: 51.8%
Stoke-on-Trent South
Allison Gardner / Labour Party
Vote share: 34.7%
Majority: 627
Turnout: 58.6%
Stone, Great Wyrley and Penkridge
Gavin Williamson / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 46.5%
Majority: 5,466
Turnout: 60.5%
Stourbridge
Cat Eccles / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.5%
Majority: 3,073
Turnout: 57.1%
Strangford
Jim Shannon / Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.
Vote share: 40%
Majority: 5,131
Turnout: 55.5%
Stratford and Bow
Uma Kumaran / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.1%
Majority: 11,634
Turnout: 58.8%
Stratford-on-Avon
Manuela Perteghella / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 44.3%
Majority: 7,122
Turnout: 73.1%
Streatham and Croydon North
Steve Reed / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 52.1%
Majority: 15,603
Turnout: 58.6%
Stretford and Urmston
Andrew Western / Labour Party
Vote share: 49.2%
Majority: 16,150
Turnout: 62.8%
Stroud
Simon Joseph Opher / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.4%
Majority: 11,388
Turnout: 70.9%
Suffolk Coastal
Jenny Riddell-Carpenter / Labour Party
Vote share: 31.7%
Majority: 1,070
Turnout: 68.1%
Sunderland Central
Lewis Atkinson / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.2%
Majority: 6,073
Turnout: 52.5%
Surrey Heath
Al Pinkerton / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 44.8%
Majority: 5,640
Turnout: 67.5%
Sussex Weald
Nus Ghani / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.1%
Majority: 6,842
Turnout: 70.2%
Sutton Coldfield
Andrew Mitchell / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.3%
Majority: 2,543
Turnout: 64.8%
Sutton and Cheam
Luke Taylor / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 36.9%
Majority: 3,801
Turnout: 65.8%
Swansea West
Torsten Bell / Labour Party
Vote share: 41.4%
Majority: 8,515
Turnout: 48%
Swindon North
Will Stone / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.6%
Majority: 4,103
Turnout: 61.2%
Swindon South
Heidi Alexander / Labour Party
Vote share: 48.4%
Majority: 9,606
Turnout: 61.7%
Tamworth
Sarah Edwards / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.3%
Majority: 1,382
Turnout: 46%
Tatton
Esther McVey / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 38.4%
Majority: 1,136
Turnout: 68.7%
Taunton and Wellington
Gideon Amos / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 48.4%
Majority: 11,939
Turnout: 66.1%
Telford
Shaun Davies / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.7%
Majority: 8,102
Turnout: 57.6%
Tewkesbury
Cameron Thomas / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 42.7%
Majority: 6,262
Turnout: 67%
The Wrekin
Mark Pritchard / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 32.6%
Majority: 883
Turnout: 65.7%
Thirsk and Malton
Kevin Hollinrake / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 39.2%
Majority: 7,550
Turnout: 65%
Thornbury and Yate
Claire Young / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 39%
Majority: 3,014
Turnout: 71.2%
Thurrock
Jennifer Craft / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.7%
Majority: 6,474
Turnout: 51.2%
Tipton and Wednesbury
Antonia Bance / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.9%
Majority: 3,385
Turnout: 43.1%
Tiverton and Minehead
Rachel Gilmour / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 38.6%
Majority: 3,507
Turnout: 67.1%
Tonbridge
Tom Tugendhat / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 40.8%
Majority: 11,166
Turnout: 68.3%
Tooting
Rosena Allin-Khan / Labour Party
Vote share: 55.2%
Majority: 19,487
Turnout: 69.6%
Torbay
Steve Darling / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 41.1%
Majority: 5,349
Turnout: 60.9%
Torfaen
Nick Thomas-Symonds / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.5%
Majority: 7,322
Turnout: 49.8%
Torridge and Tavistock
Geoffrey Cox / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 31.6%
Majority: 3,950
Turnout: 67.9%
Tottenham
David Lammy / Labour Party
Vote share: 57.5%
Majority: 15,434
Turnout: 52.8%
Truro and Falmouth
Jayne Kirkham / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 41.3%
Majority: 8,151
Turnout: 68.5%
Tunbridge Wells
Mike Martin / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 43.6%
Majority: 8,687
Turnout: 72.1%
Twickenham
Munira Wilson / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 56.3%
Majority: 21,457
Turnout: 71.5%
Tynemouth
Alan Campbell / Labour Party
Vote share: 50.6%
Majority: 15,455
Turnout: 66.3%
Upper Bann
Carla Lockhart / Democratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.
Vote share: 45.7%
Majority: 7,406
Turnout: 61.5%
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Danny Boy Beales / Labour Party
Vote share: 36.2%
Majority: 587
Turnout: 61.2%
Vale of Glamorgan
Kanishka Narayan / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.7%
Majority: 4,216
Turnout: 65.1%
Vauxhall and Camberwell Green
Florence Eshalomi / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 57.4%
Majority: 15,112
Turnout: 53.6%
Wakefield and Rothwell
Simon Lightwood / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 43.7%
Majority: 9,346
Turnout: 55%
Wallasey
Angela Eagle / Labour Party
Vote share: 57.7%
Majority: 17,996
Turnout: 58.5%
Walsall and Bloxwich
Valerie Vaz / Labour Party
Vote share: 33.6%
Majority: 4,914
Turnout: 49.7%
Walthamstow
Stella Creasy / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 59.3%
Majority: 17,996
Turnout: 60.1%
Warrington North
Charlotte Nichols / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.8%
Majority: 9,190
Turnout: 55.3%
Warrington South
Sarah Hall / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 46.7%
Majority: 11,340
Turnout: 64.8%
Warwick and Leamington
Matt Western / Labour Party
Vote share: 48.7%
Majority: 12,412
Turnout: 65.2%
Washington and Gateshead South
Sharon Hodgson / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.8%
Majority: 6,913
Turnout: 52.2%
Watford
Matt Turmaine / Labour Party
Vote share: 35.3%
Majority: 4,723
Turnout: 63%
Waveney Valley
Adrian Ramsay / Green Party
Vote share: 41.7%
Majority: 5,594
Turnout: 69.6%
Weald of Kent
Katie Jane Lotte Lam / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 39.8%
Majority: 8,422
Turnout: 72.3%
Wellingborough and Rushden
Gen Kitchen / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.3%
Majority: 5,486
Turnout: 57.4%
Wells and Mendip Hills
Tessa Munt / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 46.9%
Majority: 11,121
Turnout: 72.1%
Welwyn Hatfield
Andrew Lewin / Labour Party
Vote share: 41%
Majority: 3,799
Turnout: 64.4%
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Andrew Campbell Bowie / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 35.6%
Majority: 3,441
Turnout: 66.5%
West Bromwich
Sarah Coombes / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.2%
Majority: 9,554
Turnout: 49.3%
West Dorset
Edward Morello / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 51.3%
Majority: 7,789
Turnout: 69.8%
West Dunbartonshire
Douglas McAllister / Labour Party
Vote share: 48.8%
Majority: 6,010
Turnout: 56.3%
West Ham and Beckton
James Edward Asser / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.2%
Majority: 9,254
Turnout: 51.5%
West Lancashire
Ashley Dalton / Labour Party
Vote share: 50.5%
Majority: 13,625
Turnout: 60%
West Suffolk
Nick Timothy / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 34.3%
Majority: 3,247
Turnout: 59.8%
West Tyrone
Órfhlaith Begley / Sinn Féin
Vote share: 52%
Majority: 15,917
Turnout: 61.9%
West Worcestershire
Harriett Baldwin / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.2%
Majority: 6,547
Turnout: 71.4%
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Tim Farron / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 62.7%
Majority: 21,472
Turnout: 68.5%
Weston-super-Mare
Dan Aldridge / Labour Party
Vote share: 38.5%
Majority: 4,409
Turnout: 59.9%
Wetherby and Easingwold
Alec Shelbrooke / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 39.4%
Majority: 4,846
Turnout: 73.1%
Whitehaven and Workington
Josh MacAlister / Labour Party
Vote share: 53%
Majority: 13,286
Turnout: 57%
Widnes and Halewood
Derek Twigg / Labour Party
Vote share: 61.6%
Majority: 16,425
Turnout: 53.8%
Wigan
Lisa Nandy / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.4%
Majority: 9,549
Turnout: 54.1%
Wimbledon
Paul Christopher Kohler / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 45.1%
Majority: 12,610
Turnout: 73.7%
Winchester
Danny Chambers / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 52.5%
Majority: 13,821
Turnout: 74.5%
Windsor
Jack Rankin / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 36.4%
Majority: 6,457
Turnout: 60.9%
Wirral West
Matthew Patrick / Labour Party
Vote share: 46.4%
Majority: 9,998
Turnout: 69.3%
Witham
Priti Patel / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 37.2%
Majority: 5,145
Turnout: 67.4%
Witney
Charlie Maynard / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 41.2%
Majority: 4,339
Turnout: 72.2%
Woking
Will Forster / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 49.9%
Majority: 11,246
Turnout: 67.1%
Wokingham
Clive Jones / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 47.7%
Majority: 8,345
Turnout: 76.9%
Wolverhampton North East
Sureena Brackenridge / Labour Party
Vote share: 42.9%
Majority: 5,422
Turnout: 47.3%
Wolverhampton South East
Pat McFadden / Labour Party
Vote share: 50.3%
Majority: 9,188
Turnout: 44.1%
Wolverhampton West
Warinder Juss / Labour Party
Vote share: 44.3%
Majority: 7,868
Turnout: 57.8%
Worcester
Tom Collins / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.5%
Majority: 7,116
Turnout: 61.4%
Worsley and Eccles
Michael Wheeler / Labour Party
Vote share: 47.7%
Majority: 11,091
Turnout: 55.3%
Worthing West
Beccy Cooper / Labour Party
Vote share: 40.2%
Majority: 3,949
Turnout: 66.8%
Wrexham
Andrew Steven Ranger / Labour Party
Vote share: 39.2%
Majority: 5,948
Turnout: 56.9%
Wycombe
Emma Reynolds / Labour Party
Vote share: 35.9%
Majority: 4,591
Turnout: 62.2%
Wyre Forest
Mark Garnier / Conservative and Unionist Party
Vote share: 32.1%
Majority: 812
Turnout: 58.3%
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Mike Kane / Labour Party
Vote share: 52.6%
Majority: 14,610
Turnout: 50.8%
Yeovil
Adam Dance / Liberal Democrats
Vote share: 48.5%
Majority: 12,268
Turnout: 64.4%
Ynys Môn
Llinos Medi / Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
Vote share: 32.5%
Majority: 637
Turnout: 61.4%
York Central
Rachael Maskell / Labour and Co-operative Party
Vote share: 56.6%
Majority: 19,154
Turnout: 57.9%
York Outer
Luke Charters / Labour Party
Vote share: 45.3%
Majority: 9,391
Turnout: 70.3%
Lab: 411
Con: 121
LDem: 72
SNP: 9
SF: 7
Ind: 6
DUP: 5
Reform: 5
Grn: 4
PC: 4
SDLP: 2
Alln: 1
TUV: 1
UUP: 1
Speaker: 1
Data: 2024 election results (Open Innovations). / Hex layout: 2024 constituencies (Open Innovations and contributors)

Notional General Election - 12 December 2019

Hexmap Aberafan Maesteg
Party: Lab
Majority: 13,457
Aberdeen North
Party: SNP
Majority: 14,210
Aberdeen South
Party: SNP
Majority: 5,463
Aberdeenshire North and Moray East
Party: Con
Majority: 2,399
Airdrie and Shotts
Party: SNP
Majority: 5,324
Aldershot
Party: Con
Majority: 17,985
Aldridge-Brownhills
Party: Con
Majority: 22,758
Alloa and Grangemouth
Party: SNP
Majority: 12,727
Altrincham and Sale West
Party: Con
Majority: 6,139
Alyn and Deeside
Party: Lab
Majority: 411
Amber Valley
Party: Con
Majority: 16,891
Angus and Perthshire Glens
Party: SNP
Majority: 6,005
Arbroath and Broughty Ferry
Party: SNP
Majority: 10,777
Argyll, Bute and South Lochaber
Party: SNP
Majority: 4,897
Arundel and South Downs
Party: Con
Majority: 24,105
Ashfield
Party: Con
Majority: 5,303
Ashford
Party: Con
Majority: 17,211
Ashton-under-Lyne
Party: Lab
Majority: 4,689
Aylesbury
Party: Con
Majority: 16,640
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Party: SNP
Majority: 2,329
Banbury
Party: Con
Majority: 13,799
Bangor Aberconwy
Party: Con
Majority: 749
Barking
Party: Lab
Majority: 13,993
Barnsley North
Party: Lab
Majority: 4,002
Barnsley South
Party: Lab
Majority: 4,720
Barrow and Furness
Party: Con
Majority: 7,436
Basildon and Billericay
Party: Con
Majority: 20,749
Basingstoke
Party: Con
Majority: 12,301
Bassetlaw
Party: Con
Majority: 12,588
Bath
Party: LD
Majority: 12,125
Bathgate and Linlithgow
Party: SNP
Majority: 8,671
Battersea
Party: Lab
Majority: 6,026
Beaconsfield
Party: Con
Majority: 13,772
Beckenham and Penge
Party: Lab
Majority: 631
Bedford
Party: Lab
Majority: 1,113
Belfast East
Party: DUP
Majority: 2,626
Belfast North
Party: SF
Majority: 3,739
Belfast South and Mid Down
Party: SDLP
Majority: 13,322
Belfast West
Party: SF
Majority: 12,997
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Party: Lab
Majority: 8,515
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Party: Con
Majority: 5,148
Bethnal Green and Stepney
Party: Lab
Majority: 31,655
Beverley and Holderness
Party: Con
Majority: 17,976
Bexhill and Battle
Party: Con
Majority: 20,384
Bexleyheath and Crayford
Party: Con
Majority: 15,038
Bicester and Woodstock
Party: Con
Majority: 14,205
Birkenhead
Party: Lab
Majority: 22,993
Birmingham Edgbaston
Party: Lab
Majority: 7,691
Birmingham Erdington
Party: Lab
Majority: 3,305
Birmingham Hall Green and Moseley
Party: Lab
Majority: 26,507
Birmingham Hodge Hill and Solihull North
Party: Lab
Majority: 12,951
Birmingham Ladywood
Party: Lab
Majority: 32,583
Birmingham Northfield
Party: Con
Majority: 1,478
Birmingham Perry Barr
Party: Lab
Majority: 22,325
Birmingham Selly Oak
Party: Lab
Majority: 11,645
Birmingham Yardley
Party: Lab
Majority: 13,141
Bishop Auckland
Party: Con
Majority: 8,113
Blackburn
Party: Lab
Majority: 18,616
Blackley and Middleton South
Party: Lab
Majority: 11,558
Blackpool North and Fleetwood
Party: Con
Majority: 10,119
Blackpool South
Party: Con
Majority: 3,700
Blaenau Gwent and Rhymney
Party: Lab
Majority: 12,969
Blaydon and Consett
Party: Lab
Majority: 4,285
Blyth and Ashington
Party: Lab
Majority: 6,118
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Party: Con
Majority: 22,682
Bolsover
Party: Con
Majority: 5,273
Bolton North East
Party: Con
Majority: 1,278
Bolton South and Walkden
Party: Lab
Majority: 10,929
Bolton West
Party: Con
Majority: 10,619
Bootle
Party: Lab
Majority: 34,556
Boston and Skegness
Party: Con
Majority: 27,402
Bournemouth East
Party: Con
Majority: 8,817
Bournemouth West
Party: Con
Majority: 9,941
Bracknell
Party: Con
Majority: 14,129
Bradford East
Party: Lab
Majority: 17,761
Bradford South
Party: Lab
Majority: 2,729
Bradford West
Party: Lab
Majority: 27,019
Braintree
Party: Con
Majority: 25,466
Brecon, Radnor and Cwm Tawe
Party: Con
Majority: 9,091
Brent East
Party: Lab
Majority: 17,756
Brent West
Party: Lab
Majority: 9,431
Brentford and Isleworth
Party: Lab
Majority: 11,369
Brentwood and Ongar
Party: Con
Majority: 28,974
Bridgend
Party: Con
Majority: 2,553
Bridgwater
Party: Con
Majority: 16,724
Bridlington and The Wolds
Party: Con
Majority: 21,685
Brigg and Immingham
Party: Con
Majority: 24,444
Brighton Kemptown and Peacehaven
Party: Lab
Majority: 8,280
Brighton Pavilion
Party: Green
Majority: 19,630
Bristol Central
Party: Lab
Majority: 16,696
Bristol East
Party: Lab
Majority: 19,393
Bristol North East
Party: Lab
Majority: 5,464
Bristol North West
Party: Lab
Majority: 7,235
Bristol South
Party: Lab
Majority: 9,077
Broadland and Fakenham
Party: Con
Majority: 19,825
Bromley and Biggin Hill
Party: Con
Majority: 14,380
Bromsgrove
Party: Con
Majority: 23,106
Broxbourne
Party: Con
Majority: 19,192
Broxtowe
Party: Con
Majority: 3,819
Buckingham and Bletchley
Party: Con
Majority: 13,345
Burnley
Party: Con
Majority: 127
Burton and Uttoxeter
Party: Con
Majority: 14,496
Bury North
Party: Con
Majority: 1,282
Bury South
Party: Con
Majority: 935
Bury St Edmunds and Stowmarket
Party: Con
Majority: 22,085
Caerfyrddin
Party: Con
Majority: 4,529
Caerphilly
Party: Lab
Majority: 6,901
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Party: SNP
Majority: 2,788
Calder Valley
Party: Con
Majority: 5,107
Camborne and Redruth
Party: Con
Majority: 9,848
Cambridge
Party: Lab
Majority: 8,099
Cannock Chase
Party: Con
Majority: 19,879
Canterbury
Party: Lab
Majority: 2,160
Cardiff East
Party: Lab
Majority: 17,079
Cardiff North
Party: Lab
Majority: 7,579
Cardiff South and Penarth
Party: Lab
Majority: 11,851
Cardiff West
Party: Lab
Majority: 10,546
Carlisle
Party: Con
Majority: 11,290
Carshalton and Wallington
Party: Con
Majority: 629
Castle Point
Party: Con
Majority: 27,009
Central Ayrshire
Party: SNP
Majority: 5,304
Central Devon
Party: Con
Majority: 17,300
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Party: Con
Majority: 20,213
Ceredigion Preseli
Party: PC
Majority: 1,443
Chatham and Aylesford
Party: Con
Majority: 18,992
Cheadle
Party: Con
Majority: 2,336
Chelmsford
Party: Con
Majority: 15,416
Chelsea and Fulham
Party: Con
Majority: 8,993
Cheltenham
Party: Con
Majority: 1,421
Chesham and Amersham
Party: Con
Majority: 18,216
Chester North and Neston
Party: Lab
Majority: 6,391
Chester South and Eddisbury
Party: Con
Majority: 20,826
Chesterfield
Party: Lab
Majority: 1,451
Chichester
Party: Con
Majority: 19,622
Chingford and Woodford Green
Party: Con
Majority: 1,604
Chippenham
Party: Con
Majority: 13,200
Chipping Barnet
Party: Con
Majority: 4,209
Chorley
Party: Spk
Majority: 17,392
Christchurch
Party: Con
Majority: 25,034
Cities of London and Westminster
Party: Con
Majority: 5,976
City of Durham
Party: Lab
Majority: 4,657
Clacton
Party: Con
Majority: 25,717
Clapham and Brixton Hill
Party: Lab
Majority: 17,291
Clwyd East
Party: Con
Majority: 5,284
Clwyd North
Party: Con
Majority: 2,834
Coatbridge and Bellshill
Party: SNP
Majority: 5,084
Colchester
Party: Con
Majority: 10,940
Colne Valley
Party: Con
Majority: 7,761
Congleton
Party: Con
Majority: 18,203
Corby and East Northamptonshire
Party: Con
Majority: 8,676
Coventry East
Party: Lab
Majority: 7,288
Coventry North West
Party: Lab
Majority: 208
Coventry South
Party: Lab
Majority: 808
Cowdenbeath and Kirkcaldy
Party: SNP
Majority: 3,220
Cramlington and Killingworth
Party: Lab
Majority: 2,157
Crawley
Party: Con
Majority: 8,360
Crewe and Nantwich
Party: Con
Majority: 5,816
Croydon East
Party: Lab
Majority: 3,413
Croydon South
Party: Con
Majority: 13,408
Croydon West
Party: Lab
Majority: 20,090
Cumbernauld and Kirkintilloch
Party: SNP
Majority: 12,005
Dagenham and Rainham
Party: Lab
Majority: 706
Darlington
Party: Con
Majority: 4,968
Dartford
Party: Con
Majority: 14,704
Daventry
Party: Con
Majority: 26,612
Derby North
Party: Con
Majority: 2,540
Derby South
Party: Lab
Majority: 6,019
Derbyshire Dales
Party: Con
Majority: 18,797
Dewsbury and Batley
Party: Lab
Majority: 14,009
Didcot and Wantage
Party: Con
Majority: 10,023
Doncaster Central
Party: Lab
Majority: 1,271
Doncaster East and the Isle of Axholme
Party: Con
Majority: 10,085
Doncaster North
Party: Lab
Majority: 2,070
Dorking and Horley
Party: Con
Majority: 10,381
Dover and Deal
Party: Con
Majority: 12,421
Droitwich and Evesham
Party: Con
Majority: 25,631
Dudley
Party: Con
Majority: 13,609
Dulwich and West Norwood
Party: Lab
Majority: 24,963
Dumfries and Galloway
Party: Con
Majority: 1,556
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Party: Con
Majority: 4,338
Dundee Central
Party: SNP
Majority: 15,221
Dunfermline and Dollar
Party: SNP
Majority: 10,073
Dunstable and Leighton Buzzard
Party: Con
Majority: 15,386
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Party: PC
Majority: 9,880
Ealing Central and Acton
Party: Lab
Majority: 14,133
Ealing North
Party: Lab
Majority: 11,908
Ealing Southall
Party: Lab
Majority: 18,266
Earley and Woodley
Party: Con
Majority: 11,293
Easington
Party: Lab
Majority: 7,852
East Antrim
Party: DUP
Majority: 6,395
East Grinstead and Uckfield
Party: Con
Majority: 20,291
East Ham
Party: Lab
Majority: 29,863
East Hampshire
Party: Con
Majority: 20,200
East Kilbride and Strathaven
Party: SNP
Majority: 13,169
East Londonderry
Party: DUP
Majority: 9,707
East Renfrewshire
Party: SNP
Majority: 5,426
East Surrey
Party: Con
Majority: 20,565
East Thanet
Party: Con
Majority: 7,585
East Wiltshire
Party: Con
Majority: 24,523
East Worthing and Shoreham
Party: Con
Majority: 7,474
Eastbourne
Party: Con
Majority: 2,168
Eastleigh
Party: Con
Majority: 8,641
Edinburgh East and Musselburgh
Party: SNP
Majority: 11,796
Edinburgh North and Leith
Party: SNP
Majority: 12,983
Edinburgh South
Party: Lab
Majority: 10,795
Edinburgh South West
Party: SNP
Majority: 11,982
Edinburgh West
Party: LD
Majority: 2,888
Edmonton and Winchmore Hill
Party: Lab
Majority: 13,067
Ellesmere Port and Bromborough
Party: Lab
Majority: 14,577
Eltham and Chislehurst
Party: Con
Majority: 3,444
Ely and East Cambridgeshire
Party: Con
Majority: 13,449
Enfield North
Party: Lab
Majority: 8,853
Epping Forest
Party: Con
Majority: 22,173
Epsom and Ewell
Party: Con
Majority: 16,856
Erewash
Party: Con
Majority: 10,606
Erith and Thamesmead
Party: Lab
Majority: 12,988
Esher and Walton
Party: Con
Majority: 3,015
Exeter
Party: Lab
Majority: 10,988
Exmouth and Exeter East
Party: Con
Majority: 8,809
Falkirk
Party: SNP
Majority: 12,578
Fareham and Waterlooville
Party: Con
Majority: 21,276
Farnham and Bordon
Party: Con
Majority: 13,577
Faversham and Mid Kent
Party: Con
Majority: 20,618
Feltham and Heston
Party: Lab
Majority: 6,993
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Party: SF
Majority: 510
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Party: Con
Majority: 7,842
Finchley and Golders Green
Party: Con
Majority: 6,629
Folkestone and Hythe
Party: Con
Majority: 13,239
Forest of Dean
Party: Con
Majority: 15,869
Foyle
Party: SDLP
Majority: 16,413
Frome and East Somerset
Party: Con
Majority: 12,395
Fylde
Party: Con
Majority: 19,254
Gainsborough
Party: Con
Majority: 22,172
Gateshead Central and Whickham
Party: Lab
Majority: 5,911
Gedling
Party: Con
Majority: 2,407
Gillingham and Rainham
Party: Con
Majority: 15,119
Glasgow East
Party: SNP
Majority: 6,276
Glasgow North
Party: SNP
Majority: 5,582
Glasgow North East
Party: SNP
Majority: 4,277
Glasgow South
Party: SNP
Majority: 9,151
Glasgow South West
Party: SNP
Majority: 5,533
Glasgow West
Party: SNP
Majority: 9,728
Glastonbury and Somerton
Party: Con
Majority: 14,183
Glenrothes and Mid Fife
Party: SNP
Majority: 9,352
Gloucester
Party: Con
Majority: 9,880
Godalming and Ash
Party: Con
Majority: 10,720
Goole and Pocklington
Party: Con
Majority: 22,302
Gordon and Buchan
Party: Con
Majority: 3,224
Gorton and Denton
Party: Lab
Majority: 22,175
Gosport
Party: Con
Majority: 23,278
Gower
Party: Lab
Majority: 3,181
Grantham and Bourne
Party: Con
Majority: 22,393
Gravesham
Party: Con
Majority: 15,581
Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Party: Con
Majority: 9,759
Great Yarmouth
Party: Con
Majority: 17,663
Greenwich and Woolwich
Party: Lab
Majority: 15,283
Guildford
Party: Con
Majority: 3,117
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Party: Lab
Majority: 29,162
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Party: Lab
Majority: 30,141
Halesowen
Party: Con
Majority: 12,082
Halifax
Party: Lab
Majority: 1,902
Hamble Valley
Party: Con
Majority: 23,488
Hamilton and Clyde Valley
Party: SNP
Majority: 7,758
Hammersmith and Chiswick
Party: Lab
Majority: 10,823
Hampstead and Highgate
Party: Lab
Majority: 13,400
Harborough, Oadby and Wigston
Party: Con
Majority: 15,608
Harlow
Party: Con
Majority: 16,694
Harpenden and Berkhamsted
Party: Con
Majority: 15,044
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Party: Con
Majority: 8,787
Harrow East
Party: Con
Majority: 8,987
Harrow West
Party: Lab
Majority: 9,098
Hartlepool
Party: Lab
Majority: 3,595
Harwich and North Essex
Party: Con
Majority: 17,651
Hastings and Rye
Party: Con
Majority: 3,532
Havant
Party: Con
Majority: 21,792
Hayes and Harlington
Party: Lab
Majority: 9,261
Hazel Grove
Party: Con
Majority: 4,219
Hemel Hempstead
Party: Con
Majority: 13,161
Hendon
Party: Con
Majority: 3,661
Henley and Thame
Party: Con
Majority: 11,901
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Party: Con
Majority: 19,321
Herne Bay and Sandwich
Party: Con
Majority: 20,372
Hertford and Stortford
Party: Con
Majority: 17,806
Hertsmere
Party: Con
Majority: 22,980
Hexham
Party: Con
Majority: 12,186
Heywood and Middleton North
Party: Lab
Majority: 680
High Peak
Party: Con
Majority: 590
Hinckley and Bosworth
Party: Con
Majority: 22,851
Hitchin
Party: Con
Majority: 11,264
Holborn and St Pancras
Party: Lab
Majority: 22,766
Honiton and Sidmouth
Party: Con
Majority: 26,229
Hornchurch and Upminster
Party: Con
Majority: 21,735
Hornsey and Friern Barnet
Party: Lab
Majority: 16,607
Horsham
Party: Con
Majority: 17,353
Houghton and Sunderland South
Party: Lab
Majority: 3,271
Hove and Portslade
Party: Lab
Majority: 17,044
Huddersfield
Party: Lab
Majority: 7,441
Huntingdon
Party: Con
Majority: 21,645
Hyndburn
Party: Con
Majority: 2,951
Ilford North
Party: Lab
Majority: 9,030
Ilford South
Party: Lab
Majority: 20,409
Inverclyde and Renfrewshire West
Party: SNP
Majority: 8,933
Inverness, Skye and West Ross-shire
Party: SNP
Majority: 12,865
Ipswich
Party: Con
Majority: 5,479
Isle of Wight East
Party: Con
Majority: 12,119
Isle of Wight West
Party: Con
Majority: 11,618
Islington North
Party: Lab
Majority: 26,188
Islington South and Finsbury
Party: Lab
Majority: 19,458
Jarrow and Gateshead East
Party: Lab
Majority: 10,317
Keighley and Ilkley
Party: Con
Majority: 2,218
Kenilworth and Southam
Party: Con
Majority: 22,303
Kensington and Bayswater
Party: Lab
Majority: 390
Kettering
Party: Con
Majority: 17,363
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Party: SNP
Majority: 12,659
Kingston and Surbiton
Party: LD
Majority: 11,174
Kingston upon Hull East
Party: Lab
Majority: 2,495
Kingston upon Hull North and Cottingham
Party: Lab
Majority: 5,922
Kingston upon Hull West and Haltemprice
Party: Con
Majority: 3,626
Kingswinford and South Staffordshire
Party: Con
Majority: 29,355
Knowsley
Party: Lab
Majority: 32,901
Lagan Valley
Party: DUP
Majority: 7,475
Lancaster and Wyre
Party: Con
Majority: 3,012
Leeds Central and Headingley
Party: Lab
Majority: 19,879
Leeds East
Party: Lab
Majority: 2,723
Leeds North East
Party: Lab
Majority: 17,089
Leeds North West
Party: Con
Majority: 2,001
Leeds South
Party: Lab
Majority: 13,886
Leeds South West and Morley
Party: Con
Majority: 7,114
Leeds West and Pudsey
Party: Lab
Majority: 2,963
Leicester East
Party: Lab
Majority: 5,999
Leicester South
Party: Lab
Majority: 22,023
Leicester West
Party: Lab
Majority: 4,882
Leigh and Atherton
Party: Con
Majority: 293
Lewes
Party: Con
Majority: 4,126
Lewisham East
Party: Lab
Majority: 19,979
Lewisham North
Party: Lab
Majority: 28,949
Lewisham West and East Dulwich
Party: Lab
Majority: 23,823
Leyton and Wanstead
Party: Lab
Majority: 21,121
Lichfield
Party: Con
Majority: 22,609
Lincoln
Party: Con
Majority: 3,514
Liverpool Garston
Party: Lab
Majority: 28,728
Liverpool Riverside
Party: Lab
Majority: 32,800
Liverpool Walton
Party: Lab
Majority: 33,729
Liverpool Wavertree
Party: Lab
Majority: 31,926
Liverpool West Derby
Party: Lab
Majority: 32,321
Livingston
Party: SNP
Majority: 12,424
Llanelli
Party: Lab
Majority: 3,793
Lothian East
Party: SNP
Majority: 2,207
Loughborough
Party: Con
Majority: 6,091
Louth and Horncastle
Party: Con
Majority: 27,883
Lowestoft
Party: Con
Majority: 14,850
Luton North
Party: Lab
Majority: 8,740
Luton South and South Bedfordshire
Party: Lab
Majority: 6,066
Macclesfield
Party: Con
Majority: 10,711
Maidenhead
Party: Con
Majority: 17,101
Maidstone and Malling
Party: Con
Majority: 19,448
Makerfield
Party: Lab
Majority: 4,955
Maldon
Party: Con
Majority: 32,001
Manchester Central
Party: Lab
Majority: 17,970
Manchester Rusholme
Party: Lab
Majority: 27,901
Manchester Withington
Party: Lab
Majority: 25,297
Mansfield
Party: Con
Majority: 16,247
Melksham and Devizes
Party: Con
Majority: 17,028
Melton and Syston
Party: Con
Majority: 19,004
Meriden and Solihull East
Party: Con
Majority: 20,270
Merthyr Tydfil and Aberdare
Party: Lab
Majority: 13,410
Mid Bedfordshire
Party: Con
Majority: 20,509
Mid Buckinghamshire
Party: Con
Majority: 22,648
Mid Cheshire
Party: Con
Majority: 2,494
Mid Derbyshire
Party: Con
Majority: 16,816
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Party: Con
Majority: 16,570
Mid Dunbartonshire
Party: SNP
Majority: 1,986
Mid Leicestershire
Party: Con
Majority: 20,188
Mid Norfolk
Party: Con
Majority: 20,388
Mid Sussex
Party: Con
Majority: 13,665
Mid Ulster
Party: SF
Majority: 9,806
Mid and South Pembrokeshire
Party: Con
Majority: 8,621
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Party: Con
Majority: 10,299
Middlesbrough and Thornaby East
Party: Lab
Majority: 11,141
Midlothian
Party: SNP
Majority: 5,705
Milton Keynes Central
Party: Con
Majority: 4,952
Milton Keynes North
Party: Con
Majority: 6,327
Mitcham and Morden
Party: Lab
Majority: 15,879
Monmouthshire
Party: Con
Majority: 10,837
Montgomeryshire and Glyndŵr
Party: Con
Majority: 14,765
Moray West, Nairn and Strathspey
Party: SNP
Majority: 2,906
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Party: Con
Majority: 14,188
Motherwell, Wishaw and Carluke
Party: SNP
Majority: 8,294
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Party: SNP
Majority: 2,438
Neath and Swansea East
Party: Lab
Majority: 8,451
New Forest East
Party: Con
Majority: 25,251
New Forest West
Party: Con
Majority: 24,403
Newark
Party: Con
Majority: 21,697
Newbury
Party: Con
Majority: 11,460
Newcastle upon Tyne Central and West
Party: Lab
Majority: 15,731
Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend
Party: Lab
Majority: 17,793
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Party: Lab
Majority: 6,823
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Party: Con
Majority: 8,265
Newport East
Party: Lab
Majority: 5,239
Newport West and Islwyn
Party: Lab
Majority: 2,001
Newry and Armagh
Party: SF
Majority: 9,673
Newton Abbot
Party: Con
Majority: 17,456
Newton Aycliffe and Spennymoor
Party: Con
Majority: 3,408
Normanton and Hemsworth
Party: Lab
Majority: 3,520
North Antrim
Party: DUP
Majority: 13,765
North Ayrshire and Arran
Party: SNP
Majority: 8,521
North Bedfordshire
Party: Con
Majority: 23,631
North Cornwall
Party: Con
Majority: 15,783
North Cotswolds
Party: Con
Majority: 20,997
North Devon
Party: Con
Majority: 14,813
North Dorset
Party: Con
Majority: 23,195
North Down
Party: APNI
Majority: 2,641
North Durham
Party: Lab
Majority: 4,424
North East Cambridgeshire
Party: Con
Majority: 25,779
North East Derbyshire
Party: Con
Majority: 12,902
North East Fife
Party: SNP
Majority: 728
North East Hampshire
Party: Con
Majority: 22,433
North East Hertfordshire
Party: Con
Majority: 18,189
North East Somerset and Hanham
Party: Con
Majority: 16,389
North Herefordshire
Party: Con
Majority: 25,719
North Norfolk
Party: Con
Majority: 14,492
North Northumberland
Party: Con
Majority: 17,306
North Shropshire
Party: Con
Majority: 20,543
North Somerset
Party: Con
Majority: 16,184
North Warwickshire and Bedworth
Party: Con
Majority: 17,956
North West Cambridgeshire
Party: Con
Majority: 17,032
North West Essex
Party: Con
Majority: 23,227
North West Hampshire
Party: Con
Majority: 21,507
North West Leicestershire
Party: Con
Majority: 18,548
North West Norfolk
Party: Con
Majority: 21,077
Northampton North
Party: Con
Majority: 3,932
Northampton South
Party: Con
Majority: 13,324
Norwich North
Party: Con
Majority: 6,365
Norwich South
Party: Lab
Majority: 12,583
Nottingham East
Party: Lab
Majority: 18,942
Nottingham North and Kimberley
Party: Lab
Majority: 2,490
Nottingham South
Party: Lab
Majority: 10,041
Nuneaton
Party: Con
Majority: 13,144
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Party: Con
Majority: 20,769
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Party: Lab
Majority: 1,499
Oldham West, Chadderton and Royton
Party: Lab
Majority: 11,127
Orkney and Shetland
Party: LD
Majority: 2,507
Orpington
Party: Con
Majority: 20,627
Ossett and Denby Dale
Party: Con
Majority: 11,027
Oxford East
Party: Lab
Majority: 15,959
Oxford West and Abingdon
Party: LD
Majority: 9,577
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Party: SNP
Majority: 11,753
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Party: SNP
Majority: 11,023
Peckham
Party: Lab
Majority: 26,553
Pendle and Clitheroe
Party: Con
Majority: 11,568
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Party: Con
Majority: 7,210
Penrith and Solway
Party: Con
Majority: 13,760
Perth and Kinross-shire
Party: SNP
Majority: 2,364
Peterborough
Party: Con
Majority: 2,333
Plymouth Moor View
Party: Con
Majority: 13,262
Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Party: Lab
Majority: 5,122
Pontefract, Castleford and Knottingley
Party: Lab
Majority: 1,082
Pontypridd
Party: Lab
Majority: 8,798
Poole
Party: Con
Majority: 18,608
Poplar and Limehouse
Party: Lab
Majority: 22,047
Portsmouth North
Party: Con
Majority: 15,780
Portsmouth South
Party: Lab
Majority: 5,363
Preston
Party: Lab
Majority: 11,850
Putney
Party: Lab
Majority: 4,416
Queen's Park and Maida Vale
Party: Lab
Majority: 18,874
Rawmarsh and Conisbrough
Party: Lab
Majority: 1,257
Rayleigh and Wickford
Party: Con
Majority: 30,348
Reading Central
Party: Lab
Majority: 8,351
Reading West and Mid Berkshire
Party: Con
Majority: 16,758
Redcar
Party: Con
Majority: 4,878
Redditch
Party: Con
Majority: 18,423
Reigate
Party: Con
Majority: 19,220
Rhondda and Ogmore
Party: Lab
Majority: 17,377
Ribble Valley
Party: Con
Majority: 16,839
Richmond Park
Party: LD
Majority: 7,725
Richmond and Northallerton
Party: Con
Majority: 24,331
Rochdale
Party: Lab
Majority: 8,109
Rochester and Strood
Party: Con
Majority: 13,553
Romford
Party: Con
Majority: 18,536
Romsey and Southampton North
Party: Con
Majority: 16,251
Rossendale and Darwen
Party: Con
Majority: 9,834
Rother Valley
Party: Con
Majority: 6,135
Rotherham
Party: Lab
Majority: 3,297
Rugby
Party: Con
Majority: 13,395
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Party: Con
Majority: 15,810
Runcorn and Helsby
Party: Lab
Majority: 5,779
Runnymede and Weybridge
Party: Con
Majority: 16,072
Rushcliffe
Party: Con
Majority: 7,354
Rutherglen
Party: SNP
Majority: 5,855
Rutland and Stamford
Party: Con
Majority: 25,537
Salford
Party: Lab
Majority: 14,248
Salisbury
Party: Con
Majority: 18,848
Scarborough and Whitby
Party: Con
Majority: 10,270
Scunthorpe
Party: Con
Majority: 10,133
Sefton Central
Party: Lab
Majority: 10,414
Selby
Party: Con
Majority: 14,838
Sevenoaks
Party: Con
Majority: 21,793
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
Party: Lab
Majority: 12,591
Sheffield Central
Party: Lab
Majority: 20,773
Sheffield Hallam
Party: Lab
Majority: 1,108
Sheffield Heeley
Party: Lab
Majority: 12,220
Sheffield South East
Party: Lab
Majority: 5,214
Sherwood Forest
Party: Con
Majority: 16,290
Shipley
Party: Con
Majority: 6,242
Shrewsbury
Party: Con
Majority: 7,175
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Party: Con
Majority: 21,337
Skipton and Ripon
Party: Con
Majority: 22,517
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Party: Con
Majority: 24,680
Slough
Party: Lab
Majority: 13,347
Smethwick
Party: Lab
Majority: 10,974
Solihull West and Shirley
Party: Con
Majority: 20,798
South Antrim
Party: DUP
Majority: 3,036
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Party: Con
Majority: 18,731
South Cambridgeshire
Party: Con
Majority: 1,498
South Cotswolds
Party: Con
Majority: 16,092
South Derbyshire
Party: Con
Majority: 16,483
South Devon
Party: Con
Majority: 13,719
South Dorset
Party: Con
Majority: 18,147
South Down
Party: SF
Majority: 1,623
South East Cornwall
Party: Con
Majority: 20,225
South Holland and The Deepings
Party: Con
Majority: 30,838
South Leicestershire
Party: Con
Majority: 25,534
South Norfolk
Party: Con
Majority: 17,175
South Northamptonshire
Party: Con
Majority: 23,671
South Ribble
Party: Con
Majority: 8,515
South Shields
Party: Lab
Majority: 8,365
South Shropshire
Party: Con
Majority: 28,636
South Suffolk
Party: Con
Majority: 21,473
South West Devon
Party: Con
Majority: 23,090
South West Hertfordshire
Party: Con
Majority: 17,623
South West Norfolk
Party: Con
Majority: 24,180
South West Wiltshire
Party: Con
Majority: 17,378
Southampton Itchen
Party: Con
Majority: 4,498
Southampton Test
Party: Lab
Majority: 6,213
Southend East and Rochford
Party: Con
Majority: 11,942
Southend West and Leigh
Party: Con
Majority: 15,454
Southgate and Wood Green
Party: Lab
Majority: 15,414
Southport
Party: Con
Majority: 6,771
Spelthorne
Party: Con
Majority: 18,393
Spen Valley
Party: Con
Majority: 6,064
St Albans
Party: LD
Majority: 5,905
St Austell and Newquay
Party: Con
Majority: 15,942
St Helens North
Party: Lab
Majority: 12,209
St Helens South and Whiston
Party: Lab
Majority: 16,720
St Ives
Party: Con
Majority: 5,227
St Neots and Mid Cambridgeshire
Party: Con
Majority: 12,250
Stafford
Party: Con
Majority: 13,720
Staffordshire Moorlands
Party: Con
Majority: 17,659
Stalybridge and Hyde
Party: Lab
Majority: 2,946
Stevenage
Party: Con
Majority: 8,562
Stirling and Strathallan
Party: SNP
Majority: 8,556
Stockport
Party: Lab
Majority: 12,012
Stockton North
Party: Lab
Majority: 3,972
Stockton West
Party: Con
Majority: 11,749
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Party: Con
Majority: 1,715
Stoke-on-Trent North
Party: Con
Majority: 8,077
Stoke-on-Trent South
Party: Con
Majority: 15,393
Stone, Great Wyrley and Penkridge
Party: Con
Majority: 21,922
Stourbridge
Party: Con
Majority: 15,133
Strangford
Party: DUP
Majority: 5,677
Stratford and Bow
Party: Lab
Majority: 26,491
Stratford-on-Avon
Party: Con
Majority: 19,020
Streatham and Croydon North
Party: Lab
Majority: 20,038
Stretford and Urmston
Party: Lab
Majority: 16,417
Stroud
Party: Con
Majority: 2,467
Suffolk Coastal
Party: Con
Majority: 18,355
Sunderland Central
Party: Lab
Majority: 2,964
Surrey Heath
Party: Con
Majority: 15,552
Sussex Weald
Party: Con
Majority: 23,164
Sutton Coldfield
Party: Con
Majority: 19,272
Sutton and Cheam
Party: Con
Majority: 8,351
Swansea West
Party: Lab
Majority: 10,037
Swindon North
Party: Con
Majority: 13,250
Swindon South
Party: Con
Majority: 5,650
Tamworth
Party: Con
Majority: 20,663
Tatton
Party: Con
Majority: 19,281
Taunton and Wellington
Party: Con
Majority: 8,536
Telford
Party: Con
Majority: 10,900
Tewkesbury
Party: Con
Majority: 19,443
The Wrekin
Party: Con
Majority: 21,173
Thirsk and Malton
Party: Con
Majority: 23,337
Thornbury and Yate
Party: Con
Majority: 14,538
Thurrock
Party: Con
Majority: 11,962
Tipton and Wednesbury
Party: Con
Majority: 4,693
Tiverton and Minehead
Party: Con
Majority: 20,665
Tonbridge
Party: Con
Majority: 27,052
Tooting
Party: Lab
Majority: 14,307
Torbay
Party: Con
Majority: 17,751
Torfaen
Party: Lab
Majority: 4,110
Torridge and Tavistock
Party: Con
Majority: 22,899
Tottenham
Party: Lab
Majority: 30,488
Truro and Falmouth
Party: Con
Majority: 4,459
Tunbridge Wells
Party: Con
Majority: 14,645
Twickenham
Party: LD
Majority: 13,074
Tynemouth
Party: Lab
Majority: 3,512
Upper Bann
Party: DUP
Majority: 7,477
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Party: Con
Majority: 7,939
Vale of Glamorgan
Party: Con
Majority: 2,566
Vauxhall and Camberwell Green
Party: Lab
Majority: 19,225
Wakefield and Rothwell
Party: Con
Majority: 2,626
Wallasey
Party: Lab
Majority: 19,422
Walsall and Bloxwich
Party: Con
Majority: 2,186
Walthamstow
Party: Lab
Majority: 30,862
Warrington North
Party: Lab
Majority: 1,513
Warrington South
Party: Lab
Majority: 65
Warwick and Leamington
Party: Lab
Majority: 1,169
Washington and Gateshead South
Party: Lab
Majority: 3,938
Watford
Party: Con
Majority: 1,300
Waveney Valley
Party: Con
Majority: 22,364
Weald of Kent
Party: Con
Majority: 28,751
Wellingborough and Rushden
Party: Con
Majority: 16,038
Wells and Mendip Hills
Party: Con
Majority: 14,295
Welwyn Hatfield
Party: Con
Majority: 10,773
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Party: Con
Majority: 843
West Bromwich
Party: Con
Majority: 2,150
West Dorset
Party: Con
Majority: 12,388
West Dunbartonshire
Party: SNP
Majority: 9,841
West Ham and Beckton
Party: Lab
Majority: 21,937
West Lancashire
Party: Lab
Majority: 8,336
West Suffolk
Party: Con
Majority: 20,797
West Tyrone
Party: SF
Majority: 8,074
West Worcestershire
Party: Con
Majority: 24,499
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Party: Con
Majority: 5,140
Weston-super-Mare
Party: Con
Majority: 13,310
Wetherby and Easingwold
Party: Con
Majority: 27,164
Whitehaven and Workington
Party: Con
Majority: 2,144
Widnes and Halewood
Party: Lab
Majority: 21,542
Wigan
Party: Lab
Majority: 6,728
Wimbledon
Party: Con
Majority: 839
Winchester
Party: Con
Majority: 9,050
Windsor
Party: Con
Majority: 18,247
Wirral West
Party: Lab
Majority: 455
Witham
Party: Con
Majority: 25,669
Witney
Party: Con
Majority: 15,674
Woking
Party: Con
Majority: 8,683
Wokingham
Party: Con
Majority: 12,750
Wolverhampton North East
Party: Con
Majority: 7,847
Wolverhampton South East
Party: Lab
Majority: 2,373
Wolverhampton West
Party: Con
Majority: 934
Worcester
Party: Con
Majority: 6,758
Worsley and Eccles
Party: Lab
Majority: 3,961
Worthing West
Party: Con
Majority: 13,912
Wrexham
Party: Con
Majority: 3,939
Wycombe
Party: Con
Majority: 1,494
Wyre Forest
Party: Con
Majority: 21,413
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Party: Lab
Majority: 10,396
Yeovil
Party: Con
Majority: 14,638
Ynys Môn
Party: Con
Majority: 1,968
York Central
Party: Lab
Majority: 14,342
York Outer
Party: Con
Majority: 10,782
Con: 372
Lab: 200
SNP: 48
DUP: 8
LDem: 8
SF: 7
PC: 2
SDLP: 2
APNI: 1
Grn: 1
Speaker: 1
Data: Notional General Election 2019 (Rallings & Thrasher, Professor David Denver (Scotland), Nicholas Whyte (NI) for Sky News, PA, BBC News and ITV News). / Hex layout: 2024 constituencies (Open Innovations and contributors)

This map shows estimates of what the 2019 General Election result would have been if the 2024 constituency boundaries had been used.

General Election - 12 December 2019

Hexmap Aberavon
Stephen Kinnock (Lab)
Turnout: 62.3%
Aberconwy
Robin John Millar (Con)
Turnout: 71.3%
Aberdeen North
Kirsty Blackman (SNP)
Turnout: 59.9%
Aberdeen South
Stephen Flynn (SNP)
Turnout: 69.4%
Airdrie and Shotts
Neil Gray (SNP)
Turnout: 62.1%
Aldershot
Leo Docherty (Con)
Turnout: 66%
Aldridge-Brownhills
Wendy Morton (Con)
Turnout: 65.4%
Altrincham and Sale West
Graham Brady (Con)
Turnout: 74.9%
Alyn and Deeside
Mark Tami (Lab)
Turnout: 68.5%
Amber Valley
Nigel Mills (Con)
Turnout: 65.1%
Angus
Dave Doogan (SNP)
Turnout: 67.5%
Arfon
Hywel Williams (PC)
Turnout: 68.9%
Argyll and Bute
Brendan O'Hara (SNP)
Turnout: 72.2%
Arundel and South Downs
Andrew Griffith (Con)
Turnout: 75.1%
Ashfield
Lee Anderson (Con)
Turnout: 62.6%
Ashford
Damian Green (Con)
Turnout: 67.1%
Ashton-under-Lyne
Angela Rayner (Lab)
Turnout: 56.8%
Aylesbury
Rob Butler (Con)
Turnout: 69.9%
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Allan Dorans (SNP)
Turnout: 64.7%
Banbury
Victoria Prentis (Con)
Turnout: 69.8%
Banff and Buchan
David Duguid (Con)
Turnout: 63.4%
Barking
Margaret Hodge (Lab)
Turnout: 57.1%
Barnsley Central
Dan Jarvis (Lab)
Turnout: 56.5%
Barnsley East
Stephanie Peacock (Lab)
Turnout: 54.8%
Barrow and Furness
Simon Fell (Con)
Turnout: 65.6%
Basildon and Billericay
John Baron (Con)
Turnout: 63.1%
Basingstoke
Maria Miller (Con)
Turnout: 66%
Bassetlaw
Brendan Clarke-Smith (Con)
Turnout: 63.5%
Bath
Wera Hobhouse (LD)
Turnout: 77%
Batley and Spen
Tracy Brabin (Lab)
Turnout: 66.5%
Battersea
Marsha de Cordova (Lab)
Turnout: 75.6%
Beaconsfield
Joy Morrissey (Con)
Turnout: 74.5%
Beckenham
Bob Stewart (Con)
Turnout: 73.6%
Bedford
Mohammad Yasin (Lab)
Turnout: 66.1%
Belfast East
Gavin Robinson (DUP)
Turnout: 64.1%
Belfast North
John Finucane (SF)
Turnout: 67.9%
Belfast South
Claire Hanna (SDLP)
Turnout: 67.7%
Belfast West
Paul Maskey (SF)
Turnout: 59.1%
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Neil Coyle (Lab)
Turnout: 62.9%
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Con)
Turnout: 70.3%
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
John Lamont (Con)
Turnout: 71.3%
Bethnal Green and Bow
Rushanara Ali (Lab)
Turnout: 68.7%
Beverley and Holderness
Graham Stuart (Con)
Turnout: 67.2%
Bexhill and Battle
Huw Merriman (Con)
Turnout: 72.1%
Bexleyheath and Crayford
David Evennett (Con)
Turnout: 66.1%
Birkenhead
Mick Whitley (Lab)
Turnout: 66.4%
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Preet Kaur Gill (Lab)
Turnout: 61.5%
Birmingham, Erdington
Jack Dromey (Lab)
Turnout: 53.3%
Birmingham, Hall Green
Tahir Ali (Lab)
Turnout: 65.9%
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Liam Byrne (Lab)
Turnout: 57.5%
Birmingham, Ladywood
Shabana Mahmood (Lab)
Turnout: 56.2%
Birmingham, Northfield
Gary Sambrook (Con)
Turnout: 58.5%
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Khalid Mahmood (Lab)
Turnout: 58.5%
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Steve McCabe (Lab)
Turnout: 66%
Birmingham, Yardley
Jess Phillips (Lab)
Turnout: 57.1%
Bishop Auckland
Dehenna Davison (Con)
Turnout: 65.7%
Blackburn
Kate Hollern (Lab)
Turnout: 62.8%
Blackley and Broughton
Graham Stringer (Lab)
Turnout: 52.6%
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Paul Maynard (Con)
Turnout: 60.9%
Blackpool South
Scott Lloyd Benton (Con)
Turnout: 56.8%
Blaenau Gwent
Nick Smith (Lab)
Turnout: 59.6%
Blaydon
Liz Twist (Lab)
Turnout: 67.3%
Blyth Valley
Ian Levy (Con)
Turnout: 63.4%
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Nick Gibb (Con)
Turnout: 66.1%
Bolsover
Mark Fletcher (Con)
Turnout: 61.1%
Bolton North East
Mark Logan (Con)
Turnout: 64.5%
Bolton South East
Yasmin Qureshi (Lab)
Turnout: 58.7%
Bolton West
Chris Green (Con)
Turnout: 67.4%
Bootle
Peter Dowd (Lab)
Turnout: 65.7%
Boston and Skegness
Matt Warman (Con)
Turnout: 60.1%
Bosworth
Luke Evans (Con)
Turnout: 69.2%
Bournemouth East
Tobias Ellwood (Con)
Turnout: 66.5%
Bournemouth West
Conor Burns (Con)
Turnout: 62%
Bracknell
James Sunderland (Con)
Turnout: 68.8%
Bradford East
Imran Hussain (Lab)
Turnout: 60.4%
Bradford South
Judith Cummins (Lab)
Turnout: 57.6%
Bradford West
Naz Shah (Lab)
Turnout: 62.6%
Braintree
James Cleverly (Con)
Turnout: 67.1%
Brecon and Radnorshire
Fay Alicia Jones (Con)
Turnout: 74.5%
Brent Central
Dawn Butler (Lab)
Turnout: 58.3%
Brent North
Barry Gardiner (Lab)
Turnout: 61.9%
Brentford and Isleworth
Ruth Cadbury (Lab)
Turnout: 68%
Brentwood and Ongar
Alex Burghart (Con)
Turnout: 70.4%
Bridgend
Jamie Hamilton Wallis (Con)
Turnout: 68.8%
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Ian Liddell-Grainger (Con)
Turnout: 67.6%
Brigg and Goole
Andrew Percy (Con)
Turnout: 65.8%
Brighton, Kemptown
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Lab)
Turnout: 69.5%
Brighton, Pavilion
Caroline Lucas (Green)
Turnout: 73.4%
Bristol East
Kerry McCarthy (Lab)
Turnout: 70.6%
Bristol North West
Darren Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 73.3%
Bristol South
Karin Smyth (Lab)
Turnout: 65.6%
Bristol West
Thangam Debbonaire (Lab)
Turnout: 76.1%
Broadland
Jerome Mayhew (Con)
Turnout: 72.9%
Bromley and Chislehurst
Bob Neill (Con)
Turnout: 68.3%
Bromsgrove
Sajid Javid (Con)
Turnout: 72.3%
Broxbourne
Charles Walker (Con)
Turnout: 63.8%
Broxtowe
Darren George Henry (Con)
Turnout: 75.7%
Buckingham
Greg Smith (Con)
Turnout: 76.3%
Burnley
Antony Higginbotham (Con)
Turnout: 60.6%
Burton
Kate Griffiths (Con)
Turnout: 65%
Bury North
James Daly (Con)
Turnout: 68.1%
Bury South
Christian Wakeford (Con)
Turnout: 66.9%
Bury St Edmunds
Jo Churchill (Con)
Turnout: 69.1%
Caerphilly
Wayne David (Lab)
Turnout: 63.5%
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Jamie Stone (LD)
Turnout: 67%
Calder Valley
Craig Whittaker (Con)
Turnout: 72.9%
Camberwell and Peckham
Harriet Harman (Lab)
Turnout: 63.5%
Camborne and Redruth
George Eustice (Con)
Turnout: 71.7%
Cambridge
Daniel Zeichner (Lab)
Turnout: 67.2%
Cannock Chase
Amanda Milling (Con)
Turnout: 61.9%
Canterbury
Rosie Duffield (Lab)
Turnout: 75%
Cardiff Central
Jo Stevens (Lab)
Turnout: 65.3%
Cardiff North
Anna McMorrin (Lab)
Turnout: 77%
Cardiff South and Penarth
Stephen Doughty (Lab)
Turnout: 64.2%
Cardiff West
Kevin Brennan (Lab)
Turnout: 67.4%
Carlisle
John Stevenson (Con)
Turnout: 65.9%
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Jonathan Edwards (PC)
Turnout: 71.4%
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Simon Anthony Hart (Con)
Turnout: 71.2%
Carshalton and Wallington
Elliot Colburn (Con)
Turnout: 67.3%
Castle Point
Rebecca Harris (Con)
Turnout: 63.6%
Central Ayrshire
Philippa Whitford (SNP)
Turnout: 66.7%
Central Devon
Mel Stride (Con)
Turnout: 70.2%
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Daniel Poulter (Con)
Turnout: 70.3%
Ceredigion
Ben Lake (PC)
Turnout: 71.3%
Charnwood
Edward Argar (Con)
Turnout: 69.6%
Chatham and Aylesford
Tracey Crouch (Con)
Turnout: 59.1%
Cheadle
Mary Robinson (Con)
Turnout: 75%
Chelmsford
Vicky Ford (Con)
Turnout: 71.1%
Chelsea and Fulham
Greg Hands (Con)
Turnout: 69.8%
Cheltenham
Alex Chalk (Con)
Turnout: 73.2%
Chesham and Amersham
Cheryl Gillan (Con)
Turnout: 76.8%
Chesterfield
Toby Perkins (Lab)
Turnout: 63.6%
Chichester
Gillian Keegan (Con)
Turnout: 71.6%
Chingford and Woodford Green
Iain Duncan Smith (Con)
Turnout: 74.1%
Chippenham
Michelle Donelan (Con)
Turnout: 73.9%
Chipping Barnet
Theresa Villiers (Con)
Turnout: 72%
Chorley
Lindsay Hoyle (Spk)
Turnout: 51.7%
Christchurch
Christopher Chope (Con)
Turnout: 72.6%
Cities of London and Westminster
Nickie Aiken (Con)
Turnout: 67.1%
City of Chester
Chris Matheson (Lab)
Turnout: 71.7%
City of Durham
Mary Foy (Lab)
Turnout: 68.6%
Clacton
Giles Watling (Con)
Turnout: 61.3%
Cleethorpes
Martin Vickers (Con)
Turnout: 62.9%
Clwyd South
Simon Baynes (Con)
Turnout: 67.3%
Clwyd West
David Jones (Con)
Turnout: 69.7%
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Steven Bonnar (SNP)
Turnout: 66.1%
Colchester
Will Quince (Con)
Turnout: 64.6%
Colne Valley
Jason McCartney (Con)
Turnout: 72.4%
Congleton
Fiona Bruce (Con)
Turnout: 70.7%
Copeland
Trudy Harrison (Con)
Turnout: 68.9%
Corby
Tom Pursglove (Con)
Turnout: 70.2%
Coventry North East
Colleen Fletcher (Lab)
Turnout: 58.5%
Coventry North West
Taiwo Owatemi (Lab)
Turnout: 63.4%
Coventry South
Zarah Sultana (Lab)
Turnout: 63.5%
Crawley
Henry Smith (Con)
Turnout: 67.2%
Crewe and Nantwich
Kieran John Mullan (Con)
Turnout: 67.3%
Croydon Central
Sarah Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 66.4%
Croydon North
Steve Reed (Lab)
Turnout: 62.9%
Croydon South
Chris Philp (Con)
Turnout: 70.7%
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Stuart McDonald (SNP)
Turnout: 69.1%
Cynon Valley
Beth Winter (Lab)
Turnout: 59.1%
Dagenham and Rainham
Jon Cruddas (Lab)
Turnout: 61.6%
Darlington
Peter Gibson (Con)
Turnout: 65.5%
Dartford
Gareth Johnson (Con)
Turnout: 65.7%
Daventry
Chris Heaton-Harris (Con)
Turnout: 74.1%
Delyn
Rob Roberts (Con)
Turnout: 70.3%
Denton and Reddish
Andrew Gwynne (Lab)
Turnout: 58.3%
Derby North
Amanda Solloway (Con)
Turnout: 64.2%
Derby South
Margaret Beckett (Lab)
Turnout: 58.1%
Derbyshire Dales
Sarah Elizabeth Dines (Con)
Turnout: 76.9%
Devizes
Danny Kruger (Con)
Turnout: 69.4%
Dewsbury
Mark Eastwood (Con)
Turnout: 69.4%
Don Valley
Nicholas Fletcher (Con)
Turnout: 60.3%
Doncaster Central
Rosie Winterton (Lab)
Turnout: 58.2%
Doncaster North
Ed Miliband (Lab)
Turnout: 56.2%
Dover
Natalie Elphicke (Con)
Turnout: 66.4%
Dudley North
Marco Longhi (Con)
Turnout: 59.2%
Dudley South
Mike Wood (Con)
Turnout: 60.2%
Dulwich and West Norwood
Helen Hayes (Lab)
Turnout: 65.9%
Dumfries and Galloway
Alister Jack (Con)
Turnout: 69%
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
David Mundell (Con)
Turnout: 71.9%
Dundee East
Stewart Hosie (SNP)
Turnout: 68.4%
Dundee West
Chris Law (SNP)
Turnout: 64.5%
Dunfermline and West Fife
Douglas Chapman (SNP)
Turnout: 69.8%
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Liz Saville Roberts (PC)
Turnout: 67.5%
Ealing Central and Acton
Rupa Huq (Lab)
Turnout: 72.6%
Ealing North
James Murray (Lab)
Turnout: 66.6%
Ealing, Southall
Virendra Sharma (Lab)
Turnout: 65.4%
Easington
Grahame Morris (Lab)
Turnout: 56.5%
East Antrim
Sammy Wilson (DUP)
Turnout: 57.5%
East Devon
Simon Jupp (Con)
Turnout: 73.5%
East Dunbartonshire
Amy Callaghan (SNP)
Turnout: 80.3%
East Ham
Stephen Timms (Lab)
Turnout: 61.1%
East Hampshire
Damian Hinds (Con)
Turnout: 74.4%
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Lisa Cameron (SNP)
Turnout: 69.4%
East Londonderry
Gregory Campbell (DUP)
Turnout: 56.8%
East Lothian
Kenny MacAskill (SNP)
Turnout: 71.7%
East Renfrewshire
Kirsten Oswald (SNP)
Turnout: 76.6%
East Surrey
Claire Coutinho (Con)
Turnout: 71.8%
East Worthing and Shoreham
Tim Loughton (Con)
Turnout: 70.7%
East Yorkshire
Greg Knight (Con)
Turnout: 65.2%
Eastbourne
Caroline Ansell (Con)
Turnout: 69.5%
Eastleigh
Paul Holmes (Con)
Turnout: 70.3%
Eddisbury
Edward Timpson (Con)
Turnout: 71.9%
Edinburgh East
Tommy Sheppard (SNP)
Turnout: 68.9%
Edinburgh North and Leith
Deidre Brock (SNP)
Turnout: 73%
Edinburgh South
Ian Murray (Lab)
Turnout: 75.1%
Edinburgh South West
Joanna Cherry (SNP)
Turnout: 70.9%
Edinburgh West
Christine Jardine (LD)
Turnout: 75.2%
Edmonton
Kate Osamor (Lab)
Turnout: 61.5%
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Justin Madders (Lab)
Turnout: 69.3%
Elmet and Rothwell
Alec Shelbrooke (Con)
Turnout: 71.9%
Eltham
Clive Efford (Lab)
Turnout: 68.2%
Enfield North
Feryal Clark (Lab)
Turnout: 66.2%
Enfield, Southgate
Bambos Charalambous (Lab)
Turnout: 72.7%
Epping Forest
Eleanor Laing (Con)
Turnout: 67.7%
Epsom and Ewell
Chris Grayling (Con)
Turnout: 73.3%
Erewash
Maggie Throup (Con)
Turnout: 67.3%
Erith and Thamesmead
Abena Oppong-Asare (Lab)
Turnout: 63.3%
Esher and Walton
Dominic Raab (Con)
Turnout: 77.7%
Exeter
Ben Bradshaw (Lab)
Turnout: 68.5%
Falkirk
John McNally (SNP)
Turnout: 66.1%
Fareham
Suella Braverman (Con)
Turnout: 72.8%
Faversham and Mid Kent
Helen Whately (Con)
Turnout: 68.7%
Feltham and Heston
Seema Malhotra (Lab)
Turnout: 59.1%
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Michelle Gildernew (SF)
Turnout: 69.7%
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Jack Lopresti (Con)
Turnout: 72.6%
Finchley and Golders Green
Mike Freer (Con)
Turnout: 71%
Folkestone and Hythe
Damian Collins (Con)
Turnout: 66.8%
Forest of Dean
Mark Harper (Con)
Turnout: 72.1%
Foyle
Colum Eastwood (SDLP)
Turnout: 63.4%
Fylde
Mark Menzies (Con)
Turnout: 69.8%
Gainsborough
Edward Leigh (Con)
Turnout: 66.9%
Garston and Halewood
Maria Eagle (Lab)
Turnout: 70.1%
Gateshead
Ian Mearns (Lab)
Turnout: 59.2%
Gedling
Tom Randall (Con)
Turnout: 70%
Gillingham and Rainham
Rehman Chishti (Con)
Turnout: 62.4%
Glasgow Central
Alison Thewliss (SNP)
Turnout: 57.9%
Glasgow East
David Linden (SNP)
Turnout: 57.1%
Glasgow North
Patrick Grady (SNP)
Turnout: 63.3%
Glasgow North East
Anne McLaughlin (SNP)
Turnout: 55.5%
Glasgow North West
Carol Monaghan (SNP)
Turnout: 62.7%
Glasgow South
Stewart McDonald (SNP)
Turnout: 66.9%
Glasgow South West
Chris Stephens (SNP)
Turnout: 57.1%
Glenrothes
Peter Grant (SNP)
Turnout: 63.2%
Gloucester
Richard Graham (Con)
Turnout: 66.1%
Gordon
Richard Gordon Thomson (SNP)
Turnout: 70.2%
Gosport
Caroline Dinenage (Con)
Turnout: 65.9%
Gower
Tonia Antoniazzi (Lab)
Turnout: 72%
Grantham and Stamford
Gareth Davies (Con)
Turnout: 68.7%
Gravesham
Adam Holloway (Con)
Turnout: 64.9%
Great Grimsby
Lia Nici (Con)
Turnout: 53.9%
Great Yarmouth
Brandon Lewis (Con)
Turnout: 60.4%
Greenwich and Woolwich
Matthew Pennycook (Lab)
Turnout: 66.4%
Guildford
Angela Joy Richardson (Con)
Turnout: 75.5%
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Diane Abbott (Lab)
Turnout: 61.5%
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Meg Hillier (Lab)
Turnout: 60.9%
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
James Morris (Con)
Turnout: 62%
Halifax
Holly Walker-Lynch (Lab)
Turnout: 64.6%
Haltemprice and Howden
David Davis (Con)
Turnout: 70%
Halton
Derek Twigg (Lab)
Turnout: 64.2%
Hammersmith
Andy Slaughter (Lab)
Turnout: 69.5%
Hampstead and Kilburn
Tulip Siddiq (Lab)
Turnout: 69.6%
Harborough
Neil O'Brien (Con)
Turnout: 71.5%
Harlow
Robert Halfon (Con)
Turnout: 63.7%
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Andrew Jones (Con)
Turnout: 73.1%
Harrow East
Bob Blackman (Con)
Turnout: 68.6%
Harrow West
Gareth Thomas (Lab)
Turnout: 66.1%
Hartlepool
Mike Hill (Lab)
Turnout: 57.9%
Harwich and North Essex
Bernard Jenkin (Con)
Turnout: 70.1%
Hastings and Rye
Sally-Ann Hart (Con)
Turnout: 67.4%
Havant
Alan Mak (Con)
Turnout: 63.7%
Hayes and Harlington
John McDonnell (Lab)
Turnout: 60.8%
Hazel Grove
William Wragg (Con)
Turnout: 69.9%
Hemel Hempstead
Mike Penning (Con)
Turnout: 69.5%
Hemsworth
Jon Trickett (Lab)
Turnout: 59.6%
Hendon
Matthew Offord (Con)
Turnout: 66.6%
Henley
John Howell (Con)
Turnout: 76.6%
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Jesse Norman (Con)
Turnout: 68.9%
Hertford and Stortford
Julie Marson (Con)
Turnout: 72.9%
Hertsmere
Oliver Dowden (Con)
Turnout: 70.6%
Hexham
Guy Opperman (Con)
Turnout: 75.3%
Heywood and Middleton
Chris Clarkson (Con)
Turnout: 60.2%
High Peak
Robert Largan (Con)
Turnout: 72.9%
Hitchin and Harpenden
Bim Afolami (Con)
Turnout: 77.1%
Holborn and St Pancras
Keir Starmer (Lab)
Turnout: 65.1%
Hornchurch and Upminster
Julia Lopez (Con)
Turnout: 66.8%
Hornsey and Wood Green
Catherine West (Lab)
Turnout: 74.8%
Horsham
Jeremy Quin (Con)
Turnout: 72.9%
Houghton and Sunderland South
Bridget Phillipson (Lab)
Turnout: 57.8%
Hove
Peter Kyle (Lab)
Turnout: 75.9%
Huddersfield
Barry Sheerman (Lab)
Turnout: 63.9%
Huntingdon
Jonathan Djanogly (Con)
Turnout: 69.8%
Hyndburn
Sara Britcliffe (Con)
Turnout: 59.8%
Ilford North
Wes Streeting (Lab)
Turnout: 68.7%
Ilford South
Sam Tarry (Lab)
Turnout: 62.9%
Inverclyde
Ronnie Cowan (SNP)
Turnout: 65.8%
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Drew Hendry (SNP)
Turnout: 70.2%
Ipswich
Tom Hunt (Con)
Turnout: 65.6%
Isle of Wight
Bob Seely (Con)
Turnout: 65.9%
Islington North
Jeremy Corbyn (Lab)
Turnout: 71.6%
Islington South and Finsbury
Emily Thornberry (Lab)
Turnout: 67.8%
Islwyn
Chris Evans (Lab)
Turnout: 62%
Jarrow
Kate Osborne (Lab)
Turnout: 63.5%
Keighley
Robbie Moore (Con)
Turnout: 72.3%
Kenilworth and Southam
Jeremy Wright (Con)
Turnout: 77.2%
Kensington
Felicity Buchan (Con)
Turnout: 67.7%
Kettering
Philip Hollobone (Con)
Turnout: 67.5%
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Alan Brown (SNP)
Turnout: 63.9%
Kingston and Surbiton
Ed Davey (LD)
Turnout: 74.2%
Kingston upon Hull East
Karl Turner (Lab)
Turnout: 49.3%
Kingston upon Hull North
Diana Johnson (Lab)
Turnout: 52.2%
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Emma Hardy (Lab)
Turnout: 52.1%
Kingswood
Chris Skidmore (Con)
Turnout: 71.5%
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Neale Hanvey (SNP)
Turnout: 64.5%
Knowsley
George Howarth (Lab)
Turnout: 65.4%
Lagan Valley
Jeffrey M. Donaldson (DUP)
Turnout: 60%
Lanark and Hamilton East
Angela Crawley (SNP)
Turnout: 68.3%
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Cat Smith (Lab)
Turnout: 64.5%
Leeds Central
Hilary Benn (Lab)
Turnout: 54.2%
Leeds East
Richard Burgon (Lab)
Turnout: 58%
Leeds North East
Fabian Hamilton (Lab)
Turnout: 71.6%
Leeds North West
Alex Sobel (Lab)
Turnout: 72.8%
Leeds West
Rachel Reeves (Lab)
Turnout: 59.5%
Leicester East
Claudia Webbe (Lab)
Turnout: 63%
Leicester South
Jon Ashworth (Lab)
Turnout: 64.6%
Leicester West
Liz Kendall (Lab)
Turnout: 53.6%
Leigh
James Grundy (Con)
Turnout: 60.7%
Lewes
Maria Caulfield (Con)
Turnout: 76.7%
Lewisham East
Janet Daby (Lab)
Turnout: 66%
Lewisham West and Penge
Ellie Reeves (Lab)
Turnout: 69.8%
Lewisham, Deptford
Vicky Foxcroft (Lab)
Turnout: 68.7%
Leyton and Wanstead
John Cryer (Lab)
Turnout: 68.7%
Lichfield
Michael Fabricant (Con)
Turnout: 70.3%
Lincoln
Karl McCartney (Con)
Turnout: 67.7%
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Martyn Day (SNP)
Turnout: 66.4%
Liverpool, Riverside
Kim Johnson (Lab)
Turnout: 65.7%
Liverpool, Walton
Dan Carden (Lab)
Turnout: 65.1%
Liverpool, Wavertree
Paula Barker (Lab)
Turnout: 68.4%
Liverpool, West Derby
Ian Byrne (Lab)
Turnout: 67%
Livingston
Hannah Bardell (SNP)
Turnout: 66.3%
Llanelli
Nia Griffith (Lab)
Turnout: 63.2%
Loughborough
Jane Hunt (Con)
Turnout: 68.5%
Louth and Horncastle
Victoria Atkins (Con)
Turnout: 65.7%
Ludlow
Philip Dunne (Con)
Turnout: 72.3%
Luton North
Sarah Owen (Lab)
Turnout: 64%
Luton South
Rachel Hopkins (Lab)
Turnout: 60.7%
Macclesfield
David Rutley (Con)
Turnout: 70.7%
Maidenhead
Theresa May (Con)
Turnout: 73.7%
Maidstone and The Weald
Helen Grant (Con)
Turnout: 67.9%
Makerfield
Yvonne Fovargue (Lab)
Turnout: 59.7%
Maldon
John Whittingdale (Con)
Turnout: 69.6%
Manchester Central
Lucy Powell (Lab)
Turnout: 55.5%
Manchester, Gorton
Afzal Khan (Lab)
Turnout: 58.3%
Manchester, Withington
Jeff Smith (Lab)
Turnout: 69.2%
Mansfield
Ben Bradley (Con)
Turnout: 63.9%
Meon Valley
Flick Drummond (Con)
Turnout: 72.4%
Meriden
Saqib Bhatti (Con)
Turnout: 63.4%
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Gerald Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 57.3%
Mid Bedfordshire
Nadine Dorries (Con)
Turnout: 73.7%
Mid Derbyshire
Pauline Latham (Con)
Turnout: 73.2%
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Michael Tomlinson (Con)
Turnout: 74.8%
Mid Norfolk
George Freeman (Con)
Turnout: 68.5%
Mid Sussex
Mims Davies (Con)
Turnout: 73.7%
Mid Ulster
Francie Molloy (SF)
Turnout: 63.3%
Mid Worcestershire
Nigel Huddleston (Con)
Turnout: 71.7%
Middlesbrough
Andy McDonald (Lab)
Turnout: 52.9%
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Simon Clarke (Con)
Turnout: 66.1%
Midlothian
Owen Thompson (SNP)
Turnout: 68.4%
Milton Keynes North
Ben Everitt (Con)
Turnout: 68.3%
Milton Keynes South
Iain Stewart (Con)
Turnout: 66.4%
Mitcham and Morden
Siobhain McDonagh (Lab)
Turnout: 65.4%
Mole Valley
Paul Beresford (Con)
Turnout: 76.5%
Monmouth
David Davies (Con)
Turnout: 74.8%
Montgomeryshire
Craig Williams (Con)
Turnout: 69.8%
Moray
Douglas Ross (Con)
Turnout: 68.7%
Morecambe and Lunesdale
David Morris (Con)
Turnout: 67.2%
Morley and Outwood
Andrea Jenkyns (Con)
Turnout: 65.9%
Motherwell and Wishaw
Marion Fellows (SNP)
Turnout: 64.5%
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Angus MacNeil (SNP)
Turnout: 68.6%
Neath
Christina Rees (Lab)
Turnout: 65.2%
New Forest East
Julian Lewis (Con)
Turnout: 69%
New Forest West
Desmond Swayne (Con)
Turnout: 71%
Newark
Robert Jenrick (Con)
Turnout: 72.2%
Newbury
Laura Farris (Con)
Turnout: 71.9%
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Chi Onwurah (Lab)
Turnout: 64.8%
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Nick Brown (Lab)
Turnout: 68%
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Catherine McKinnell (Lab)
Turnout: 68.6%
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Aaron Bell (Con)
Turnout: 65.6%
Newport East
Jessica Morden (Lab)
Turnout: 62%
Newport West
Ruth Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 65.2%
Newry and Armagh
Mickey Brady (SF)
Turnout: 62.5%
Newton Abbot
Anne Marie Morris (Con)
Turnout: 72.5%
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Yvette Cooper (Lab)
Turnout: 57.1%
North Antrim
Ian Paisley Jr (DUP)
Turnout: 57.1%
North Ayrshire and Arran
Patricia Gibson (SNP)
Turnout: 64.1%
North Cornwall
Scott Mann (Con)
Turnout: 73.9%
North Devon
Selaine Saxby (Con)
Turnout: 73.3%
North Dorset
Simon Hoare (Con)
Turnout: 73.9%
North Down
Stephen Anthony Farry (Alliance)
Turnout: 60.6%
North Durham
Kevan Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 63.2%
North East Bedfordshire
Richard Fuller (Con)
Turnout: 71.7%
North East Cambridgeshire
Steve Barclay (Con)
Turnout: 63.3%
North East Derbyshire
Lee Rowley (Con)
Turnout: 68%
North East Fife
Wendy Chamberlain (LD)
Turnout: 75.3%
North East Hampshire
Ranil Jayawardena (Con)
Turnout: 75.1%
North East Hertfordshire
Oliver Heald (Con)
Turnout: 72.7%
North East Somerset
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Con)
Turnout: 76.4%
North Herefordshire
Bill Wiggin (Con)
Turnout: 72.6%
North Norfolk
Duncan Charles Baker (Con)
Turnout: %
North Shropshire
Owen Paterson (Con)
Turnout: 67.9%
North Somerset
Liam Fox (Con)
Turnout: 77.4%
North Swindon
Justin Tomlinson (Con)
Turnout: 66.9%
North Thanet
Roger Gale (Con)
Turnout: 66.2%
North Tyneside
Mary Glindon (Lab)
Turnout: 63.9%
North Warwickshire
Craig Tracey (Con)
Turnout: 65.3%
North West Cambridgeshire
Shailesh Vara (Con)
Turnout: 68%
North West Durham
Richard Holden (Con)
Turnout: 66%
North West Hampshire
Kit Malthouse (Con)
Turnout: 70.9%
North West Leicestershire
Andrew Bridgen (Con)
Turnout: 68.2%
North West Norfolk
James Wild (Con)
Turnout: 64.7%
North Wiltshire
James Gray (Con)
Turnout: 74.7%
Northampton North
Michael Ellis (Con)
Turnout: 67.3%
Northampton South
Andrew Lewer (Con)
Turnout: 65.7%
Norwich North
Chloe Smith (Con)
Turnout: 68.9%
Norwich South
Clive Lewis (Lab)
Turnout: 66.4%
Nottingham East
Nadia Whittome (Lab)
Turnout: 60.4%
Nottingham North
Alex Norris (Lab)
Turnout: 53.1%
Nottingham South
Lilian Greenwood (Lab)
Turnout: 60.6%
Nuneaton
Marcus Jones (Con)
Turnout: 64.3%
Ochil and South Perthshire
John Nicolson (SNP)
Turnout: 73.4%
Ogmore
Chris Elmore (Lab)
Turnout: 63%
Old Bexley and Sidcup
James Brokenshire (Con)
Turnout: 69.8%
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Debbie Abrahams (Lab)
Turnout: 64%
Oldham West and Royton
Jim McMahon (Lab)
Turnout: 60.8%
Orkney and Shetland
Alistair Carmichael (LD)
Turnout: 67.7%
Orpington
Gareth Bacon (Con)
Turnout: 70.7%
Oxford East
Anneliese Dodds (Lab)
Turnout: 63.3%
Oxford West and Abingdon
Layla Moran (LD)
Turnout: 76.4%
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Gavin Newlands (SNP)
Turnout: 69%
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Mhairi Black (SNP)
Turnout: 66.9%
Pendle
Andrew Stephenson (Con)
Turnout: 68.1%
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Miriam Joy Cates (Con)
Turnout: 69.8%
Penrith and The Border
Neil Hudson (Con)
Turnout: 70.8%
Perth and North Perthshire
Pete Wishart (SNP)
Turnout: 74.5%
Peterborough
Paul Bristow (Con)
Turnout: 66%
Plymouth, Moor View
Johnny Mercer (Con)
Turnout: 63.7%
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Luke Pollard (Lab)
Turnout: 68.3%
Pontypridd
Alex Davies-Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 64.7%
Poole
Robert Syms (Con)
Turnout: 68.2%
Poplar and Limehouse
Apsana Begum (Lab)
Turnout: 66.8%
Portsmouth North
Penny Mordaunt (Con)
Turnout: 64.4%
Portsmouth South
Stephen Morgan (Lab)
Turnout: 63.9%
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Stephen Crabb (Con)
Turnout: 71.2%
Preston
Mark Hendrick (Lab)
Turnout: 56.6%
Pudsey
Stuart Andrew (Con)
Turnout: 74.1%
Putney
Fleur Anderson (Lab)
Turnout: 77%
Rayleigh and Wickford
Mark Francois (Con)
Turnout: 69.6%
Reading East
Matt Rodda (Lab)
Turnout: 72.2%
Reading West
Alok Sharma (Con)
Turnout: 67.5%
Redcar
Jacob Young (Con)
Turnout: 62%
Redditch
Rachel Maclean (Con)
Turnout: 67.4%
Reigate
Crispin Blunt (Con)
Turnout: 71%
Rhondda
Chris Bryant (Lab)
Turnout: 59%
Ribble Valley
Nigel Evans (Con)
Turnout: 69.8%
Richmond (Yorks)
Rishi Sunak (Con)
Turnout: 69.9%
Richmond Park
Sarah Olney (LD)
Turnout: 81.2%
Rochdale
Tony Lloyd (Lab)
Turnout: 59.2%
Rochester and Strood
Kelly Jane Tolhurst (Con)
Turnout: 63.2%
Rochford and Southend East
James Duddridge (Con)
Turnout: 61%
Romford
Andrew Richard Rosindell (Con)
Turnout: 65.3%
Romsey and Southampton North
Caroline Nokes (Con)
Turnout: 75.3%
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Ian Blackford (SNP)
Turnout: 73.5%
Rossendale and Darwen
Jake Berry (Con)
Turnout: 67.1%
Rother Valley
Alexander Stafford (Con)
Turnout: 65.1%
Rotherham
Sarah Champion (Lab)
Turnout: 57.8%
Rugby
Mark Pawsey (Con)
Turnout: 70.2%
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
David Simmonds (Con)
Turnout: 72.1%
Runnymede and Weybridge
Ben Spencer (Con)
Turnout: 69%
Rushcliffe
Ruth Edwards (Con)
Turnout: 78.5%
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Margaret Ferrier (SNP)
Turnout: 66.5%
Rutland and Melton
Alicia Kearns (Con)
Turnout: 70.5%
Saffron Walden
Kemi Badenoch (Con)
Turnout: 72.4%
Salford and Eccles
Rebecca Long Bailey (Lab)
Turnout: 61.6%
Salisbury
John Glen (Con)
Turnout: 72.1%
Scarborough and Whitby
Robert Goodwill (Con)
Turnout: 66.8%
Scunthorpe
Holly Mumby-Croft (Con)
Turnout: 60.9%
Sedgefield
Paul Howell (Con)
Turnout: 64.6%
Sefton Central
Bill Esterson (Lab)
Turnout: 72.9%
Selby and Ainsty
Nigel Adams (Con)
Turnout: 72%
Sevenoaks
Laura Trott (Con)
Turnout: 71%
Sheffield Central
Paul Blomfield (Lab)
Turnout: 56.7%
Sheffield South East
Clive Betts (Lab)
Turnout: 61.9%
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Gill Furniss (Lab)
Turnout: 57.1%
Sheffield, Hallam
Olivia Frances Blake (Lab)
Turnout: 78.2%
Sheffield, Heeley
Louise Haigh (Lab)
Turnout: 63.8%
Sherwood
Mark Spencer (Con)
Turnout: 67.6%
Shipley
Philip Davies (Con)
Turnout: 72.9%
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Daniel Kawczynski (Con)
Turnout: 71.8%
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Gordon Henderson (Con)
Turnout: 61.2%
Skipton and Ripon
Julian Smith (Con)
Turnout: 74.6%
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Caroline Johnson (Con)
Turnout: 70.2%
Slough
Tan Dhesi (Lab)
Turnout: 58.2%
Solihull
Julian Knight (Con)
Turnout: 70.3%
Somerton and Frome
David Warburton (Con)
Turnout: 75.6%
South Antrim
Paul Girvan (DUP)
Turnout: 59.9%
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Stephen Metcalfe (Con)
Turnout: 60.8%
South Cambridgeshire
Anthony Browne (Con)
Turnout: 76.7%
South Derbyshire
Heather Wheeler (Con)
Turnout: 67.3%
South Dorset
Richard Drax (Con)
Turnout: 70%
South Down
Chris Hazzard (SF)
Turnout: 62.9%
South East Cambridgeshire
Lucy Frazer (Con)
Turnout: 74.2%
South East Cornwall
Sheryll Murray (Con)
Turnout: 74.7%
South Holland and The Deepings
John Hayes (Con)
Turnout: 64.9%
South Leicestershire
Alberto Costa (Con)
Turnout: 71.4%
South Norfolk
Richard Bacon (Con)
Turnout: 72.5%
South Northamptonshire
Andrea Leadsom (Con)
Turnout: 73.7%
South Ribble
Katherine Fletcher (Con)
Turnout: 71.4%
South Shields
Emma Lewell-Buck (Lab)
Turnout: 60.3%
South Staffordshire
Gavin Williamson (Con)
Turnout: 67.9%
South Suffolk
James Cartlidge (Con)
Turnout: 70.2%
South Swindon
Robert Buckland (Con)
Turnout: 69.4%
South Thanet
Craig Mackinlay (Con)
Turnout: 65.8%
South West Bedfordshire
Andrew Selous (Con)
Turnout: 66.7%
South West Devon
Gary Streeter (Con)
Turnout: 73.6%
South West Hertfordshire
Gagan Mohindra (Con)
Turnout: 76.1%
South West Norfolk
Elizabeth Truss (Con)
Turnout: 65.6%
South West Surrey
Jeremy Hunt (Con)
Turnout: 76.3%
South West Wiltshire
Andrew Murrison (Con)
Turnout: 70.4%
Southampton, Itchen
Royston Smith (Con)
Turnout: 60%
Southampton, Test
Alan Whitehead (Lab)
Turnout: 56.6%
Southend West
David Amess (Con)
Turnout: 67.4%
Southport
Damien Moore (Con)
Turnout: 68%
Spelthorne
Kwasi Kwarteng (Con)
Turnout: 69.8%
St Albans
Daisy Cooper (LD)
Turnout: 78.1%
St Austell and Newquay
Steve Double (Con)
Turnout: 69.8%
St Helens North
Conor McGinn (Lab)
Turnout: 62.9%
St Helens South and Whiston
Marie Rimmer (Lab)
Turnout: 63.6%
St Ives
Derek Thomas (Con)
Turnout: 74.7%
Stafford
Theo Clarke (Con)
Turnout: 70.5%
Staffordshire Moorlands
Karen Bradley (Con)
Turnout: 66.7%
Stalybridge and Hyde
Jonathan Reynolds (Lab)
Turnout: 58%
Stevenage
Stephen McPartland (Con)
Turnout: 66.6%
Stirling
Alyn Smith (SNP)
Turnout: 76.8%
Stockport
Navendu Mishra (Lab)
Turnout: 63.8%
Stockton North
Alex Cunningham (Lab)
Turnout: 61.7%
Stockton South
Matt Vickers (Con)
Turnout: 71.3%
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Jo Gideon (Con)
Turnout: 57.9%
Stoke-on-Trent North
Jonathan Edward Gullis (Con)
Turnout: 58.8%
Stoke-on-Trent South
Jack Edgar Brereton (Con)
Turnout: 61.4%
Stone
Bill Cash (Con)
Turnout: 71.8%
Stourbridge
Suzanne Webb (Con)
Turnout: 65.4%
Strangford
Jim Shannon (DUP)
Turnout: 56%
Stratford-on-Avon
Nadhim Zahawi (Con)
Turnout: 74.4%
Streatham
Bell Ribeiro-Addy (Lab)
Turnout: 66.7%
Stretford and Urmston
Kate Green (Lab)
Turnout: 69.2%
Stroud
Siobhan Baillie (Con)
Turnout: 78%
Suffolk Coastal
Thérèse Coffey (Con)
Turnout: 71.2%
Sunderland Central
Julie Elliott (Lab)
Turnout: 59.8%
Surrey Heath
Michael Gove (Con)
Turnout: 72.1%
Sutton Coldfield
Andrew Mitchell (Con)
Turnout: 69.2%
Sutton and Cheam
Paul Scully (Con)
Turnout: 70.4%
Swansea East
Carolyn Harris (Lab)
Turnout: 57.4%
Swansea West
Geraint Davies (Lab)
Turnout: 62.8%
Tamworth
Christopher Pincher (Con)
Turnout: 64.3%
Tatton
Esther McVey (Con)
Turnout: 70.9%
Taunton Deane
Rebecca Pow (Con)
Turnout: 71.9%
Telford
Lucy Allan (Con)
Turnout: 62.1%
Tewkesbury
Laurence Robertson (Con)
Turnout: 72.8%
The Cotswolds
Geoffrey Robert Clifton-Brown (Con)
Turnout: 74.7%
The Wrekin
Mark Pritchard (Con)
Turnout: 69.2%
Thirsk and Malton
Kevin Hollinrake (Con)
Turnout: 69.9%
Thornbury and Yate
Luke Hall (Con)
Turnout: 75.2%
Thurrock
Jackie Doyle-Price (Con)
Turnout: 59.5%
Tiverton and Honiton
Neil Parish (Con)
Turnout: 71.9%
Tonbridge and Malling
Tom Tugendhat (Con)
Turnout: 73.7%
Tooting
Rosena Allin-Khan (Lab)
Turnout: 76%
Torbay
Kevin Foster (Con)
Turnout: 67.2%
Torfaen
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Lab)
Turnout: 59.6%
Torridge and West Devon
Geoffrey Cox (Con)
Turnout: 74.8%
Totnes
Anthony Mangnall (Con)
Turnout: 74.7%
Tottenham
David Lammy (Lab)
Turnout: 61.9%
Truro and Falmouth
Cherilyn Mackrory (Con)
Turnout: 77.2%
Tunbridge Wells
Greg Clark (Con)
Turnout: 73%
Twickenham
Munira Wilson (LD)
Turnout: 77.8%
Tynemouth
Alan Campbell (Lab)
Turnout: 72.5%
Upper Bann
Carla Lockhart (DUP)
Turnout: 60.4%
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Boris Johnson (Con)
Turnout: 68.5%
Vale of Clwyd
James Davies (Con)
Turnout: 65.7%
Vale of Glamorgan
Alun Cairns (Con)
Turnout: 71.6%
Vauxhall
Florence Eshalomi (Lab)
Turnout: 63.6%
Wakefield
Imran Nasir Ahmad Khan (Con)
Turnout: 64.1%
Wallasey
Angela Eagle (Lab)
Turnout: 70.1%
Walsall North
Eddie Hughes (Con)
Turnout: 54.4%
Walsall South
Valerie Vaz (Lab)
Turnout: 62.4%
Walthamstow
Stella Creasy (Lab)
Turnout: 68.8%
Wansbeck
Ian Lavery (Lab)
Turnout: 64%
Wantage
David Johnston (Con)
Turnout: 73.9%
Warley
John Francis Spellar (Lab)
Turnout: 59.7%
Warrington North
Charlotte Nichols (Lab)
Turnout: 64.3%
Warrington South
Andy Carter (Con)
Turnout: 71.2%
Warwick and Leamington
Matt Western (Lab)
Turnout: 71%
Washington and Sunderland West
Sharon Hodgson (Lab)
Turnout: 56.6%
Watford
Dean Russell (Con)
Turnout: 69.7%
Waveney
Peter Aldous (Con)
Turnout: 61.8%
Wealden
Nus Ghani (Con)
Turnout: 73.4%
Weaver Vale
Mike Amesbury (Lab)
Turnout: 71.9%
Wellingborough
Peter Bone (Con)
Turnout: 64.3%
Wells
James Heappey (Con)
Turnout: 71.2%
Welwyn Hatfield
Grant Shapps (Con)
Turnout: 69.5%
Wentworth and Dearne
John Healey (Lab)
Turnout: 55.8%
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Andrew Bowie (Con)
Turnout: 73.4%
West Bromwich East
Nicola Faye Richards (Con)
Turnout: 57.9%
West Bromwich West
Shaun Stephen Bailey (Con)
Turnout: 53.4%
West Dorset
Chris Loder (Con)
Turnout: 75.3%
West Dunbartonshire
Martin Docherty (SNP)
Turnout: 67.9%
West Ham
Lyn Brown (Lab)
Turnout: 60.9%
West Lancashire
Rosie Cooper (Lab)
Turnout: 71.8%
West Suffolk
Matt Hancock (Con)
Turnout: 64.1%
West Tyrone
Órfhlaith Begley (SF)
Turnout: 62.2%
West Worcestershire
Harriett Mary Morrison Baldwin (Con)
Turnout: 75.4%
Westminster North
Karen Buck (Lab)
Turnout: 65.5%
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Tim Farron (LD)
Turnout: 77.8%
Weston-Super-Mare
John Penrose (Con)
Turnout: 67.4%
Wigan
Lisa Nandy (Lab)
Turnout: 59.5%
Wimbledon
Stephen Hammond (Con)
Turnout: 77.7%
Winchester
Steve Brine (Con)
Turnout: 77.9%
Windsor
Adam Afriyie (Con)
Turnout: 71.6%
Wirral South
Alison McGovern (Lab)
Turnout: 76%
Wirral West
Margaret Greenwood (Lab)
Turnout: 77.3%
Witham
Priti Patel (Con)
Turnout: 70.1%
Witney
Robert Alexander Courts (Con)
Turnout: 73.1%
Woking
Jonathan Lord (Con)
Turnout: 71.5%
Wokingham
John Redwood (Con)
Turnout: 73.8%
Wolverhampton North East
Jane Stevenson (Con)
Turnout: 55.6%
Wolverhampton South East
Pat McFadden (Lab)
Turnout: 53.2%
Wolverhampton South West
Stuart Paul Anderson (Con)
Turnout: 68%
Worcester
Robin Walker (Con)
Turnout: 69.3%
Workington
Mark Jenkinson (Con)
Turnout: 67.8%
Worsley and Eccles South
Barbara Keeley (Lab)
Turnout: 59.6%
Worthing West
Peter Bottomley (Con)
Turnout: 69.5%
Wrexham
Sarah Atherton (Con)
Turnout: 67.4%
Wycombe
Steve Baker (Con)
Turnout: 70.1%
Wyre Forest
Mark Garnier (Con)
Turnout: 64.8%
Wyre and Preston North
Ben Wallace (Con)
Turnout: 70.8%
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Mike Kane (Lab)
Turnout: 58.7%
Yeovil
Marcus Fysh (Con)
Turnout: 71.9%
Ynys Môn
Virginia Crosbie (Con)
Turnout: 70.4%
York Central
Rachael Maskell (Lab)
Turnout: 66.2%
York Outer
Julian Sturdy (Con)
Turnout: 74.2%
Con: 365
Lab: 202
SNP: 48
LDem: 11
DUP: 8
SF: 7
PC: 4
SDLP: 2
Alln: 1
Grn: 1
Speaker: 1
Data: General Election results 2019 (Britain Elects, New Statesman, Open Innovations; CC-BY-SA). / Hex layout: 2010 constituencies (Open Innovations and contributors)

General Election - 8 June 2017

Hexmap Aberavon
Stephen Kinnock (Lab)
Turnout: 66.8%
Aberconwy
Guto Bebb (Con)
Turnout: 71.2%
Aberdeen North
Kirsty Blackman (SNP)
Turnout: 59.2%
Aberdeen South
Ross Thomson (Con)
Turnout: 68.6%
Airdrie and Shotts
Neil Gray (SNP)
Turnout: 59.3%
Aldershot
Leo Docherty (Con)
Turnout: 64.4%
Aldridge-Brownhills
Wendy Morton (Con)
Turnout: 66.8%
Altrincham and Sale West
Graham Brady (Con)
Turnout: 72.3%
Alyn and Deeside
Mark Tami (Lab)
Turnout: 71.2%
Amber Valley
Nigel Mills (Con)
Turnout: 67.5%
Angus
Kirstene Hair (Con)
Turnout: 63.1%
Arfon
Hywel Williams (PC)
Turnout: 68.4%
Argyll and Bute
Brendan O'Hara (SNP)
Turnout: 71.6%
Arundel and South Downs
Nick Herbert (Con)
Turnout: 76%
Ashfield
Gloria De Piero (Lab)
Turnout: 64.1%
Ashford
Damian Green (Con)
Turnout: 68.7%
Ashton-under-Lyne
Angela Rayner (Lab)
Turnout: 58.9%
Aylesbury
David Lidington (Con)
Turnout: 71.4%
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Bill Grant (Con)
Turnout: 65%
Banbury
Victoria Prentis (Con)
Turnout: 73.6%
Banff and Buchan
David Duguid (Con)
Turnout: 61.7%
Barking
Margaret Hodge (Lab)
Turnout: 62%
Barnsley Central
Dan Jarvis (Lab)
Turnout: 61%
Barnsley East
Stephanie Peacock (Lab)
Turnout: 59%
Barrow and Furness
John Woodcock (Lab)
Turnout: 68.6%
Basildon and Billericay
John Baron (Con)
Turnout: 65.1%
Basingstoke
Maria Miller (Con)
Turnout: 68.5%
Bassetlaw
John Mann (Lab)
Turnout: 66.7%
Bath
Wera Hobhouse (LD)
Turnout: 74.4%
Batley and Spen
Tracy Brabin (Lab)
Turnout: 67.2%
Battersea
Marsha De Cordova (Lab)
Turnout: 71.1%
Beaconsfield
Dominic Grieve (Con)
Turnout: 72.4%
Beckenham
Bob Stewart (Con)
Turnout: 76.3%
Bedford
Mohammad Yasin (Lab)
Turnout: 67.7%
Belfast East
Gavin Robinson (DUP)
Turnout: 67.7%
Belfast North
Nigel Dodds (DUP)
Turnout: 67.5%
Belfast South
Emma Little Pengelly (DUP)
Turnout: 66.3%
Belfast West
Paul Maskey (SF)
Turnout: 65.4%
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Neil Coyle (Lab)
Turnout: 67.2%
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Con)
Turnout: 71.9%
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
John Lamont (Con)
Turnout: 71.7%
Bethnal Green and Bow
Rushanara Ali (Lab)
Turnout: 69.8%
Beverley and Holderness
Graham Stuart (Con)
Turnout: 69.2%
Bexhill and Battle
Huw Merriman (Con)
Turnout: 73.2%
Bexleyheath and Crayford
David Evennett (Con)
Turnout: 69.3%
Birkenhead
Frank Field (Lab)
Turnout: 67.9%
Birmingham, Edgbaston
Preet Gill (Lab)
Turnout: 64.2%
Birmingham, Erdington
Jack Dromey (Lab)
Turnout: 57.4%
Birmingham, Hall Green
Roger Godsiff (Lab)
Turnout: 69.6%
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Liam Byrne (Lab)
Turnout: 61.5%
Birmingham, Ladywood
Shabana Mahmood (Lab)
Turnout: 59.2%
Birmingham, Northfield
Richard Burden (Lab)
Turnout: 61.5%
Birmingham, Perry Barr
Khalid Mahmood (Lab)
Turnout: 63.3%
Birmingham, Selly Oak
Steve McCabe (Lab)
Turnout: 66.1%
Birmingham, Yardley
Jess Phillips (Lab)
Turnout: 61.5%
Bishop Auckland
Helen Goodman (Lab)
Turnout: 64.1%
Blackburn
Kate Hollern (Lab)
Turnout: 67.5%
Blackley and Broughton
Graham Stringer (Lab)
Turnout: 56.1%
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Paul Maynard (Con)
Turnout: 64.2%
Blackpool South
Gordon Marsden (Lab)
Turnout: 59.9%
Blaenau Gwent
Nick Smith (Lab)
Turnout: 63.3%
Blaydon
Liz Twist (Lab)
Turnout: 70.3%
Blyth Valley
Ronnie Campbell (Lab)
Turnout: 67.1%
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Nick Gibb (Con)
Turnout: 67.9%
Bolsover
Dennis Skinner (Lab)
Turnout: 63.5%
Bolton North East
David Crausby (Lab)
Turnout: 67.3%
Bolton South East
Yasmin Qureshi (Lab)
Turnout: 61.6%
Bolton West
Chris Green (Con)
Turnout: 70.2%
Bootle
Peter Dowd (Lab)
Turnout: 69.2%
Boston and Skegness
Matt Warman (Con)
Turnout: 62.8%
Bosworth
David Tredinnick (Con)
Turnout: 68.9%
Bournemouth East
Tobias Ellwood (Con)
Turnout: 65.3%
Bournemouth West
Conor Burns (Con)
Turnout: 61%
Bracknell
Phillip Lee (Con)
Turnout: 70.8%
Bradford East
Imran Hussain (Lab)
Turnout: 64.9%
Bradford South
Judith Cummins (Lab)
Turnout: 60.7%
Bradford West
Naz Shah (Lab)
Turnout: 67.7%
Braintree
James Cleverly (Con)
Turnout: 69.6%
Brecon and Radnorshire
Chris Davies (Con)
Turnout: 73.9%
Brent Central
Dawn Butler (Lab)
Turnout: 65.2%
Brent North
Barry Gardiner (Lab)
Turnout: 68.6%
Brentford and Isleworth
Ruth Cadbury (Lab)
Turnout: 72.5%
Brentwood and Ongar
Alex Burghart (Con)
Turnout: 70.6%
Bridgend
Madeleine Moon (Lab)
Turnout: 69.6%
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Ian Liddell-Grainger (Con)
Turnout: 65.4%
Brigg and Goole
Andrew Percy (Con)
Turnout: 68.3%
Brighton, Kemptown
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Lab)
Turnout: 72.7%
Brighton, Pavilion
Caroline Lucas (Green)
Turnout: 76.6%
Bristol East
Kerry McCarthy (Lab)
Turnout: 70.3%
Bristol North West
Darren Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 71.9%
Bristol South
Karin Smyth (Lab)
Turnout: 65.6%
Bristol West
Thangam Debbonaire (Lab)
Turnout: 77.2%
Broadland
Keith Simpson (Con)
Turnout: 72.5%
Bromley and Chislehurst
Robert Neill (Con)
Turnout: 71.8%
Bromsgrove
Sajid Javid (Con)
Turnout: 73.7%
Broxbourne
Charles Walker (Con)
Turnout: 64.7%
Broxtowe
Anna Soubry (Con)
Turnout: 75.2%
Buckingham
John Bercow (Spk)
Turnout: 68.6%
Burnley
Julie Cooper (Lab)
Turnout: 62.4%
Burton
Andrew Griffiths (Con)
Turnout: 67.7%
Bury North
James Frith (Lab)
Turnout: 71.1%
Bury South
Ivan Lewis (Lab)
Turnout: 69.3%
Bury St Edmunds
Jo Churchill (Con)
Turnout: 72.4%
Caerphilly
Wayne David (Lab)
Turnout: 64.3%
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Jamie Stone (LD)
Turnout: 66%
Calder Valley
Craig Whittaker (Con)
Turnout: 73.6%
Camberwell and Peckham
Harriet Harman (Lab)
Turnout: 67.3%
Camborne and Redruth
George Eustice (Con)
Turnout: 71%
Cambridge
Daniel Zeichner (Lab)
Turnout: 71.4%
Cannock Chase
Amanda Milling (Con)
Turnout: 64.3%
Canterbury
Rosie Duffield (Lab)
Turnout: 72.9%
Cardiff Central
Jo Stevens (Lab)
Turnout: 68.2%
Cardiff North
Anna McMorrin (Lab)
Turnout: 77.5%
Cardiff South and Penarth
Stephen Doughty (Lab)
Turnout: 66.5%
Cardiff West
Kevin Brennan (Lab)
Turnout: 70%
Carlisle
John Stevenson (Con)
Turnout: 69.3%
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Jonathan Edwards (PC)
Turnout: 73.4%
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Simon Hart (Con)
Turnout: 72.2%
Carshalton and Wallington
Tom Brake (LD)
Turnout: 71.8%
Castle Point
Rebecca Harris (Con)
Turnout: 64.5%
Central Ayrshire
Philippa Whitford (SNP)
Turnout: 65.5%
Central Devon
Mel Stride (Con)
Turnout: 77.9%
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Dan Poulter (Con)
Turnout: 72.5%
Ceredigion
Ben Lake (PC)
Turnout: 73.4%
Charnwood
Edward Argar (Con)
Turnout: 70.8%
Chatham and Aylesford
Tracey Crouch (Con)
Turnout: 63.9%
Cheadle
Mary Robinson (Con)
Turnout: 74.5%
Chelmsford
Vicky Ford (Con)
Turnout: 70.3%
Chelsea and Fulham
Greg Hands (Con)
Turnout: 66.3%
Cheltenham
Alex Chalk (Con)
Turnout: 72.4%
Chesham and Amersham
Cheryl Gillan (Con)
Turnout: 77.3%
Chesterfield
Toby Perkins (Lab)
Turnout: 66.6%
Chichester
Gillian Keegan (Con)
Turnout: 70.7%
Chingford and Woodford Green
Iain Duncan Smith (Con)
Turnout: 71.5%
Chippenham
Michelle Donelan (Con)
Turnout: 75%
Chipping Barnet
Theresa Villiers (Con)
Turnout: 72%
Chorley
Lindsay Hoyle (Lab)
Turnout: 73%
Christchurch
Christopher Chope (Con)
Turnout: 72.2%
Cities of London and Westminster
Mark Field (Con)
Turnout: 63%
City of Chester
Christian Matheson (Lab)
Turnout: 77.6%
City of Durham
Roberta Blackman-Woods (Lab)
Turnout: 68.1%
Clacton
Giles Watling (Con)
Turnout: 63.8%
Cleethorpes
Martin Vickers (Con)
Turnout: 65.9%
Clwyd South
Susan Elan Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 69.9%
Clwyd West
David Jones (Con)
Turnout: 69.9%
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Hugh Gaffney (Lab)
Turnout: 63.4%
Colchester
Will Quince (Con)
Turnout: 67.1%
Colne Valley
Thelma Walker (Lab)
Turnout: 71.8%
Congleton
Fiona Bruce (Con)
Turnout: 73.4%
Copeland
Trudy Harrison (Con)
Turnout: 69.7%
Corby
Tom Pursglove (Con)
Turnout: 72.4%
Coventry North East
Colleen Fletcher (Lab)
Turnout: 61.6%
Coventry North West
Geoffrey Robinson (Lab)
Turnout: 66.4%
Coventry South
Jim Cunningham (Lab)
Turnout: 66.6%
Crawley
Henry Smith (Con)
Turnout: 68.7%
Crewe and Nantwich
Laura Smith (Lab)
Turnout: 69.9%
Croydon Central
Sarah Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 71.5%
Croydon North
Steve Reed (Lab)
Turnout: 68.3%
Croydon South
Chris Philp (Con)
Turnout: 73.5%
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Stuart McDonald (SNP)
Turnout: 65.9%
Cynon Valley
Ann Clwyd (Lab)
Turnout: 62.1%
Dagenham and Rainham
Jon Cruddas (Lab)
Turnout: 65%
Darlington
Jenny Chapman (Lab)
Turnout: 67.7%
Dartford
Gareth Johnson (Con)
Turnout: 69.2%
Daventry
Chris Heaton-Harris (Con)
Turnout: 74.1%
Delyn
David Hanson (Lab)
Turnout: 73%
Denton and Reddish
Andrew Gwynne (Lab)
Turnout: 60.3%
Derby North
Chris Williamson (Lab)
Turnout: 69.8%
Derby South
Margaret Beckett (Lab)
Turnout: 64.9%
Derbyshire Dales
Patrick McLoughlin (Con)
Turnout: 77.2%
Devizes
Claire Perry (Con)
Turnout: 70.2%
Dewsbury
Paula Sherriff (Lab)
Turnout: 69.7%
Don Valley
Caroline Flint (Lab)
Turnout: 62.3%
Doncaster Central
Rosie Winterton (Lab)
Turnout: 60.2%
Doncaster North
Edward Miliband (Lab)
Turnout: 58.6%
Dover
Charlie Elphicke (Con)
Turnout: 69.8%
Dudley North
Ian Austin (Lab)
Turnout: 62.8%
Dudley South
Mike Wood (Con)
Turnout: 62.4%
Dulwich and West Norwood
Helen Hayes (Lab)
Turnout: 72.2%
Dumfries and Galloway
Alister Jack (Con)
Turnout: 69.6%
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
David Mundell (Con)
Turnout: 72.4%
Dundee East
Stewart Hosie (SNP)
Turnout: 65.3%
Dundee West
Chris Law (SNP)
Turnout: 61.9%
Dunfermline and West Fife
Douglas Chapman (SNP)
Turnout: 67.5%
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Liz Saville Roberts (PC)
Turnout: 68%
Ealing Central and Acton
Rupa Huq (Lab)
Turnout: 74.8%
Ealing North
Stephen Pound (Lab)
Turnout: 70.4%
Ealing, Southall
Virendra Sharma (Lab)
Turnout: 69.5%
Easington
Grahame Morris (Lab)
Turnout: 58.4%
East Antrim
Sammy Wilson (DUP)
Turnout: 60.8%
East Devon
Hugo Swire (Con)
Turnout: 73.4%
East Dunbartonshire
Jo Swinson (LD)
Turnout: 78.2%
East Ham
Stephen Timms (Lab)
Turnout: 67.7%
East Hampshire
Damian Hinds (Con)
Turnout: 74.9%
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Lisa Cameron (SNP)
Turnout: 67.4%
East Londonderry
Gregory Campbell (DUP)
Turnout: 61.4%
East Lothian
Martin Whitfield (Lab)
Turnout: 70.7%
East Renfrewshire
Paul Masterton (Con)
Turnout: 76.8%
East Surrey
Sam Gyimah (Con)
Turnout: 72.3%
East Worthing and Shoreham
Tim Loughton (Con)
Turnout: 70.4%
East Yorkshire
Greg Knight (Con)
Turnout: 66.7%
Eastbourne
Stephen Lloyd (LD)
Turnout: 73%
Eastleigh
Mims Davies (Con)
Turnout: 70.7%
Eddisbury
Antoinette Sandbach (Con)
Turnout: 73.2%
Edinburgh East
Tommy Sheppard (SNP)
Turnout: 66.2%
Edinburgh North and Leith
Deidre Brock (SNP)
Turnout: 71.2%
Edinburgh South
Ian Murray (Lab)
Turnout: 74.2%
Edinburgh South West
Joanna Cherry (SNP)
Turnout: 69.5%
Edinburgh West
Christine Jardine (LD)
Turnout: 73.9%
Edmonton
Kate Osamor (Lab)
Turnout: 66.6%
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Justin Madders (Lab)
Turnout: 74.3%
Elmet and Rothwell
Alec Shelbrooke (Con)
Turnout: 74.3%
Eltham
Clive Efford (Lab)
Turnout: 71.8%
Enfield North
Joan Ryan (Lab)
Turnout: 71.5%
Enfield, Southgate
Bambos Charalambous (Lab)
Turnout: 74.4%
Epping Forest
Eleanor Laing (Con)
Turnout: 68.1%
Epsom and Ewell
Chris Grayling (Con)
Turnout: 74.3%
Erewash
Maggie Throup (Con)
Turnout: 68.3%
Erith and Thamesmead
Teresa Pearce (Lab)
Turnout: 63.9%
Esher and Walton
Dominic Raab (Con)
Turnout: 74%
Exeter
Ben Bradshaw (Lab)
Turnout: 71.8%
Falkirk
John Mc Nally (SNP)
Turnout: 65.5%
Fareham
Suella Fernandes (Con)
Turnout: 72.5%
Faversham and Mid Kent
Helen Whately (Con)
Turnout: 69%
Feltham and Heston
Seema Malhotra (Lab)
Turnout: 65%
Fermanagh and South Tyrone
Michelle Gildernew (SF)
Turnout: 76.1%
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Jack Lopresti (Con)
Turnout: 70.2%
Finchley and Golders Green
Mike Freer (Con)
Turnout: 71.7%
Folkestone and Hythe
Damian Collins (Con)
Turnout: 68.4%
Forest of Dean
Mark Harper (Con)
Turnout: 73.1%
Foyle
Elisha McCallion (SF)
Turnout: 65.6%
Fylde
Mark Menzies (Con)
Turnout: 70.7%
Gainsborough
Edward Leigh (Con)
Turnout: 68%
Garston and Halewood
Maria Eagle (Lab)
Turnout: 71.3%
Gateshead
Ian Mearns (Lab)
Turnout: 64.7%
Gedling
Vernon Coaker (Lab)
Turnout: 72.7%
Gillingham and Rainham
Rehman Chishti (Con)
Turnout: 67.2%
Glasgow Central
Alison Thewliss (SNP)
Turnout: 56.1%
Glasgow East
David Linden (SNP)
Turnout: 54.7%
Glasgow North
Patrick Grady (SNP)
Turnout: 62.3%
Glasgow North East
Paul Sweeney (Lab)
Turnout: 53.1%
Glasgow North West
Carol Monaghan (SNP)
Turnout: 61%
Glasgow South
Stewart McDonald (SNP)
Turnout: 64.6%
Glasgow South West
Chris Stephens (SNP)
Turnout: 56.3%
Glenrothes
Peter Grant (SNP)
Turnout: 60.9%
Gloucester
Richard Graham (Con)
Turnout: 65.3%
Gordon
Colin Clark (Con)
Turnout: 68.4%
Gosport
Caroline Dinenage (Con)
Turnout: 66.8%
Gower
Tonia Antoniazzi (Lab)
Turnout: 73.4%
Grantham and Stamford
Nick Boles (Con)
Turnout: 69.4%
Gravesham
Adam Holloway (Con)
Turnout: 67.3%
Great Grimsby
Melanie Onn (Lab)
Turnout: 57.6%
Great Yarmouth
Brandon Lewis (Con)
Turnout: 62.1%
Greenwich and Woolwich
Matthew Pennycook (Lab)
Turnout: 69.1%
Guildford
Anne Milton (Con)
Turnout: 73.9%
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Diane Abbott (Lab)
Turnout: 66.4%
Hackney South and Shoreditch
Meg Hillier (Lab)
Turnout: 66.9%
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
James Morris (Con)
Turnout: 64.6%
Halifax
Holly Lynch (Lab)
Turnout: 67.9%
Haltemprice and Howden
David Davis (Con)
Turnout: 72.1%
Halton
Derek Twigg (Lab)
Turnout: 67.5%
Hammersmith
Andy Slaughter (Lab)
Turnout: 72%
Hampstead and Kilburn
Tulip Siddiq (Lab)
Turnout: 70.6%
Harborough
Neil O'Brien (Con)
Turnout: 73.2%
Harlow
Robert Halfon (Con)
Turnout: 66.4%
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Andrew Jones (Con)
Turnout: 73.6%
Harrow East
Bob Blackman (Con)
Turnout: 71.1%
Harrow West
Gareth Thomas (Lab)
Turnout: 72.3%
Hartlepool
Mike Hill (Lab)
Turnout: 59.3%
Harwich and North Essex
Bernard Jenkin (Con)
Turnout: 71.8%
Hastings and Rye
Amber Rudd (Con)
Turnout: 70.1%
Havant
Alan Mak (Con)
Turnout: 64%
Hayes and Harlington
John McDonnell (Lab)
Turnout: 65.4%
Hazel Grove
William Wragg (Con)
Turnout: 70%
Hemel Hempstead
Mike Penning (Con)
Turnout: 70.5%
Hemsworth
Jon Trickett (Lab)
Turnout: 64%
Hendon
Matthew Offord (Con)
Turnout: 68.4%
Henley
John Howell (Con)
Turnout: 76.3%
Hereford and South Herefordshire
Jesse Norman (Con)
Turnout: 71.1%
Hertford and Stortford
Mark Prisk (Con)
Turnout: 73.1%
Hertsmere
Oliver Dowden (Con)
Turnout: 71.2%
Hexham
Guy Opperman (Con)
Turnout: 75.8%
Heywood and Middleton
Liz McInnes (Lab)
Turnout: 62.5%
High Peak
Ruth George (Lab)
Turnout: 73.7%
Hitchin and Harpenden
Bim Afolami (Con)
Turnout: 77.6%
Holborn and St Pancras
Keir Starmer (Lab)
Turnout: 67.2%
Hornchurch and Upminster
Julia Dockerill (Con)
Turnout: 69.5%
Hornsey and Wood Green
Catherine West (Lab)
Turnout: 78.1%
Horsham
Jeremy Quin (Con)
Turnout: 75%
Houghton and Sunderland South
Bridget Phillipson (Lab)
Turnout: 61%
Hove
Peter Kyle (Lab)
Turnout: 77.7%
Huddersfield
Barry Sheerman (Lab)
Turnout: 65.6%
Huntingdon
Jonathan Djanogly (Con)
Turnout: 71%
Hyndburn
Graham Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 63.3%
Ilford North
Wes Streeting (Lab)
Turnout: 72.7%
Ilford South
Mike Gapes (Lab)
Turnout: 67.7%
Inverclyde
Ronnie Cowan (SNP)
Turnout: 66.5%
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Drew Hendry (SNP)
Turnout: 68.8%
Ipswich
Sandy Martin (Lab)
Turnout: 67.7%
Isle of Wight
Bob Seely (Con)
Turnout: 67.4%
Islington North
Jeremy Corbyn (Lab)
Turnout: 73.6%
Islington South and Finsbury
Emily Thornberry (Lab)
Turnout: 69.3%
Islwyn
Chris Evans (Lab)
Turnout: 64.3%
Jarrow
Stephen Hepburn (Lab)
Turnout: 66.5%
Keighley
John Grogan (Lab)
Turnout: 72.5%
Kenilworth and Southam
Jeremy Wright (Con)
Turnout: 77.5%
Kensington
Emma Dent Coad (Lab)
Turnout: 64%
Kettering
Philip Hollobone (Con)
Turnout: 69.3%
Kilmarnock and Loudoun
Alan Brown (SNP)
Turnout: 63.5%
Kingston and Surbiton
Edward Davey (LD)
Turnout: 76.3%
Kingston upon Hull East
Karl Turner (Lab)
Turnout: 55.6%
Kingston upon Hull North
Diana Johnson (Lab)
Turnout: 57.5%
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Emma Hardy (Lab)
Turnout: 57.5%
Kingswood
Chris Skidmore (Con)
Turnout: 70.4%
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Lesley Laird (Lab)
Turnout: 63.6%
Knowsley
George Howarth (Lab)
Turnout: 67.9%
Lagan Valley
Jeffrey M. Donaldson (DUP)
Turnout: 62.2%
Lanark and Hamilton East
Angela Crawley (SNP)
Turnout: 65.4%
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Cat Smith (Lab)
Turnout: 68.6%
Leeds Central
Hilary Benn (Lab)
Turnout: 53.4%
Leeds East
Richard Burgon (Lab)
Turnout: 63%
Leeds North East
Fabian Hamilton (Lab)
Turnout: 75.7%
Leeds North West
Alex Sobel (Lab)
Turnout: 68.1%
Leeds West
Rachel Reeves (Lab)
Turnout: 62.2%
Leicester East
Keith Vaz (Lab)
Turnout: 67.7%
Leicester South
Jonathan Ashworth (Lab)
Turnout: 67.1%
Leicester West
Liz Kendall (Lab)
Turnout: 58%
Leigh
Joanne Platt (Lab)
Turnout: 61.7%
Lewes
Maria Caulfield (Con)
Turnout: 76.6%
Lewisham East
Heidi Alexander (Lab)
Turnout: 69.4%
Lewisham West and Penge
Ellie Reeves (Lab)
Turnout: 73.2%
Lewisham, Deptford
Vicky Foxcroft (Lab)
Turnout: 70.5%
Leyton and Wanstead
John Cryer (Lab)
Turnout: 71.1%
Lichfield
Michael Fabricant (Con)
Turnout: 72.1%
Lincoln
Karen Lee (Lab)
Turnout: 66.7%
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Martyn Day (SNP)
Turnout: 65.2%
Liverpool, Riverside
Louise Ellman (Lab)
Turnout: 63.1%
Liverpool, Walton
Dan Carden (Lab)
Turnout: 67.4%
Liverpool, Wavertree
Luciana Berger (Lab)
Turnout: 70.1%
Liverpool, West Derby
Stephen Twigg (Lab)
Turnout: 69.5%
Livingston
Hannah Bardell (SNP)
Turnout: 64.8%
Llanelli
Nia Griffith (Lab)
Turnout: 68%
Loughborough
Nicky Morgan (Con)
Turnout: 68.2%
Louth and Horncastle
Victoria Atkins (Con)
Turnout: 66.9%
Ludlow
Philip Dunne (Con)
Turnout: 73.7%
Luton North
Kelvin Hopkins (Lab)
Turnout: 70%
Luton South
Gavin Shuker (Lab)
Turnout: 68.8%
Macclesfield
David Rutley (Con)
Turnout: 72.4%
Maidenhead
Theresa May (Con)
Turnout: 76.7%
Maidstone and The Weald
Helen Grant (Con)
Turnout: 68.8%
Makerfield
Yvonne Fovargue (Lab)
Turnout: 63.3%
Maldon
John Whittingdale (Con)
Turnout: 70.4%
Manchester Central
Lucy Powell (Lab)
Turnout: 55.3%
Manchester, Gorton
Afzal Khan (Lab)
Turnout: 61.2%
Manchester, Withington
Jeff Smith (Lab)
Turnout: 72%
Mansfield
Ben Bradley (Con)
Turnout: 64.6%
Meon Valley
George Hollingbery (Con)
Turnout: 73.1%
Meriden
Caroline Spelman (Con)
Turnout: 67.2%
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Gerald Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 60.6%
Mid Bedfordshire
Nadine Dorries (Con)
Turnout: 75.2%
Mid Derbyshire
Pauline Latham (Con)
Turnout: 74.9%
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Michael Tomlinson (Con)
Turnout: 74.4%
Mid Norfolk
George Freeman (Con)
Turnout: 69.7%
Mid Sussex
Nicholas Soames (Con)
Turnout: 73.4%
Mid Ulster
Francie Molloy (SF)
Turnout: 68.6%
Mid Worcestershire
Nigel Huddleston (Con)
Turnout: 72.6%
Middlesbrough
Andy McDonald (Lab)
Turnout: 58.5%
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Simon Clarke (Con)
Turnout: 66%
Midlothian
Danielle Rowley (Lab)
Turnout: 66.4%
Milton Keynes North
Mark Lancaster (Con)
Turnout: 71.8%
Milton Keynes South
Iain Stewart (Con)
Turnout: 70%
Mitcham and Morden
Siobhain McDonagh (Lab)
Turnout: 70.2%
Mole Valley
Paul Beresford (Con)
Turnout: 76.3%
Monmouth
David Davies (Con)
Turnout: 76.7%
Montgomeryshire
Glyn Davies (Con)
Turnout: 68.9%
Moray
Douglas Ross (Con)
Turnout: 67.5%
Morecambe and Lunesdale
David Morris (Con)
Turnout: 68.4%
Morley and Outwood
Andrea Jenkyns (Con)
Turnout: 68.7%
Motherwell and Wishaw
Marion Fellows (SNP)
Turnout: 61.5%
Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Angus MacNeil (SNP)
Turnout: 69.7%
Neath
Christina Rees (Lab)
Turnout: 68.7%
New Forest East
Julian Lewis (Con)
Turnout: 70.9%
New Forest West
Desmond Swayne (Con)
Turnout: 72.3%
Newark
Robert Jenrick (Con)
Turnout: 73.1%
Newbury
Richard Benyon (Con)
Turnout: 73.6%
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Chi Onwurah (Lab)
Turnout: 67.1%
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Nicholas Brown (Lab)
Turnout: 67.3%
Newcastle upon Tyne North
Catherine McKinnell (Lab)
Turnout: 73.2%
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Paul Farrelly (Lab)
Turnout: 67.1%
Newport East
Jessica Morden (Lab)
Turnout: 64.5%
Newport West
Paul Flynn (Lab)
Turnout: 67.6%
Newry and Armagh
Mickey Brady (SF)
Turnout: 68.9%
Newton Abbot
Anne Marie Morris (Con)
Turnout: 72.2%
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Yvette Cooper (Lab)
Turnout: 60.4%
North Antrim
Ian Paisley (DUP)
Turnout: 64.2%
North Ayrshire and Arran
Patricia Gibson (SNP)
Turnout: 64.9%
North Cornwall
Scott Mann (Con)
Turnout: 74.1%
North Devon
Peter Heaton-Jones (Con)
Turnout: 73.6%
North Dorset
Simon Hoare (Con)
Turnout: 73.2%
North Down
Gavan Reynolds (Ind)
Turnout: 61%
North Durham
Kevan Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 64.8%
North East Bedfordshire
Alistair Burt (Con)
Turnout: 73.5%
North East Cambridgeshire
Stephen Barclay (Con)
Turnout: 63.2%
North East Derbyshire
Lee Rowley (Con)
Turnout: 70%
North East Fife
Stephen Gethins (SNP)
Turnout: 71.3%
North East Hampshire
Ranil Jayawardena (Con)
Turnout: 77.4%
North East Hertfordshire
Oliver Heald (Con)
Turnout: 73.4%
North East Somerset
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Con)
Turnout: 75.9%
North Herefordshire
Bill Wiggin (Con)
Turnout: 74.2%
North Norfolk
Norman Lamb (LD)
Turnout: 75.5%
North Shropshire
Owen Paterson (Con)
Turnout: 69.2%
North Somerset
Liam Fox (Con)
Turnout: 77.1%
North Swindon
Justin Tomlinson (Con)
Turnout: 68.6%
North Thanet
Roger Gale (Con)
Turnout: 66.6%
North Tyneside
Mary Glindon (Lab)
Turnout: 65.9%
North Warwickshire
Craig Tracey (Con)
Turnout: 65.5%
North West Cambridgeshire
Shailesh Vara (Con)
Turnout: 68.8%
North West Durham
Laura Pidcock (Lab)
Turnout: 66.7%
North West Hampshire
Kit Malthouse (Con)
Turnout: 72.3%
North West Leicestershire
Andrew Bridgen (Con)
Turnout: 71.2%
North West Norfolk
Henry Bellingham (Con)
Turnout: 67.8%
North Wiltshire
James Gray (Con)
Turnout: 75.3%
Northampton North
Michael Ellis (Con)
Turnout: 68.7%
Northampton South
Andrew Lewer (Con)
Turnout: 66.5%
Norwich North
Chloe Smith (Con)
Turnout: 68.7%
Norwich South
Clive Lewis (Lab)
Turnout: 69.4%
Nottingham East
Chris Leslie (Lab)
Turnout: 63.9%
Nottingham North
Alex Norris (Lab)
Turnout: 57.4%
Nottingham South
Lilian Greenwood (Lab)
Turnout: 67.8%
Nuneaton
Marcus Jones (Con)
Turnout: 66.7%
Ochil and South Perthshire
Luke Graham (Con)
Turnout: 70.7%
Ogmore
Chris Elmore (Lab)
Turnout: 65.3%
Old Bexley and Sidcup
James Brokenshire (Con)
Turnout: 72.9%
Oldham East and Saddleworth
Debbie Abrahams (Lab)
Turnout: 65.3%
Oldham West and Royton
Jim McMahon (Lab)
Turnout: 63.4%
Orkney and Shetland
Alistair Carmichael (LD)
Turnout: 68.3%
Orpington
Joseph Johnson (Con)
Turnout: 74.5%
Oxford East
Anneliese Dodds (Lab)
Turnout: 68.9%
Oxford West and Abingdon
Layla Moran (LD)
Turnout: 79.6%
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Gavin Newlands (SNP)
Turnout: 69.2%
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Mhairi Black (SNP)
Turnout: 68.1%
Pendle
Andrew Stephenson (Con)
Turnout: 69.2%
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Angela Smith (Lab)
Turnout: 70%
Penrith and The Border
Rory Stewart (Con)
Turnout: 71.5%
Perth and North Perthshire
Pete Wishart (SNP)
Turnout: 71.9%
Peterborough
Fiona Onasanya (Lab)
Turnout: 66.9%
Plymouth, Moor View
Johnny Mercer (Con)
Turnout: 65.6%
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Luke Pollard (Lab)
Turnout: 67%
Pontypridd
Owen Smith (Lab)
Turnout: 66%
Poole
Robert Syms (Con)
Turnout: 67.7%
Poplar and Limehouse
Jim Fitzpatrick (Lab)
Turnout: 67.7%
Portsmouth North
Penny Mordaunt (Con)
Turnout: 66.3%
Portsmouth South
Stephen Morgan (Lab)
Turnout: 64%
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Stephen Crabb (Con)
Turnout: 72.2%
Preston
Mark Hendrick (Lab)
Turnout: 61.7%
Pudsey
Stuart Andrew (Con)
Turnout: 74.5%
Putney
Justine Greening (Con)
Turnout: 72.3%
Rayleigh and Wickford
Mark Francois (Con)
Turnout: 70.5%
Reading East
Matt Rodda (Lab)
Turnout: 73.3%
Reading West
Alok Sharma (Con)
Turnout: 69.7%
Redcar
Anna Turley (Lab)
Turnout: 63.8%
Redditch
Rachel Maclean (Con)
Turnout: 70.3%
Reigate
Crispin Blunt (Con)
Turnout: 72.3%
Rhondda
Chris Bryant (Lab)
Turnout: 65.3%
Ribble Valley
Nigel Evans (Con)
Turnout: 71%
Richmond (Yorks)
Rishi Sunak (Con)
Turnout: 70.6%
Richmond Park
Zac Goldsmith (Con)
Turnout: 79.3%
Rochdale
Tony Lloyd (Lab)
Turnout: 64.2%
Rochester and Strood
Kelly Tolhurst (Con)
Turnout: 65.1%
Rochford and Southend East
James Duddridge (Con)
Turnout: 64.4%
Romford
Andrew Rosindell (Con)
Turnout: 68.1%
Romsey and Southampton North
Caroline Nokes (Con)
Turnout: 74.8%
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Ian Blackford (SNP)
Turnout: 71.8%
Rossendale and Darwen
Jake Berry (Con)
Turnout: 69.4%
Rother Valley
Kevin Barron (Lab)
Turnout: 65.9%
Rotherham
Sarah Champion (Lab)
Turnout: 60.1%
Rugby
Mark Pawsey (Con)
Turnout: 71.3%
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Nick Hurd (Con)
Turnout: 72.9%
Runnymede and Weybridge
Philip Hammond (Con)
Turnout: 69.1%
Rushcliffe
Kenneth Clarke (Con)
Turnout: 78.2%
Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Gerard Killen (Lab)
Turnout: 63.6%
Rutland and Melton
Alan Duncan (Con)
Turnout: 73.6%
Saffron Walden
Kemi Badenoch (Con)
Turnout: 73.6%
Salford and Eccles
Rebecca Long Bailey (Lab)
Turnout: 61.1%
Salisbury
John Glen (Con)
Turnout: 73.3%
Scarborough and Whitby
Robert Goodwill (Con)
Turnout: 68.6%
Scunthorpe
Nic Dakin (Lab)
Turnout: 65.4%
Sedgefield
Phil Wilson (Lab)
Turnout: 65.2%
Sefton Central
Bill Esterson (Lab)
Turnout: 75.6%
Selby and Ainsty
Nigel Adams (Con)
Turnout: 74.1%
Sevenoaks
Michael Fallon (Con)
Turnout: 71.8%
Sheffield Central
Paul Blomfield (Lab)
Turnout: 61.9%
Sheffield South East
Clive Betts (Lab)
Turnout: 63.4%
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Gill Furniss (Lab)
Turnout: 59.6%
Sheffield, Hallam
Jared O'Mara (Lab)
Turnout: 77.7%
Sheffield, Heeley
Louise Haigh (Lab)
Turnout: 65.1%
Sherwood
Mark Spencer (Con)
Turnout: 70.2%
Shipley
Philip Davies (Con)
Turnout: 73.2%
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Daniel Kawczynski (Con)
Turnout: 73.8%
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Gordon Henderson (Con)
Turnout: 63%
Skipton and Ripon
Julian Smith (Con)
Turnout: 74.7%
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Caroline Johnson (Con)
Turnout: 72.5%
Slough
Tan Dhesi (Lab)
Turnout: 65.4%
Solihull
Julian Knight (Con)
Turnout: 73.1%
Somerton and Frome
David Warburton (Con)
Turnout: 75.8%
South Antrim
Paul Girvan (DUP)
Turnout: 63.4%
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Stephen Metcalfe (Con)
Turnout: 64.2%
South Cambridgeshire
Heidi Allen (Con)
Turnout: 76.3%
South Derbyshire
Heather Wheeler (Con)
Turnout: 69.1%
South Dorset
Richard Drax (Con)
Turnout: 68.8%
South Down
Chris Hazzard (SF)
Turnout: 67.5%
South East Cambridgeshire
Lucy Frazer (Con)
Turnout: 73.4%
South East Cornwall
Sheryll Murray (Con)
Turnout: 74.2%
South Holland and The Deepings
John Hayes (Con)
Turnout: 66%
South Leicestershire
Alberto Costa (Con)
Turnout: 71.9%
South Norfolk
Richard Bacon (Con)
Turnout: 73.8%
South Northamptonshire
Andrea Leadsom (Con)
Turnout: 75.9%
South Ribble
Seema Kennedy (Con)
Turnout: 72.5%
South Shields
Emma Lewell-Buck (Lab)
Turnout: 64.4%
South Staffordshire
Gavin Williamson (Con)
Turnout: 69.8%
South Suffolk
James Cartlidge (Con)
Turnout: 72%
South Swindon
Robert Buckland (Con)
Turnout: 71%
South Thanet
Craig Mackinlay (Con)
Turnout: 68.9%
South West Bedfordshire
Andrew Selous (Con)
Turnout: 70%
South West Devon
Gary Streeter (Con)
Turnout: 74.3%
South West Hertfordshire
David Gauke (Con)
Turnout: 75%
South West Norfolk
Elizabeth Truss (Con)
Turnout: 67.5%
South West Surrey
Jeremy Hunt (Con)
Turnout: 77.6%
South West Wiltshire
Andrew Murrison (Con)
Turnout: 71.4%
Southampton, Itchen
Royston Smith (Con)
Turnout: 65.4%
Southampton, Test
Alan Whitehead (Lab)
Turnout: 67%
Southend West
David Amess (Con)
Turnout: 69.9%
Southport
Damien Moore (Con)
Turnout: 69.2%
Spelthorne
Kwasi Kwarteng (Con)
Turnout: 69.1%
St Albans
Anne Main (Con)
Turnout: 78.5%
St Austell and Newquay
Steve Double (Con)
Turnout: 69.3%
St Helens North
Conor McGinn (Lab)
Turnout: 66.1%
St Helens South and Whiston
Marie Rimmer (Lab)
Turnout: 67%
St Ives
Derek Thomas (Con)
Turnout: 76.5%
Stafford
Jeremy Lefroy (Con)
Turnout: 76%
Staffordshire Moorlands
Karen Bradley (Con)
Turnout: 70.7%
Stalybridge and Hyde
Jonathan Reynolds (Lab)
Turnout: 59.6%
Stevenage
Stephen McPartland (Con)
Turnout: 69.9%
Stirling
Stephen Kerr (Con)
Turnout: 74.4%
Stockport
Ann Coffey (Lab)
Turnout: 64.8%
Stockton North
Alex Cunningham (Lab)
Turnout: 64.6%
Stockton South
Paul Williams (Lab)
Turnout: 71.3%
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Gareth Snell (Lab)
Turnout: 58.3%
Stoke-on-Trent North
Ruth Smeeth (Lab)
Turnout: 58.6%
Stoke-on-Trent South
Jack Brereton (Con)
Turnout: 63.3%
Stone
Bill Cash (Con)
Turnout: 73.9%
Stourbridge
Margot James (Con)
Turnout: 67.2%
Strangford
Jim Shannon (DUP)
Turnout: 60.4%
Stratford-on-Avon
Nadhim Zahawi (Con)
Turnout: 74%
Streatham
Chuka Umunna (Lab)
Turnout: 71.1%
Stretford and Urmston
Kate Green (Lab)
Turnout: 70%
Stroud
David Drew (Lab)
Turnout: 77.2%
Suffolk Coastal
Therese Coffey (Con)
Turnout: 73.5%
Sunderland Central
Julie Elliott (Lab)
Turnout: 62.1%
Surrey Heath
Michael Gove (Con)
Turnout: 71.9%
Sutton Coldfield
Andrew Mitchell (Con)
Turnout: 70.1%
Sutton and Cheam
Paul Scully (Con)
Turnout: 74%
Swansea East
Carolyn Harris (Lab)
Turnout: 60.2%
Swansea West
Geraint Davies (Lab)
Turnout: 65.7%
Tamworth
Christopher Pincher (Con)
Turnout: 66.3%
Tatton
Esther McVey (Con)
Turnout: 72.5%
Taunton Deane
Rebecca Pow (Con)
Turnout: 73.9%
Telford
Lucy Allan (Con)
Turnout: 65.8%
Tewkesbury
Laurence Robertson (Con)
Turnout: 72.7%
The Cotswolds
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Con)
Turnout: 74.4%
The Wrekin
Mark Pritchard (Con)
Turnout: 72.4%
Thirsk and Malton
Kevin Hollinrake (Con)
Turnout: 71.2%
Thornbury and Yate
Luke Hall (Con)
Turnout: 74.8%
Thurrock
Jackie Doyle-Price (Con)
Turnout: 64.5%
Tiverton and Honiton
Neil Parish (Con)
Turnout: 71.8%
Tonbridge and Malling
Tom Tugendhat (Con)
Turnout: 73.6%
Tooting
Rosena Allin-Khan (Lab)
Turnout: 74.8%
Torbay
Kevin Foster (Con)
Turnout: 67.5%
Torfaen
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Lab)
Turnout: 62.2%
Torridge and West Devon
Geoffrey Cox (Con)
Turnout: 74%
Totnes
Sarah Wollaston (Con)
Turnout: 73.1%
Tottenham
David Lammy (Lab)
Turnout: 67.9%
Truro and Falmouth
Sarah Newton (Con)
Turnout: 75.9%
Tunbridge Wells
Greg Clark (Con)
Turnout: 72.6%
Twickenham
Vince Cable (LD)
Turnout: 79.7%
Tynemouth
Alan Campbell (Lab)
Turnout: 73.6%
Upper Bann
David Simpson (DUP)
Turnout: 64.2%
Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Boris Johnson (Con)
Turnout: 66.9%
Vale of Clwyd
Chris Ruane (Lab)
Turnout: 68.2%
Vale of Glamorgan
Alun Cairns (Con)
Turnout: 72.7%
Vauxhall
Kate Hoey (Lab)
Turnout: 67.3%
Wakefield
Mary Creagh (Lab)
Turnout: 66%
Wallasey
Angela Eagle (Lab)
Turnout: 71.8%
Walsall North
Eddie Hughes (Con)
Turnout: 56.7%
Walsall South
Valerie Vaz (Lab)
Turnout: 65.5%
Walthamstow
Stella Creasy (Lab)
Turnout: 71.1%
Wansbeck
Ian Lavery (Lab)
Turnout: 68.4%
Wantage
Edward Vaizey (Con)
Turnout: 74.3%
Warley
John Spellar (Lab)
Turnout: 63.3%
Warrington North
Helen Jones (Lab)
Turnout: 67.6%
Warrington South
Faisal Rashid (Lab)
Turnout: 72.5%
Warwick and Leamington
Matt Western (Lab)
Turnout: 73%
Washington and Sunderland West
Sharon Hodgson (Lab)
Turnout: 60.4%
Watford
Richard Harrington (Con)
Turnout: 67.9%
Waveney
Peter Aldous (Con)
Turnout: 65.3%
Wealden
Nusrat Ghani (Con)
Turnout: 74.4%
Weaver Vale
Mike Amesbury (Lab)
Turnout: 73.5%
Wellingborough
Peter Bone (Con)
Turnout: 67.3%
Wells
James Heappey (Con)
Turnout: 74%
Welwyn Hatfield
Grant Shapps (Con)
Turnout: 71%
Wentworth and Dearne
John Healey (Lab)
Turnout: 59.1%
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Andrew Bowie (Con)
Turnout: 71.3%
West Bromwich East
Tom Watson (Lab)
Turnout: 61.5%
West Bromwich West
Adrian Bailey (Lab)
Turnout: 54.9%
West Dorset
Oliver Letwin (Con)
Turnout: 75.6%
West Dunbartonshire
Martin Docherty-Hughes (SNP)
Turnout: 65.3%
West Ham
Lyn Brown (Lab)
Turnout: 65.9%
West Lancashire
Rosie Cooper (Lab)
Turnout: 74.4%
West Suffolk
Matt Hancock (Con)
Turnout: 67%
West Tyrone
Barry McElduff (SF)
Turnout: 68.2%
West Worcestershire
Harriett Baldwin (Con)
Turnout: 76.1%
Westminster North
Karen Buck (Lab)
Turnout: 68.1%
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Tim Farron (LD)
Turnout: 78%
Weston-Super-Mare
John Penrose (Con)
Turnout: 68.8%
Wigan
Lisa Nandy (Lab)
Turnout: 63.2%
Wimbledon
Stephen Hammond (Con)
Turnout: 77.3%
Winchester
Steve Brine (Con)
Turnout: 79%
Windsor
Adam Afriyie (Con)
Turnout: 73.5%
Wirral South
Alison McGovern (Lab)
Turnout: 78.5%
Wirral West
Margaret Greenwood (Lab)
Turnout: 78.6%
Witham
Priti Patel (Con)
Turnout: 71.5%
Witney
Robert Courts (Con)
Turnout: 73.8%
Woking
Jonathan Lord (Con)
Turnout: 72.7%
Wokingham
John Redwood (Con)
Turnout: 75.7%
Wolverhampton North East
Emma Reynolds (Lab)
Turnout: 60.2%
Wolverhampton South East
Pat McFadden (Lab)
Turnout: 60.3%
Wolverhampton South West
Eleanor Smith (Lab)
Turnout: 70.8%
Worcester
Robin Walker (Con)
Turnout: 69.7%
Workington
Sue Hayman (Lab)
Turnout: 69.2%
Worsley and Eccles South
Barbara Keeley (Lab)
Turnout: 62.1%
Worthing West
Peter Bottomley (Con)
Turnout: 70.2%
Wrexham
Ian Lucas (Lab)
Turnout: 70.5%
Wycombe
Steve Baker (Con)
Turnout: 69.6%
Wyre Forest
Mark Garnier (Con)
Turnout: 65.9%
Wyre and Preston North
Ben Wallace (Con)
Turnout: 73%
Wythenshawe and Sale East
Mike Kane (Lab)
Turnout: 60.1%
Yeovil
Marcus Fysh (Con)
Turnout: 71.8%
Ynys Môn
Albert Owen (Lab)
Turnout: 70.7%
York Central
Rachael Maskell (Lab)
Turnout: 68.9%
York Outer
Julian Sturdy (Con)
Turnout: 75.9%
Con: 317
Lab: 262
SNP: 35
LDem: 12
DUP: 10
SF: 7
PC: 4
Grn: 1
Ind: 1
Speaker: 1
Data: 2017 (Parliament). / Hex layout: 2010 constituencies (Open Innovations and contributors)

General Election - 7 May 2015

Hexmap Aberavon
Stephen Kinnock (Lab)
Turnout: 63.3%
Aberconwy
Guto Bebb (Con)
Turnout: 66.2%
Aberdeen North
Kirsty Blackman (SNP)
Turnout: 64.9%
Aberdeen South
Callum McCaig (SNP)
Turnout: 71.3%
Airdrie and Shotts
Neil Gray (SNP)
Turnout: 66.3%
Aldershot
Gerald Howarth (Con)
Turnout: 63.8%
Aldridge-Brownhills
Wendy Morton (Con)
Turnout: 65.6%
Altrincham and Sale West
Graham Brady (Con)
Turnout: 70.6%
Alyn and Deeside
Mark Tami (Lab)
Turnout: 66.6%
Amber Valley
Nigel Mills (Con)
Turnout: 65.8%
Angus
Mike Weir (SNP)
Turnout: 67.6%
Arfon
Hywel Williams (PC)
Turnout: 66.3%
Argyll and Bute
Brendan O'Hara (SNP)
Turnout: 75.3%
Arundel and South Downs
Nick Herbert (Con)
Turnout: 73.1%
Ashfield
Gloria De Piero (Lab)
Turnout: 61.5%
Ashford
Damian Green (Con)
Turnout: 67.4%
Ashton-under-Lyne
Angela Rayner (Lab)
Turnout: 56.9%
Aylesbury
David Lidington (Con)
Turnout: 69%
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Corri Wilson (SNP)
Turnout: 71.5%
Banbury
Victoria Prentis (Con)
Turnout: 67.1%
Banff and Buchan
Eilidh Whiteford (SNP)
Turnout: 66.5%
Barking
Margaret